Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude Pour Les Parapluies LaArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: 48 from the edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures Nu c.1890 Fine ArtArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Six) Peintures Nu c.1890 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures Jeune Fille AssiseArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Nine) Peintures Jeune Fille Assise c.1904 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures La Loge c.1870 FineArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate One) Peintures La Loge c.1870 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures La Seur DeArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Four) Peintures La Seur De Mademoiselle Samary c.1880 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir(After)- Etude Pour Les ParapluiesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: 48 from the edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Les MartiguesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Les Martigues Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Quatre Chemins ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Les Martigues (PL IV)Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Les Martigues (PL IV) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: Quatre CheminsSee Sold Price
2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Les Martigues (PL IV)Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Les Martigues (PL IV) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: Quatre CheminsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph After a Painting Pierre-Auguste RenoirLithograph After a Painting of La Vie et L' Oeuvre Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Les Sirenes". Hand puled from a copper plate in Paris December 15, 1919.Frame measures 25 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de Renoir Claude Roger-Marx 1951(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste), Claude Roger-Marx, Les Lithographies de Renoir, 1951, number 1706 of 3000, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, softcover, original wraps and glassine jacket, profusely illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Les ReposArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Les Repos Year: 1919 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambroise vollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Manner of: Les RougetsPierre-Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919) Manner of: Les Rougets (Fish Still Life), oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Pierre Renoir is known for impressionist and post impressionist figure andSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR 1919 Limited Color Lithograph "The BeautifulPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Les Sirenes (Mermaids). Antique color lithograph on Japon Imperial paper after the original painting by hand pulled by Auguste Clot (French, 1858–1936). SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir ‘Les Brodeuses’ Original Heliogravure– 22x25Artist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 – 1919) French Title: Les Brodeuses (The Embroiderers) Medium: Original Heliogravure on Paper Image Size: 8” x 10” Framed Size: 21” x 22.5&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Self Portrait"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the oil). Printed by Mourlot in 1951 in a limited edition of 3000. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (320 x 243 mm). There is text on the back side, as issuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Claude Renoir La Tete BaisseeArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Paul CezanneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Paul Cezanne Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du Livre SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919).* RENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919). Autograph note signed ("Renoir"), to "my dear friend." N.p., n.d. 1 page, 12mo, some light spotting. Renoir tells his friend of his plans to attend a dress rehearSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919). Autograph letterRENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919). Autograph letter signed ("Renoir"), in French, to "Mon Ch Wireva?". N.p., n.d.  1 page, 8vo, separations along creases, matted and framed with photographic porSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Lithograph "Odalisque".Printed signature lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a West 57th St, NYC estate. - Dimensions: image 3" high x 4.75" wide.See Sold Price