Sold20161920s Paul Poiret Rosine powder box1920s Rosine Nuit de Chine (China Night), paper powder box, graphics of twelve Rosine perfume bottles and boxes. Diam. 2 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Susan Hartenhoff painting on paper "Night JazzArtist: Hartenhoff, Susan (Contemporary American) Title: Night Jazz Quartet Medium: acrylic and mixed media on paper Dimensions: 36 x 48 inches Signature: signed lower right Provenance: GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Olson 1999 ptg. paper Night WhirlwindOlson, Chuck (American, born 1954), Night Whirlwind, 1999, oil and mixed media on paper, 26 x 31 inches, signed lower right, framed in a white washed maple frame measuring 34.5 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Gentile Italian Color Pencil on Paper NightColor pencil on paper. Featuring night scene with tree. Signed G. Gentile on the lower right corner. 45 x 35 cm (17.7 x 13.8 inches). G. Gentile (1885-1966, Italian). Title: Luna Sanguigna. ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine Gifford Mixed Media on Paper "Night House"Elaine Gifford Mixed Media on Paper "Night House", original Main Street Gallery label on reverse, pencil titled lower left and signed lower right 12 in. x 16 in. Framed 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES FAZZINO (1955- ) AMERICANOriginal Serigraph on paper "Remembering 60's TV (Three Dimensional Construction)". Limited Edition 85/400. Hand signed, titled and numbered by Fazzino. Overall framed 42" x 34 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Porter, 3 watercolors and gouache on paperJEAN PORTER (American, 1937-2019), Night out on Broadway, The Costume Room, Hair and Makeup, three watercolors and gouache on paper, Night out in Broadway: 22 x 28.5, The Costume Room: 27 x 25.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEANETTE WELTY CHELF (TX, 1929-2021) COLOR WOODCUTFramed color woodcut on paper, "Night Song," signed lower right Jeanette Welty Chelf (Texas, 1929-2021), numbered 14/ 15, sight: 26.75"h, 20.5"w, overall: 32.25"h, 26.25"w, 9lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Cohn Parkum (Pennsylvania, b. 1943)DESCRIPTION: Virginia Cohn Parkum (Pennsylvania, b. 1943). Acrylic on paper. "Night Sister". Signed Virginia Cohn Parkum to lower right. In wood frame. Virginia Cohn Parkum is a researcher, artist, poSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ENGLISH ENGRAVING AFTER WILLIAM HOGARTHAn antique engraving with a chisel, etching, on paper, Night in London, a sheet number four from the series, The Four Times of the Day. Circa: early 19th century after the original, 1730, by William HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ji Cheng (1905 - 2005)Ji Cheng, Chinese (1905 - 2005) Serigraph on Paper "Night in the Orient" Signed and Numbered 17/300. Unframed. Sheet Size: 40-1/4" x 40". Condition: Wear to the edges of the sheet otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Savitsky Pastel, Ink and Crayon.Jack Savitsky (American 1910-1991) Pastel, Ink and Crayon on Paper Night Train. Signed and dated lower right '91, unframed. 8-1/2" x 11-1/2". Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas O'Donohue Signed EtchingThomas O'Donohue Signed Etching, Irish - American, b. 1942, pencil signed, 27 / 75, titled "Night Garden", paper size 22 1/2" x 30', teakwood frame 26 3/4" x 34". [X] CONDITION: Very fine. Not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper depicting night "marina" with castleGouache on paper depicting night "marina" with castle and boats (S.Giovanni Licuti, Ognina, Catania, Sicily), 19th century. Black ink and white lead. Mm 250x 375. Dated November 6th '73. Historical-loSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ALEXANDER HARRISON NOBLE (New York/France, 1913-1983), "Oncoming Night"., Lithograph on paper,JOHN ALEXANDER HARRISON NOBLENew York/France, 1913-1983"Oncoming Night". Titled lower left.Lithograph on paper, 12.75" x 16.5" sight. Framed 19.25" x 23.25".See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century, Captiva Night, Pastel on paper, Abstract20th Century, Captiva Night, Pastel on paper, Abstract painting in black, yellow and pink.Signed indistinctly in pencil upper left, “Marian Marsmor” H. 45” x W. 76” Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Antonio Milan, Purple Mesa Night, Watercolor On PaperPablo Antonio Milan, Purple Mesa Night, Watercolor On Paper. Signed lower right. As framed 39.375W x 32.375H x 1.0D in. Sight 28.5W x 21.5H Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reba Stewart "Day & Night" Ink on Paper DiptychReba Stewart (American, 1930-1971) "Day & Night," both signed in pencil lower right "Reba Stewart," both dated and titled lower left, ink on paper diptych. Image: 9.75" H x 7.625" W; frame: 10.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mahmoud Sabzi, Iran, Gilclee on Paper <Mystic Night" with COA , FramedMahmoud Sabzi, Iran, Gilclee on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Beatles Limited Edition Numbered Nate Giorgio "A Hard Day's Night" Plate with papers & boxThe Beatles Limited Edition Numbered Nate Giorgio "A Hard Day's Night" Plate with papers & boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Van Gogh (1853-1890) Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on laid paper, starry night with lake, signed (Vincent van Gogh*, 1853-1890). 8 3/8 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or visible repairs. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2023YAACOV AGAM (ISRAELI B. 1928)YAACOV AGAM (ISRAELI B. 1928) Sparkling Rainbow Night serigraph on paper 37 x 41 cm (14 5/8 x 16 1/8 in.), framed dimensions: 57 x 61 cm (22 1/2 x 24 in.) signed lower right, numbered 1/25 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rockwell Kent (1882-1971)Engraving on paper, "Starry Night", pencil signed lower right. 6.75"h x 8.75"w sight and 13.75"h x 11.5"w framed.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLee Dubin, "Movie Night" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed and Letter of$60
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsZina Roitman, "Rainy Night" Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered, Letter of$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Into The Night" Hand Signed Limited Edition with Certificate of Authenticity.$150