Sold2023Set3 REVERE Sterling Silver & Formica TraysSet of 3 vintage Revere sterling silver rimmed and faux wood Formica trays. Trademarked to undersides. Marked sterling. Largest measures approx. 13 inches diameter, medium measures approx. 10 inches dSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Lobed Dish8-1/2"dia, together with a sterling cognac warmer, appx. 19 t.o.; also including a circular sterling rimmed formica tray, and two small trays in plate DentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Sterling Silver TablewareA etched glass jam jar with glass spoon and sterling lid, a duck decorated (artwork after Lynn Bogue Hunt) coaster with a sterling rim and a sterling rimmed Formica serving tray. Dimensions: From 3" tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sterling Silver FramesTogether with a glass dresser jar with sterling silver lid, three sterling silver rimmed ash trays and a Gorham silver plate frame. 4"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020VANITY GROUPING INCL. STERLING SILVERIncluding sterling silver rimmed mirrored tray, sterling and glass vase, sterling overlaid perfume, and (5) sterling topped with glass dresser jars. Also including one silverplate topped perfume. ManySee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine ARTOC Suez Sterling Silver Small Tray Middle Eastern Maker 3 3/4" W 1.5 Troy Xlnt CondThis nice Artoc Suez sterling silver, rimmed, small tray with a leaf accent is possibly from Egypt. It tests sterling silver. It measures about 3 3/4" wide from the leaf and about 5/8" high at the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Revere Sterling Silver and Ceramic Tray.A Revere Sterling Silver and Ceramic Tray. Depicting birds in flight and a hunting dog. Together with two pairs of weighted sterling silver salt shakers and a weighted sterling silver compote (3" x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Revere Silversmiths Sterling and Formica TrayRevere Silversmiths 10 inch Sterling and Formica wood tone Tray .Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Laminate TrayGorham sterling silver rimmed laminated plastic tray, partial label on back, 18" dia x 1-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Revere Silversmiths Sterling Silver Scalloped Bread Tray 880Beautiful mid century piece. Weight 200 grams. Revere Silversmiths backstamp. #Silver #Vintage Issued: 1950s Dimensions: 11.25"L x 6.5"W x 1.5"H Manufacturer: Revere Silversmiths Country of Origin: UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING THE SHEFFIELD SILVER Formica Serving TrayTag on underside reads THE SHEFFIELD SILVER. Edge tested positive for sterling with PuriTEST tester. Piece has laminated Formica insert. Tray is circular shaped. Measures approximately 13.75 inches diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Towle Sterling Silver Rimmed Black Lacquered Bar Tray.Towle Sterling Silver Rimmed Black Lacquered Bar Tray. Stamped. Small ding on the rim, normal scuffs to underside. Measures 14-1/2" Dia. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie FrieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mexican Silver Four-Piece Bachelor's Coffee Service,A Mexican Silver Four-Piece Bachelor's Coffee Service William Spratling, Taxco, Mid-20th Century comprising a coffee pot, creamer, sugar and silver-rimmed tray. service items marked 'Sterling' on undeSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Pcs Gorham Lansdowne Sterling Tea Set & TrayGorham Manufacturing Company, United States. A six piece sterling silver tea set with a sterling silver tray. All pieces in the Lansdowne pattern (A10506) and monogrammed BBB for the Honorable BryantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smith & Hayter Sterling Silver Tray 74.8 Troy ozGeorge Smith II and Thomas Hayter, London, England. Large sterling silver tray with two handles and an incised eagle or hawk, 1825. Stamped along the underside with the sterling silver lion passant, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Redlich & Co. Sterling Serving Tray 38.42 oztRedlich & Company, United States. Sterling silver tray or platter with repousse and etched flowers and scrollwork along the edges. Marked "Alstead & Co.," sterling, numbered 56-7766-18in" and with makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falick Novick Sterling Silver TrayFalick Novick (American, 1878-1957). Arts & Crafts style handwrought sterling silver tray, monogrammed "MWF." Marked "Sterling Handwrought F. Novick Chicago" along the underside.HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Oyster Servers & MoreIncludes 3 sterling oyster servers (approx 11.5 oz), sterling rimmed tray (approx 12.5 oz), and cut glass with sterling caps (caps are bent).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Object Assortment(33) weighted items including (2) pairs of glass and silver candle holders; a pair of candle sticks, (4) cordials, (2) compotes, (21) glass and silver coasters and a silver rimmed tray; some marked 'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019International Sterling Silver Bread TrayMonogrammed, #X115. Together with Reed & Barton "Paul Revere Reproduction" X1455, sterling silver circular bowl, and a Towle Silversmith Newbury Massachusetts blue enamel lined sterling silver RevereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gump's San Francisco sterling silver round trayGump's San Francisco sterling silver round tray, executed in the Paul Revere manner, the rim border lightly chased with lappets, 10.5"dia; approx total weight 20.61 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling: Trays, Creams/Sugars, Bowls, Saucier etcA large and mixed Sterling Silver group: Trays, Creams/Sugars, Bowls, Saucier et. Examples include a heavily repoussed footed bowl by Howard of Providence, a Revere saucier, a footed candy dish by HunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Silver Tray & Cups w/ EnamelSet of five sterling silver cups and tray. Cups marked "Sterling 13925" along the interior of the footrim. Tray marked "International Sterling 102 69" with an "International Sterling" sticker adheredSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Sterling Silver Items, 20th C.3 circular trays, 2 lids & 1 oval tray with Formica bottom. Weighable silver 33 ozt, not weighing the oval tray. 1 retailed by Cartier. (LCA1002/6)[WWT] Dimensions: Largest: 11"x9.25" Smallest: 3.5" dSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftClars AuctionsFive silver table articles, comprising two sterling rimmed Lenox chargers (the larger mounted with a$200
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Three Graduated Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Trays New York, 1897-1901$350
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFine Italian Sterling Silver Tray 18.25x13.5 Inches Handmade Chased Border$10
2024Mynt AuctionsRevere Sterling Silver Fried Oyster Server 9.375in by International SilverSee Sold Price