Sold2022Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965, Renzo Vespignani (Italian, 1924-2001), Untitled, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (61/75) at lower right, 28"h x 21.5"w (sight), 30.5"h x 21.25"w (frame) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renzo Vespignani Modernist Hand Signed LithographRenzo Vespignani (1924-2001, Italian) Modernist Cityscape Lithograph. Hand signed and dated '62 lower right corner. 59 out of 210. Measures 25 1/2" x 22" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENZO VESPIGNANI (Rome, 1924 - 2001): Women portraits, 1983RENZO VESPIGNANI (Rome, 1924 - 2001) Women portraits, 1983 Pencil on paper, 68 x 49 cm Signature, place and date lower left: Viale Lazio, Vespignani, 1983 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renzo Vesvignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Lithograph On Paper, 1957, "Building", H 17'' W 20.75''Renzo Vesvignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Lithograph On Paper, 1957, "Building", H 17'' W 20.75'' Signed in pencil and numbered 6/200. Unframed. Black farm truck.See Sold Price
Sold2020Renzo Vespignani “La Maga” 1999Renzo Vespignani (Rome, 1924 - Rome, 2001)"La maga" 1999 3 bars in lithography, 3 in etching and 3 in ceramolle 64x94 cm signed and numbered 175/180 on the bottom left Certificate of authenticity on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENZO VESPIGNANIRoma 1924 - 2001 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 105 x 69,5 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Galleria La Vetrata, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renzo Vespignani ( 1924-2001 Italian )Train being moved Singed and dated lower right 1962 96/210 Italy Locomotive Frame 21.5in H x 26in L. Painting 14.25in H x 18.25in L. Out of a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023MOISEY KOGAN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING MOONLIGHT NIGHTAn original oil on canvas painting by Moisey Kogan, Russian 1924 to 2001. Signed lower right and titled on verso: Moonlight night. Framed. Moisey Kogan is a renowned classical artist, whose works areSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)UntitledOil on canvasOnthe lower right and left: F.Signed and numbered on the reverse:Ferron No 818x12.5cm - 7x5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984)Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984), Signed (lower right), oil on canvas, 16"x20”, verso: Cuarto Oscaro, 788, 1969. Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
2019Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984)Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984), Signed (lower right), We are not sure if this is Watercolor or oil on board but definitely NOT A PRINT, 17"x21”, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984)Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984), Signed (lower right), We are not sure if this is Watercolor or oil on board but definitely NOT A PRINT, 17"x21”, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas of a Cheetah, by Donald GrantA beautifully rendered image of a cheetah in the savanna. Signed lower-right. Canvas marked on back WF 66529. Donald Grant (British, 1924-2001). Dimensions are: Image Size - 35 1/4" X 25 1/4", OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Thomas Biggers (US/Texas, 1924-2001)John Thomas Biggers (American/Texas, 1924-2001) "Old Spanish Trail Market, Houston, Texas", 1970 lithograph signed, titled, dated and inscribed lower right to the family of his friend and fellow artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924) Construction, 1962Gianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924) Construction, 1962 oil on canvas signed Gianni Frassati and dated (lower right) 18 1/2 x 15 inches. Provenance: Findlay Galleries, Chicago Property from the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984)Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984), Signed and Undated (lower right), Watercolor on paper, 12"x16”, Provenance: Private Collection, Chino Hills, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984)Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984), Signed and Undated (lower right), Watercolor on paper, 12"x16”, Provenance: Private Collection, Chino Hills, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Conti 1842-1924 Lute Player Figural PaintingTito Conti (Italian, 1842-1924). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural genre scene with a female musician figure, playing a lute, mandolin, or similar stringed instrument. Signed in lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Frassati, Surrealist Landscape, OilGianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924- ), "Ressemblement de Sensations D'verses"-1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, verso inscribed "GIANNI FRASSATI Ressemblement de Sensations D'verse 196See Sold Price
Sold2021Renzo Piano, ink architectural sketch, 2007Renzo Piano, ink architectural sketch, 2007, Renzo Piano (Italian, b. 1937), Columbia University Project, signed and blindstamped lower left, information label verso, mated and framed under Plexiglas,See Sold Price
Sold2024Marta Becket (1924-2017), Curtain call, 2001, Oil on canvas, 24" H x 18" WMarta Becket(1924-2017)Curtain call, 2001Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower left: Becket24" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984)Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984) Estudio-Blanco (White Studio) signed (lower right);signed, titled, numbered 72-38 anddated Junio 1972 (verso) oil on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCESotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Pier Enrico GuzziPier Enrico Guzzi (Italian, 20th century), "The Easel," circa 1984, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel (unframed): 18.75"h x 16"w. Note: Original purchase receipt from Galleria d'arte di Wanda PapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Renzo Vespignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Anna Laughing, Exhibited Pen & Ink Drawing$100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
May 15BonhamsGeorge Leslie Hunter (British, 1877-1931) Still life with roses in a Chinese blue and white jar ...£32,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, Italy$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, Italy$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, Italy$2,000(1 bid)