Sold2023Retain Life Pills (hui'tian'zai'zao'wan), 80sDimensions:20*14*15 (cm) 80年代回天再造丸(x3)See Sold Price
2021PERSIAN/ISLAMIC 22/24KT PURE GOLD LIBATION BEAKEREXCEPTIONAL PERSIAN/ISLAMIC 22/24KT PURE GOLD LIBATION BEAKER W/ CANATILLE/FILIGREE STYLIZED CAPRINE OR IBEX, TREE OF LIFE AND ROSETTES, 16/17TH C., H. 3 1/8", D. TOP 2 1/2", D. BASE 2"Weight, 92.5 grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand Colored Book comprised of 3 folding booksChinese Hand Colored Book comprised of 3 folding books in silk case pertaining to the life of Buddha, 19th century, height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL 20TH C. PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE, H. PIPPIN.Small oil on paper, flowers in vase on table with doily, signed lower right, H. Pippin, attributed to Horace Pippin. Image 4.5” x 3”, Overall in a grain painted frame 6” x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "STILL LIFE WITH BOOK"circa 1973; B. 1937 lithograph in color signed and dated lower right, artist's proof X Condition: with creasing to left of vase image size 27 x 21 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Grant (1885-1978) Still life with apples 34 x 43.5 cm. (13 3/8 x 17 1/8 in.)Duncan Grant (1885-1978) Still life with apples signed and dated 'D. Grant/60' (lower right) oil on canvas laid on board 34 x 43.5 cm. (13 3/8 x 17 1/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Probably the Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Oil on Canvas Still LifeCanvas on masonite. Framed. Signed and dated lower right. Frame: 28 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches. Canvas: 23 3/4 x 30 inches. Condition: Pigment flaking, some in-paint in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.)Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life signed and dated 'Nicholson/1968/-70' (lower right) pencil and wash over a printed base 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Muhl, Still life of white flowersRoger Muhl(French, 1929-2008)Still life of white flowersoil on canvassigned lower right: Mühl36 x 25 3/4in (91.4 x 65.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Le PHO: Still Life "Fleurs" - PaintingLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) oil on canvas painting of a floral still life, titled "Fleurs", signed lower left. Provenance Wally F Galleries. [Art: 9 3/4" H x 13" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 20" W]. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2024LESLEY DILL, 1997 COPPER POEM DRESS #3, 62" TALLLesley Dill (American b. 1950), "Hinged Poem Dress #3' - 1997, sheet copper and wire. "I have given my whole life to words / Chewed this dog hunger into a long meal..." - Catalan poet Salvador Espriu.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES LEVIER AKA MAURICE VERRIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Bread,"CHARLES LEVIER AKA MAURICE VERRIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Bread," 20TH CENTURY, oil on card, signed L/C, "Verrier;" 14 1/2" x 20 1/2", framed 25" x 30 3/4". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi LEBADANG: Floral Still Life - LithographHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1921-2015) floral still life in dark and light blue setting, signed lower right, numbered 3/120. [Art: 25 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W; Frame: 31" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life, Oil on CanvasStill LifeOil on CanvasMonogrammed l.r.Sight: 13 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (34.9 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 21 3/4 x 21 1/2 in. (55.2 x 54.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellen S. Vander Noort (American, b.1920) Trompe L'Oeil Still Life of Clocks, Keys, and Objects,Ellen S. Vander Noort (American, b.1920) Trompe L'Oeil Still Life of Clocks, Keys, and Objects, Signed Vandernoort and dated 1966, Oil on Board, 10 1/4" x 8 1/4" Framed-15 3/4" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed MARC CHAGALL We Live Among The Flowers LithograSigned MARC CHAGALL We Live Among The Flowers Lithograph. 1967 on Arches Paper with full margins. Nous habitons parmi les fleurs. Modernist Figural Lithograph. 3 figures and a satyr. Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mid Century Hammered Danish Pill Trinket BoxGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Mid Century Hammered Danish Pill Trinket Box with Flower design. Stampd "Georg Jensen , 925, #79". Diameter is 1 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Thek, 1933-1988 (USA-New York)Paul Thek (1933-1988) . Still Life, 1975 . Acrylic on newspaper , size 58,5 x 73 cm (23 x 28 3/4 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Ventrone(Italian, 1942-2021) Controcorrente, circa 1991, photorealistic still life, signed lower left "L. Ventrone", signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 27-3/4 in.; fine gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Untitled (Still Life) signed and dated Mexico 1958 (lower left) oil on panel 23" x 44 3/4" (58 cm x 113 cm) Self-confessed to be highly influenced by Cubism and Chinese verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Bartolomeo Bimbi(Italian, 1648-1729) Still Life with Flowers in a Gilt Vase and Wood Box, with parrot and dishes of fruit, unsigned, oil on canvas, 39-1/3 x 35-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined with wax andSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -$10
392 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseMarc Chagall Book: Life and Work Meyer, Franz Published by New York: Abrams, 1964$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLife & Death Olmec Mask. Olmec, ca. 1000 BC. Carved stone. ...$225(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TWO ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGS, "A Day in the Life of a Herder," AND "Landscape with Animals,"$300
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,500(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 24 Inch Tall Ancient SAMURAI WARRIOR Sculpture with Box$2,400(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 28-Inch-Tall SPARTAN Sculpture with Box$3,400(2 bids)
245 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignForest Craft Guild Hammered Copper & Cutout Brass Dutch Girl Match Box Holder c1910$400(1 bid)