Sold2018Julien Levy Gallery Exhibition Catalogues (4)Rene Magritte, Jan. 1936, 16" x 10 1/2", Rene Magritte, Jan. 1938, 8" x 5", Arshile Gorky, Nov. 1948, 5 1/2" x 4 1/2" and Tamara de Lempicka, April 1941 with tipped in photograph "Wisdom", 9" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 8 Pewter Chair Place Card HoldersLot of 8 pewter chair place card holders. 2 of each individual designed chair. Approximately 2 inches tall. Each chair can only hold 1 card each. Comes in cardboard box that measures 2.5 x 6 x 2.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's Ace Card Deck Snack TraysPair of plastic 1960/70's snack trays . Designed as the 4 suits of Aces from a card deck . 2 sets of 4 included . Measure 6" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Coquilles plate and Volubilis bowlRene Lalique Coquilles plate and Volubilis bowl, set of two France, c. 1924, 1921opalescent glass plate: 1.25 h x 9.25 dia in (3 x 23 cm) bowl: 2.25 h x 8.5 dia in (6 x 22 cm) Reverse-etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) VINTAGE TOYS & GAMESCollection of (6) Early - Mid 20th c. Toys, including: (2) Boxed Dominoes sets by Halsam, 8 3/4" x 2" x 1"; Dyco "Magic Number" games, with instructions, copyright 1947, cards in original cellophane wSee Sold Price
Sold2016VTG RED BAKELITE, CATALIN A& PLASTIC BUTTONS5 VINTAGE RED BAKELITE BUTTERFLY BUTTONS - 1.5'' x 1'' - TESTED - GOOD CONDITION - SET OF 8 VINTAGE CATALIN BUTTERFLY BUTTONS - 1/2'' - STILL ON ORIGINAL CARD AND A SET OF 6 VINTAGE GREEN PLASTIC BUNNSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH CARD CASE, ITALIAN TIN BOOKS, HUNTLEY & PALMERCard holder has gold edge cards with one bridge set and one conventional set. Card holder measures 4 1/4" h x 3 3/4" w x 2 1/4" d. Italian book tin measures 6 1/8" h x 9 5/8" w x 6 3/4" d. Biscuit tinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Poker Gaming Chip Set BoxVintage poker chip leather case set. Note there is only one ARRCO card set that is complete. The case measures 18 in. wide in the open position and 8.75 in. x 6.25 in. x 2.75 in. in the closed positioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Assorted Car Board GamesIncludes Arkansas Bluff License Plate Card Game, Car Travel Game, Touring, and more. Largest measures 8 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches. Sets appear completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Bob and Ziggy Marley ItemsIncludes (4) factory sealed collectors card sets, (1) Bob Marley and the Wailers DVD-Audio, and (1) Ziggy Marley signed Cd (No COA), Largest measures 8 1/4 x 5 x 2 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Green Pattern (sm) SET OF 5 - 2012 5.5" x 3.5"Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Green Pattern (sm) SET OF 5 Description: "Green Pattern (sm) SET OF 5" by Rene Magritte, 2012 Unsigned Notebook. Paper size is 5.5 x 5.5 x 3.5 inches, with an image size oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Purple Pattern (sm) SET OF 5 - 2012 5.5" x 3.5"Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Purple Pattern (sm) SET OF 5 Description: "Purple Pattern (sm) SET OF 5" by Rene Magritte, 2012 Unsigned Notebook. Paper size is 5.5 x 5.5 x 3.5 inches, with an image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (1898-1967) Pencil SketchPencil sketch on six-holed ruled paper, The Letter 'Q', signed* (Rene Magritte, 1898-1967). 5 1/2 x 8 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and shipping.Provenance: AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Black and White Pattern (lg), set of 5 - 2013 8" x 5"Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Black and White Pattern (lg), set of 5 Description: "Black and White Pattern (lg), set of 5" by Rene Magritte, 2013 Unsigned Notebook. Paper size is 8 x 8 x 5 inches, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Russian Gardner teapot porcelain setVintage Russian Gardner teapot porcelain set. Bowl: 2 5/8” H x 6” W. Teapot: 5 3/8” H x 7 3/8” W x 5” D. Sugarpot: 4 3/8” H x 6” W x 4 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moyses Stevens Flower VasesMoyses Stevens flower vases, 6" x 5 1/2", set of (8). One with old repair.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly - Anthony dELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) Anthony d'Offay Gallery Exhibition invitation card 8" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20213 Lunch At The Ritz Earring Sets3 Lunch At The Ritz Earring Sets, large card 6 x 4 small 3.5 x 2.25 in all measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Curious Cubes. English, ca. 1950. Twelve wooden cubesCurious Cubes. English, ca. 1950. Twelve wooden cubes placed into a wooden cabinet at random magically rearrange themselves to reveal the identity of a selected card. Cardboard gimmick. 6 x 2 8 ”. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte (1898-1967) Colored Pencil DrawingGraphite and colored pencil drawing on fine wove drawing paper, possibly a study for a larger work or painting, attributed* to Rene Magritte (1898-1967). Signed lower right and dated 1961. 6 x 8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Gouache on paper painting)Beautiful Surrealist Gouache Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 10 1/2 x 8 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection US Acquired in 1970 by family descent , Galerie Simon PariSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Crystal Glass Stemware with Pheasants 2 sets Six12 Crystal Glass Stemware with Pheasants 2 sets Six. Size: (6x) 5.25h x 3w, (6x) 8.25h x 3wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIGARETTE CARDS. ALBUM + 2 SETSCIGARETTE CARDS. Album plus 2 sets. 6.75 x 3.75 cm. Including: Harvey & Davey, Newcastle On-Tyne. CIGARETTE PHOTO ALBUM. Approximately 143 portraits, mostly of women. 6 to a page. Square 8vo. Full bluSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7) Action Packed Mint Collection Gold Card SetsAll in fitted cases, 8 card sets with 6 players and 2 description cards including: (1) pitchers - 300+ wins set, (1) 3000+ hits set, (1) NY Finest set, (1) Who's on First HOF Gal II. (1) Nick names HoSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Three surimono:, Woodblock prints, 4.25" x 6.25". Overall 4.5" x$100
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJoan Rivers Stained Glass & Pastel Cabochon Clip Earrings$1
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. MARTINI, Alberto (Italy, 1876 - 1954). 11 Da...$150