Sold2022Renee Sintenis (German, 1888-1965) Sich leckendes fohlen 10.5cm (4 1/8in) high, 13cm (5 1/8) lon...Renee Sintenis (German, 1888-1965) Sich leckendes fohlen signed with initials 'RS' (bottom of left foreleg) and numbered '24' (underside) bronze 10.5cm (4 1/8in) high, 13cm (5 1/8) long. Executed in 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Renee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Rearing Horse" BronzeRenee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Rearing Horse" Bronze c 1916, signed RS on left rear hoof, marble base. Note for comparison see Karbstein Peter, Auctions, Dusseldorf sale of Oct 24, 2015, lot 245(MBIE1502)See Sold Price
Sold2022RENEE SINTENIS GALOPPIERENDES FOHLENRENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 Berlin Galoppierendes Fohlen Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 14 cm, H. 12 cm (Figur). Unterseitig monogrammiert 'RS'. UEber einem rechteckigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Lama" c. 1918, BronzeRenee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Lama" c. 1918, Bronze, signed "RS" on right rear hoof(MBIE1501)(WT) Measurements: 5 1/2" H x 3 1/2" L Condition: Very Good Property Title: The Estate of Dr. Justus Bier, NewSee Sold Price
Sold20222 etchings, Renee Sintenis, drypoint, "Boy with Foal", 18" by 12.75", actual image, 8 5/8" by 6 5/8"2 etchings, Renee Sintenis, drypoint, "Boy with Foal", 18" by 12.75", actual image, 8 5/8" by 6 5/8" & "Two Foals Playing", same size, with Buchholz Gallery, (Curt Valentin) labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Junger Esel" by Renee Sintenis, Circa 1930."Junger Esel" by Renee Sintenis, Circa 1930. Width 3 3/4", Height 3 1/8".Stamped: "RS".You can view an example of the bronze on artnet://///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2018RENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 BerlinRENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 Berlin FOHLEN Kaltnadelradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. BM 42 x 33 cm, DM 24 x 17,5 cm. Unten rechts handsigniert 'Sintenis', unten links bez. 'NachlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renee Sintenis Fox EtchingRenee Sintenis (German, 1888-1965). Wildlife etching on paper depicting an outline of a fox against a gray ground. Signed along the lower right.Sight; height: 11 1/2 in x width: 8 1/2 in. Framed; heigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renee Sintenis ALSRenee Sintenis ALS. G-VG/VG. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items. Provenance: Russell, Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, WashingtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sintenis,Pferde,Holzschnitt,35Sintenis,Pferde,Holzschnitt,35 Sintenis, Renée Zwei reitende Knaben. (1935). Holzschnitt auf cremefarbenem Similijapan. 9 x 8,5 cm (25 x 18 cm). Signiert. - Im alten Passepartoutausschnitt etwas gebrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Persian figural decorated ceramic tile, Kajar period,Jagd mit Greifvogel und Pferd. Darstellung eines Reiters in grünem Gewand und manganfarbener Hose, von dessen Arm sich gerade ein Adler erhebt. Die Konturen in Schwarz, der Hintergrund blau. GlasieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Renee GrochRenee Groch (American, 20th/21st century), Untitled (Candid Shot), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 48"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 52"h x 45"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsbSee Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg Stehendes Pferd Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 41,5 cm, H. 37 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Hussmann', GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renee Lewis 18K Gold Diamond Pendant Necklace18K white gold; blue and white diamonds, approx. 7.00 carats total, SI in clarity (origin of blue color not tested); necklace length 18 inches; pendant measures 1 x 1/2 inches; weight 10.81 g. StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Mann (zugeschrieben), Kästchen ohne SchlossNürnberg, um 1600. Kupfer feuervergoldet. Rechteckiger Korpus. Balusterförmige, durchbrochene Kantenbeschläge, Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch,See Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902.Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902. Silber, Cymric-Serie, Entwurf wohl Archibald Knox für Liberty & Co. Leicht bombierte, glattwandige Zylinderform mit 4 eingelassenen Türkis-CabochSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renee Lalique Vase with Jaguar BaseSigned in script Lalique, France. Approx. 11" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Trabendes PferdALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Trabendes Pferd Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 43 cm, H. 38,5 cm und L. 53 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda PferdPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Pferd mit einem Hund (Ausführung um 1900) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 24 cm, B. 47 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. Über einem ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben)KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben) JAGDFASANPAAR MIT KÜCKEN UND PFINGSTROSEN Tusche und Aquarell auf Seide, auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 64 x 39 cm. Unten rechts bezeiSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese marble Netuske carving of a monkey on a horse, probably 1900€200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Deco Artwork Costume Dress Design Color Lithograph Signed Renee Tirtoff$200