Sold2017Photograph Of Native AmericansEarly photograph of Native American family. Written verso "INDIAN PHOTO of Utes, Jose Remero & Family, Copyright 1899 By Detroit Photographic Company". Sight 8" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021RemeroSIMON ARRIETA AROSTEGUI - "Remero". Creator SIMON ARRIETA AROSTEGUI Materials & Techniques Oleo/ LienzoSee Sold Price
2021RemeroESCUELA VASCA S. XX - "Remero". Creator ESCUELA VASCA Materials & Techniques EsmalteSee Sold Price
2016Juan Remero Noah's Ark Ltd. Ed PrintLimited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Juan Romero Lithograph. Number 229 of 300. The Art size is 25 1/2" tall and 22" wide. the Frame size is 35" tall and 41" wide. Publisher Edmund Newman Inc. 198See Sold Price
Sold2012LARGE ROMERO BRITTO SIGNED SERIGRAPH TENNISLARGE ROMERO BRITTO SERIGRAPH TENNIS Large original Romero Britto Serigraph Image is of a Tennis Player. Hand pencil signed Lower Left on Remero Britto Paper 77/300 with letter of Authenticity InversoSee Sold Price
Sold2013Hollywood Multi-Signed signed Douglas Fairbanks FDCHollywood Multi-Signed signed Douglas Fairbanks FDC Signed By John Randolph, Cesar Remero, Douglas Fairbanks Jr, David Wayne, John Fiedler, Gilbert Roland And Robert Duvall, A Magnificent Multi-SignedSee Sold Price