Sold2023RENÉ MAGRITTE L'Oeil.RENÉ MAGRITTE L'Oeil. Color aquatint and etching on Japon nacré, 1968. 175x143 mm; 6x5 inches, full margins. With the artist's signature ink stamp and blind stamp, lower right, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ MAGRITTE (after)Le Fils de l'Homme.Color lithograph, 1973. 777x595 mm; 30x23½ inches,RENÉ MAGRITTE (after)Le Fils de l'Homme.Color lithograph, 1973. 777x595 mm; 30x23½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled, annotated and numbered 110/150 by Georgette Magritte, the artist's wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte "LRENE MAGRITTE (Belgian 1898-1967) "L'art de vivre (From: Le Lien de Paille)" 1968 and "La Petre Marie (From Signe de Survie au temps d'Amor)" 1968 etching in colors, etching in colors with aquatint, iSee Sold Price
2018Louis Legrand, Entrée en Scène, 1908Louis Legrand (French, 1863-1951) Entrée en Scène, 1908 etching and aquatint signed in pencil with Pellet's red monogram stamp 16 3/4" x 11 3/8" Provenance: Gerhard Wurzer Gallery, Houston, Texas (lSee Sold Price
Sold2018After René Magritte: L’homme au chapeau melon statueReserve Reduced! Title: After René Magritte: L’homme au chapeau melon statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 6,29 x 5,11 inch L’hommSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - L'Evidence Eternelle, Boxed Set of Five Lithographs.Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - L'Evidence Eternelle, Boxed Set of Five Lithographs, Signed in white pencil with initials by Charly Merscovici of the Magritte Estate. Numbered 264/300. IndSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) LAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) L'art de Vivre, plate I from Le Lien de Paille 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Edition numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEN PAUL (1895-1975)L’entrée du train en gare Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite 29 x 35 cm                      See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 18th Century French Aquatints with Handcoloring(4) 18th Century Aquatints with Handcoloring, no signatures visible, 4 1/2 x 5 1/2", 12 3/4 x 13 3/4" framed. Scenes include: L'Entree de la Basitique; La Porte d' Herculanum; La party Droite de la ruSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (1898-1967) MA MERE L'OYEAfter René Magritte (1898-1967) MA MERE L'OYE Color lithograph, 1968, on Rives BFK paper, signed with initials in pencil by the printer, Fernand Mourlot, Paris, from Les Enfants Trouvés, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte (Belgian/German 1898 - 1967)Rene Magritte (Belgian/German 1898 - 1967) "L'Arte de Vivre (K. & B. 16)", 1969 Etching and aquatint Numbered 77/150 Artist's stamped signature lower right Magritte 5 1/2" x 4 1/2" Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarves.One is a Philippe Ledoux design: "L'Hiver en Poste". It features scenes of stagecoaches in winter, with the central image focusing on The Bull & Mouth, Regent's Circus, Piccadilly. The other is a "TroSee Sold Price
Sold2019(After) MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceci N'est Pas Une Pipe, Cast Metal AppliqueCeci N'est Pas Une Pipe, Cast White Metal Applique. Homage to Rene Magritte. Size: 8"T x 15"L x 2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic Hermes L'Hiver en Poste silk scarfAuthentic Hermes 100% twill silk scarf, in the L'Hiver en Poste pattern, depicting carriage scenes in a winter landscape, with hand-rolled edges, 35.5"sq. Together with a Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018René Magritte, illustrator (Belgian, 1898-1967)Aube à l'antipode, by Alain Jouffroy & Rene Magritte, published in 1966 by Le Soleil Noir, Paris, from the edition of "a", Illustration bound into the volume (Kaplan & Baum, 6-12). Signed "Magritte"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte- Lithograph "Le Fils De L'homme"Artist: Rene Magritte. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Le Fils De L'homme. Size: 21.5" x 15.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte- Lithograph "Le Fils De L'homme"Artist: Rene Magritte. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Le Fils De L'homme. Size: 21.5" x 15.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by AtelieSee Sold Price
2018René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme -Title: René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme - Official collector's item Maker: René Magritte Origin: Belgium Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Resin Dimensions: 1 In excellent / mint cSee Sold Price
Sold2018René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme -Title: René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme - Official collector's item Maker: René Magritte Origin: Belgium Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Resin Dimensions: 1 In excellent / mint cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on board, done in the Surrealist style of modern artist Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967). Image depicts a dreamlike interior scene, complete with a vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte Belgian Oil on Canvas TriptychOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a triptych surrealist scene. Signed magritte on the lower right corner of third piece. Signed Magritte on each painting. Label affixed to verso inscribed OLIVER & PHILSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), colour lithograph L'oiseau de ciel, numbered 156/275 and bearing the€350(1 bid)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE, The Skateroom - Skateboard Triptych - L?empire des Lumieres, limited edition,€400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationAmusement de luxe de louis guerin, mise en scène donn Arden, René GRUAU (1909-2004) PosterCA$50
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - Continuation$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950s$625(3 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Le guéridon - Original gouache drawing on paper$200,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE [imputée] - Hibou - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$6,000