Sold2018Zwei ZugpferdeIRÉNÉE FÉLIX RENÉ ROCHARD 1906 Villefranche-sur-Saône - 1984 Paris Zwei Zugpferde Bronze, braun, teils grün patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 30 cm, L. 73 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'RochaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Venezuelan/French 1923-2005) AJESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Venezuelan/French 1923-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Tiges sur Transparence," PARIS, 1968, plexiglass and duralumin, etched signed, "Soto," titled and marked with "Editions Denise Rene ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2021René GABRIEL (1890-1950)- Vers 1945Fauteuil àRené GABRIEL (1890-1950)- Vers 1945Fauteuil à assise et dossier en tissu bouclette blanc reposant sur une structure en bois clair profilé formant accoudoir manchette et pied à rSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Au parc, Paris Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Contresignée au dos: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: Collection de MSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927, H. 24.8 cm. Made by René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, before 1947. Colorless pressed glass, brown patina., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 201See Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Sans titre - Notre-Dame-de-Paris en hiver Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985); LE COQ SUR PARISlithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 12 / 125 lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches sight; 38 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tatossian, Armand - "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal"Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal" Description: Oil on canvas signed lower right A. Tatossian, countersigned and titled on back, artist's stamp on the reverse DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign., bez. RAC (Royal Art Collection), dat. 1988, Ex. 282/750 und Gießerstempel "KUNSTGUSS STREHLE", WinhörSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Equestrian Group, Rene ParisA French patinated bronze equestrian group: The Start, Rene Paris (1881-1970), C. Valsuani Foundry, Paris, 20th century, depicting a jockey on horseback, incised Rene Paris and titled "The Start", witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959) Fetching waterAdam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959) Fetching water signed 'ADAM/STYKA' (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 65cm (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, UK. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Morellet, Spheres-tramesFrancois Morellet Spheres-trames 1962stainless steel 14 h × 14 w × 14 d in (36 × 36 × 36 cm) This work is from the edition of 100 published by Galerie Denise Rene, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adam Styka. "The Round Up," oil(Polish, 1890-1959). Oil on canvas, signed "Adam Styka" ll, signed and titled on verso, sight size: 25 x 30 in., framed size: 32 1/2 x 37 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Soto "Vibration" 1967Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005) "Vibration" 1967. Engraved signed, dated (1967) and numbered (71/100) top edge. Published by Editions Denise Rene, Paris, France. Dimensions: 11.5 x 16.75 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Werner West (1890-1959) Model W-1, Hugging chairWerner West (1890-1959)Model W-1, Hugging chairSet of seven chairsPainted woodEdited by Wilh. Schaumans Fanerfabrik AbModel created circa 1930H 71 × L 50 × P 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (French Hungarian, 1906-1997) - KroaVictor Vasarely (French Hungarian, 1906-1997) - Kroa Bleu 1, Aluminum Sculpture. Signed titled and numbered - kroa bleu 1, 1968 editions denise rene paris 1970 no 36/200. 30x30x30cm. Minor dents. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Jesus Rafael Soto, Vibrations Metalliques,Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), Vibrations Metalliques, 1969, silkscreen on aluminum, metal rods with string, Editions Denise Rene (Paris) label affixed verso, signed, titled, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Bonjour Sur Paris," lithograph in colors on Arches, pencil signed lower right, eprouve d'artist edition, image: 16"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Couleurs en diffusionGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Couleurs en diffusion B, 1969 Système électrique dans emboitage en métal, d'une édition à 200 exemplaires. Edition Galerie Denise René, Paris 34 x 33 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023A French cloisonné enamel and gilt bronze mantel clock Samuel Marti et Cie (1870-1890), Paris,A French cloisonné enamel and gilt bronze mantel clock Samuel Marti et Cie (1870-1890), Paris, France, retailed by Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, circa 1900 Of cylindrical form with domed top surmounSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Bronze and Marble Busts byA Pair of French Bronze and Marble Busts by Pierre-Eugene-Emile Hebert (French, 1828-1893) Cast by Georges Emile Henri Servant (French, 1828-c. 1890), Paris, Circa 1880 each stamped G. S. to the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc COULEURS NO. 1 (NO. 13-5) Color screenprint, framedJulio le Parc (b. 1928) COULEURS NO. 1 (NO. 13-5) Color screenprint, 1970, signed, inscribed S 23 and No. 13-5 and numbered 37/200 in pencil, published by Galerie Denise René, Paris with full marSee Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€7,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Vue de Tourrettes-sur-Loup (1952). Huile sur papier journal. 17 x 31,5€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA handwritten German translation of the "Memoirs of Marshal Suchet" and a French instruction, 1st€240
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1952). Huile sur papier contrecollee sur carton signee en€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1958). Huile sur papier contrecollee sur carton signee et€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1958). Huile sur papier contrecollee sur carton signee et€100
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesKonstantin-Ivanovich GORBATOV (1876-1945), Attribué à. Bateaux de pêche sur la€2,000
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Turkiz (négatif). 1967. Multiple aus farbig bemaltem Holz. 38 x 36 cm (38 x 36€2,400