Sold2018Clemens Friedell Sterling Silver Bride's Basket c1910Clemens Friedell sterling silver one-handle bride's basket with repousse "Dearie" on side c1910. Excellent condition.15.25"h x 7.75"w x 5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Silver Plate Table ArticlesBeautiful Repousse Brides Basket with strawberries and clover motif, braided swing handle, 12/ inches long, stamped JC with a star, pierced-round sandwich plate, 12 inch round footed tray with beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19c. Victorian Continental Bridal BasketAntique Art Nouveau Repousse E G Webster & Son Bride Basket made of spelter or copper finish silver plated. Beautiful design signed and hallmarked on bottom Flowers basket Dragons Item is in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sterling Silver Bride's BasketA large sterling silver bride's basket with swing handle and pierced body, finely decorated with birds and foliate design. Marked "J.P. / April 18th 1907" on base. Hallmarked. Insert is not marked orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Bride Basket 907gThis lot features a antique Art Nouveau Reed & Barton pierced reticulated sterling silver bride's basket. Late 19th to early 20th Century. Pierced scrolling, floral, and foliate forms on a solid bodySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Brides Basket 1005g.Mt. Vernon pierced reticulated sterling silver bride's wedding basket. Total approximate weight is 1005 grams. Mt. Vernon sterling and L206 hallmarks on underside. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Brides Basket 824gDominick & Haff pierced reticulated sterling silver bride's basket. Total approximate weight is 824 grams. Dominick & Haff, sterling and #04 hallmarks on underside. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will oSee Sold Price
Sold2015An American Filigree Sterling Silver Bride's Basket.An American Filigree Sterling Silver Bride's Basket. Filigree openwork basket with handle and two blank cartouches on either side. Bearing marks of Reed & Barton 17" x 13.5" x 7" Wt: 37.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Brides Basket 624g.Frank W. Smith Silver Co. antique pierced reticulated sterling silver bride's basket. Total approximate weight is 624 grams. Frank W. Smith, sterling and #2093 hallmarks on underside. SHIPPINGHill AucSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE 19TH C GERMAN HANAU REPOUSSE SILVER BASKETA very fine quality antique German Hanau 800 silver basket with handle, circa the late 19th century. The basket features a repousse decoration to the center depicting a group of putti, a pierced edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German .800 Silver Bride's BasketAntique German .800 Silver Bride's Basketpost 1886 crescent and crown marks, unknown maker, recticulated fluted basket with swing handle, the front and back with oval cartouche and chased floral filleSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Wallace Sterling Silver Bride's Basket.A Wallace Sterling Silver Bride's Basket. Height: 20.5" Wt: 19.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Bride's BasketAmerican sterling silver bride's basket, measuring 12 by 10 by 7 inches, approximately 15 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Bride's Basket & Sterling Tiffany Footed holdersFooted Bride's Basket is 7" in diameter and 2 3/4"high excluding handle, 6 1/2" high with handle. Tiffany Sterling three footed holder, one with brass insert are 3 1/4" high. 11.7 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Repousse Silver BasketRepousse Silver Basket. 800 silver. 6 ozt. Ht. 5" Dia. 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BRIDES BASKETAntique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bride's Basket. Decorated with Surrounding Wreathed Urns and Floral Motifs. Signed Base. Height 17" x Width 9.50" 16.93 Troy Oz Untouched Patina.See Sold Price
2019American Classical Coin Silver Bride"s BasketUnmarked, in a navette footed form, engraved and reticulated with a gadroon rim and swing handle. Repairs to handle hinges. Measures approximately 5-1/2" high (without handle), 14" wide, and 10" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER BRIDES BASKET, NOT MONOGRAMMED. 13.5" X 10" X 18" AND 38.5 TROY OUNCESA VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER BRIDES BASKET, NOT MONOGRAMMED. 13.5" X 10" X 18" AND 38.5 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tall Sterling Silver Brides BasketAntique Tall Sterling Silver Brides Basket w/ Weighted Base. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. There Are Some Dents on the Base. Dimensions: H-19" x W-8".Provenance: From a NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Classical Coin Silver Bride's BasketUnmarked, in a navette footed form, engraved and reticulated with a gadroon rim and swing handle. Repairs to handle hinges. The rivets underneath are not silver. Measures approximately 5-1/2" high (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Aesthetic Period Cranberry Glass Silver Brides BasketAntique Victorian Aesthetic Period Cranberry Glass Silver Brides Basket. Rogers & Bro Triple Plate' on the bottom. 5571.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN AMERICAN SILVER BRIDES BASKET WITH NATURE SCENE,AN AMERICAN SILVER BRIDES BASKET WITH NATURE SCENE, WILCOX BRITANNIA CO., MERIDEN, CONNECTICUT, 1865-1941 the basket is of oval form on a square base with pointed feet. the interior of the basket featSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJenkins and Jenkins Sterling Silver Repousse Basket with Swing Handle 12.25in x 9in$10
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Pierced Basket handle Tidbit Tray hand chased$250
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY 18K GOLD AND 925 SILVER BASKET WEAVE MONEY CLIP An Outstanding Vintage Tiffany & Co.$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome Enamel$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Continental Repousse Silver Candlesticks Germany, late 19th century$50