Sold2022Republic of China old rosewood inlaid mirror makeup boxThere is a slight defect on the edge. As shown in the picture, there is no problem with the rest. The wood texture is fine, the coating is thick, the shape is small and elegant, the copper edge is finSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tin Cosmetic Powder Case with Mirror and a Peach MiniA Tin Cosmetic Powder Case with Mirror Marked and a Peach Mini Tray. Box H: 1.6 in. (4 cm) W: 4.1 in. (10.4 cm) D: 2.9 in. (7.4 cm), Tray H: 0.8 in. (2 cm) W: 2.8 in. (7 cm) D: 2.1 in. (5.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of 2 Old Persian Papier Mache ItemsAssortment of 2 Old Persian Papier Mache Items, includes: Qalamdan pen case and cosmetics box, decorated with brown\black laquer and with artisanal hand painted decorations and plantation motifs, lengSee Sold Price
Sold2016mid to late 20th c Chinese ivory statue of a beautifulmid to late 20th c Chinese ivory statue of a beautiful woman (not to be shipped- local pick-up only) w/ paper-labeled fitted case box“ made in the People's Republic of China”, ht 9”See Sold Price
Sold2021Perfumes, Marquetry Box & Cosmetic Case5 items featuring a Spanish Marquetry hexagon box with inside mirror (4 1/2" x 4" x 2"), circa 1945 White Shoulders Perfume by Evyan (full bottle) in approx. 3 1/2" diameter lace & satin box, gold tonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tin Lithographed Blue Wind-up Training PlaneVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Blue Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Red Windup Training Plane Airplane MS011 inVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Red Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2" taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Blue Windup Training Plane Airplane MS011 inVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Blue Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tin Lithographed Red Wind-up Training PlaneVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Red Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2" taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Green Windup Training Plane Airplane MS011 inVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Green Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Pink Windup Training Plane Airplane MS011 inVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Pink Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tin Lithographed Pink Wind-up Training PlaneVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Pink Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Green Wind-up Training Plane Airplane MS011 in OriginalVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Green Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Red Wind-up Training Plane Airplane MS011 in OriginalVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Red Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2" taSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue Wind-up Training Plane Airplane MS011 in OriginalVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Blue Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pink Wind-up Training Plane Airplane MS011 in OriginalVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Pink Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Green Windup Training Plane AirplaneVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up Green Training Plane Airplane with driver, MS011, mint condition in the original box. Unused old store stock. Peoples Republic of China. Measures about 4" wide and 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Regina Music BoxLate 19th century Regina single-comb music box having mahogany case with crank, inner lid with paper label decorated with Greek female surrounded by cherubs, 8" x 18 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Box of Old Photos of China In Late QingA Box of Old Photos of China In Late Qing Dynasty/Republic of China. Size of Box: 7 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany jewelry box with 7 drawers, 1 doorOld mahogany jewelry box with 7 drawers and 1 door with mirror, 17 in. T, 19 in. W, 7 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ca 1910 FineHepplewhite mahogany dressing tableCa 1910 Fine Edwardian Hepplewhite mahogany dressing table with two collar boxes, candy cane banded inlay, with oval beveled mirror case 42 x 18 x 32" 59" high with mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hardwood Jewelry BoxChina, 19th century hardwood jewelry box, folding compartment cases of drawers and mirror space in dark wood with metal hooks and pulls. Height 13 1/2 in.,Width 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hardwood Jewelry BoxChina, 19th century hardwood jewelry box, folding compartment cases of drawers and mirror space in dark wood with metal hooks and pulls. Height 13 1/2 in.,Width 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Historic Malagasy Republic Calcite Mineral SpecimenA rectangular pale-blue calcite crystal; supplied in a display case with old collector's identification label. 11.4 grams total, 19mm (box: 34 x 40 x 35mm) (3/4 (1 1/4 x 1 1/2 x 1 1/2)"). From the hisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncWilliamsburg QA pattern Steiff sterling 54pc. flatware Smithsonian Institution stamp$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLunt sterling silver Mignonette pattern 54pc. flatware set$500(1 bid)