Sold20221886 Rookwood Art Pottery Basket ThistlesRookwood pottery basket signed by the artist, measuring 10 1/4"" tall and 6 1/4" dia. This one has thistles on it. Dated on the bottom 1886. Good condition overall, with some glaze scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 19th century Mintons Majolica Pottery basket formRare 19th century Mintons Majolica Pottery basket form spoon holder or vase with a playful kitten pulling at a sock. Marked on base. Purchased from Charles Washburne Antiques. Two chips restored. 5-3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Glazed Pottery Basket and StandThe basket of oval form, the rim with chased wave motif flanked by two rams head handles above a roundel centered by paterae and ribbon amid a tapering pierced and molded rise, on round acanthus-moldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Pottery, BasketsNative American pottery, baskets, including early Hopi bowl, Papago basket, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO SANTA CLARA PUEBLO CARVED POTTERY BASKETSA Santa Clara wedding bowl signed Ramona Sisneros and a Santa Clara wedding basket signed Madeline Naranjo. Measures 6.25 x 4 and 7 x 5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Rookwood Art Pottery BasketEarly Rookwood Art Pottery Basket 1882, artist signed and impressed ROOKWOOD 1882 (at bottom). 7 1/2 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE YIXING POTTERY BASKET WEAVE TEA POTWith bamboo form handle and spout. Maker's seal mark to base. H. 11cm (4 1/4 in.) W. 17cm (6 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Roseville Pottery Baskets & a McCoy BasketFour Roseville Pottery Company Hanging Baskets, Zanesville, Ohio, 1924-1946, and a McCoy Pottery basket. Comprising two 'Dahlrose' baskets, introduced in 1924; a 'Blackberry' basket, 1933; a 'SnowberrSee Sold Price
Sold20221940's Roseville Pottery Basket & Low BowlFor your bidding pleasure in this lot is a 1940's Roseville Pottery pair. The pair is made of a Clematis Basket and a Pine Cone low bowl. The Roseville Pottery Company was an American art pottery manuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Basket VaseProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Basket in ebony tone Sumida pottery fabrication, circa Meiji period. Country of origin: Japan.This basket has a drip gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Basket VaseProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Basket in red tone Sumida pottery fabrication, circa Meiji period, unsigned. Country of origin:Japan. This basket hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Longwy Pottery BasketEarly 20th century, with typical floral decoration and rope twist handle, marked as pictured. Dimensions:11 1/2" x 7 1/2", the height is 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Zsolnay Hand Painted Reticulated Pottery Basket. RepairZsolnay Hand Painted Reticulated Pottery Basket. Repair to Rim Otherwise In Good Condition. Measures 5 Inches Tall by 15 Inches Long. Shipping $35.00See Sold Price
Sold2020A ROSEVILLE PINE CONE PATTERN ART POTTERY BASKETThe Pine Cone pattern handled basket from the middle period line originally signed with paper sticker only. Measures 10 x 8.25 x 7 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2016Southern Art Pottery Basketearly to mid-20th century. Likely Teague family Seagrove, NC. brilliant copper-rich glass with pulled and applied handle leading to ruffled edge at rim and base having coggle-wheel decoration at centeSee Sold Price
Sold202271427: An Isleta Polychrome Pottery Basket ProvenanceAn Isleta Polychrome Pottery Basket Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Height: 6 ½ inches
Sold2022Margaret Garcia Santa Clara Black Pottery BasketMargaret Garcia (Native American, 20th Century) Incised Native American blackware art pottery basket. Artist signature on bottom of vessel. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery basketsThree Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery basketsThree works:Mary Singer (b. 1936, Santa Clara Pueblo)A blackware pottery basket, mid/late 20th centurySigned to underside: Mary Singer / Santa Clara PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amphora Pottery BasketJugendstihl / Austrian Art Nouveau basket centerpiece decorated with applied raspberries. 11"h x 13"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Santa Clara Blackware Pottery BasketHand-coiled, polished black on black clay, with a deeply carved abstract pattern design. Also known as the Engagement Basket. The entwined handle design is a symbolic representation of the bond that tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Basket, DonatelloHandled basket planter decorated with cherubs amidst trees in cream, brown, and dark green coloration. Artist: Fredrick Rhead Issued: c. 1915 Dimensions: 6.25”L x 5”W x 9.5”H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester hand painted Roses design pottery basket signed Blake: Puce backstamp, height 19cmRoyal Worcester hand painted Roses design pottery basket signed Blake: Puce backstamp, height 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Santo Domingo Items: Bowl, Pottery Basket3 Santo Domingo Items: Bowl, Pottery Basket, Teapot and a Bird Effigy Handled Acoma Small PotSee Sold Price