Sold2023Orrefors Edvin Ohrstrom Blue Crystal Vase With Bowl 1930sOrrefors Edvin Ohrstrom Blue Crystal Vase With Bowl 1930s ( Bowl: 11.5 x 5.5cm, Vase:9.5 x 10.5cm )See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Pretzel Bowl. 1930s. Aluminum bowl with threeCoca-Cola Pretzel Bowl. 1930s. Aluminum bowl with three cast Coke bottles at perimeter. Diameter 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russel Wright 1930s Oceania bowl. Original label and signature on bottom.Russel Wright 1930s Oceania bowl. Original label and signature on bottom. Dimensions: Height: 3 inches, Width: 15 inches, Depth: 2 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping availabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Jade Malachite Glass Jewelry Bowl 1930's H.HoffmannThis piece is a great addition to collection or a great gift. Timeless design - Top Qality Art Deco Malachite Glass Jewellery Bowl. This piece was made in Bohemia from the ORIGINAL antique vintage molSee Sold Price
Sold2019Renee, Crca 1930s Dutch Windmill Oil on Canvas PaintingRenee, Crca 1930s Dutch Windmill Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed, framed. Size: 16 x 20 , outside of frame 21 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Czech Glass Lamp ~ Fruit Bowl ~ 1930sThis is a very nice example, works great, about 40cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2024American 1930s Dust Bowl Unframed LithoAmerican 1930s Dust Bowl Unframed Litho. Signature is indistinctive.Overall Size: 12 5/8 x 18 7/8 in. Sight Size: 11 x 16 in. #5307 #18See Sold Price
Sold2024Bedford Ware, Ceramic Bowl, 1930s, England, with wonderful design and vibrant color, fine condition,Bedford Ware, Ceramic Bowl, 1930s, England, with wonderful design and vibrant color, fine condition, measures 11.5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual Green Fish Bowl 1930's.Title: Unusual Green Fish Bowl 1930's. Provenance: 1930's Unusual green glass fish bowl in the Lancaster Pattern. Approximately 8 inches long by 5 inches tall. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $14.00See Sold Price
Sold20221930s Firefly Bowl Signed Barolac11” wide. Opalescent finish on the firefly bodiesSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s ROSE BOWL AWARD MAROON & GOLD WOOL BLANKET1930s ROSE BOWL AWARD MAROON & GOLD WOOL BLANKET 1930s Rose Bowl Award Pasadena Tournament of Roses (PTR) maroon and gold wool blanket. Size: 64 x 68". Made by the North Star Blankets Company. Size: 6See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ART DECO GLASS & IRON CHANDELIERFrench Art Deco art glass and iron chandelier in the manner of Muller Freres, ca. 1930s. The bowl in orange to mottled cobalt blue Pate de Verre glass on wrought iron supports terminating in trefoil lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Sorensen Signed Two Handle BowlCarl Sorensen Signed Two Handle Bowl 1930s.Carl Sorensen was a metalworker in bronze and copper who had a shop in Philadelphia round about 1914. He produced items in the Arts-and Crafts style. SorenseSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco opalescent glass bowl,An Art Deco opalescent glass bowl, An Art Deco opalescent glass bowl, 1930s, by Etling, moulded with scrolling ferns, moulded with mark 'Etling, France 98', mounted on a chrome and ball coromandel staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Carlton Ware England Pottery Bowl BarrelCarlton Ware England Hand Decorated Earthenware Pottery Blue "Night Oak" Pattern. Soft Matt Glaze. Circa 1920-1930s. Handled bowl is 8.5"D x 3.25"H. Lidded bisquit barrel is 6.5"H x 4"D on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold20213 PC. GLASS LOT TIFFAY BOWL, LENOX VASE, LALQUE RING3 PC. GLASS LOT TIFFAY BOWL, LENOX VASE, LALQUE RING BOWL 9" X 9" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK & JILL BABY PLATE & BOWL AND LINENSJack and Jill 1930s Baby Bowl 5" and Plate 7", made in Germany. 5 Hand Embroidered Linen Napkins 13"x11". Hand Embroidered Linen Tea Tablecloth 37"x36". Weight on all 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Arthur Stone Sterling Silver Bowls; Together with an Arthur Stone Sterling Silver Platter enPair of Arthur Stone Sterling Silver Bowls 1930s Each of square form, 7 3/4 inches square; Together with an Arthur Stone Sterling Silver Platter en Suite. Length of platter 14 inches, total approximatSee Sold Price
SoldAN ARNE BANG WHITE AND GREY-GLAZED STONEWARE BOWL, Denmark, 1930s with waved edge, signed with i...AN ARNE BANG WHITE AND GREY-GLAZED STONEWARE BOWL, Denmark, 1930s with waved edge, signed with initials 'AB' and numbered '109' on underside, ht. 2 1/4 in., dia. 4 1/2 in. For further information on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024University Of North Dakota School Of Mines Low Bowl, c. 1930'sLarge UND low bowl with carved (incised) design by Julia Matson, circa 1930's, in green-gray glaze with rose colored highlights in carved design and turquoise interior glaze. Size: 7 1/2 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016bowl, German, 1930sbowl, German, 1930s, 800 silver, hammered decoration, on 3 feet standing, H. approx. 4cm, D. approx. 27cm, approx. 420 g.See Sold Price
Sold20221930's early Acoma bowl - 2 3/4" tall x 6 1/2" diameter1930's early Acoma bowl - 2 3/4" tall x 6 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Hopi Pueblo pottery bowl ca 1930'sTitle: Signed Hopi Pueblo pottery bowl ca 1930's Dimension: 6 1/2" diameter x 4" high Additional Information: A nicely decorated medium sized bowl with bird design. Good color and condition. Minor abrSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCreamer & Sugar Bowl, 1930s Challis Cascade, James River Potteries, Virginia$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Pairpoint Colias Crystal Bowl, Green Cut Glass with Spiderweb and Butterfly Motif, Circa 192$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Steuben "Grotesque" Art Glass Bowl Green to Clear Handkerchief Center Bowl circa 1930$100
6 days LeftJasper52Art deco pink candlewick glass pendant light updated wiring chandelier bowl type shade$170
6 days LeftJasper52Svend Hammershøi for Kähler, Denmark. Bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful black-green$220