Sold2022Rex Brasher (1869-1960), Two WatercolorsRex Brasher (1869-1960) Two Watercolors each signed "Rex Brasher" lower right each watercolor on board, 15 by 11 1/2 in. "Least Sandpiper, Golden Plover, Ring Plover" "Kililee Plover" Provenance: EddiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rex Brasher's Birds and Trees of North AmericaRex Brasher (1869-1960). "Birds and Trees of North America" in 4 Vols. Rowman and Littlefield, 1961. Containing 875 color plates. Text revised and annotated by Lisa McGraw. Each book: 12-1/2 x 16-1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Brewster (American, b. 1960) Two WorksBoth oil on board, "Girard Avenue, Philadelphia" and "Stone Silo", each signed at the lower left.Dimensions:The frames are 11" x 31" and 9 1/2" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 2 Steve Kaufman Mixed Media WorksSteve Kaufman (American, 1960-2010). Collection of two Pop Art mixed media works from the "Statue of Liberty - 4 States" series of 25. Lot includes: "We the People", silkscreen on canvas with hand embSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Godard (American, b. 1960), Strike It Rich and Jump Right In (Two Works)Michael Godard (American, b. 1960), Strike It Rich and Jump Right In (Two Works)each a giclée print in colors on canvas, 2006 and 2004 respectively, both ink signed and numbered, from the Don't DriSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO WORKS BY PAUL REED (AMERICAN 1919-2015)TWO WORKS BY PAUL REED (AMERICAN 1919-2015)circa 1960 acrylic on panel; pen and watercolor on paper25 x 25 cm (9 7/8 x 9 7/8 in.) [geometric drawing], 123 x 45 cm (48 3/8 x 17 3/4 in.) [abstract paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Mary Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986), Assumption / Gloria (Two Works)Sister Mary Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986), Assumption / Gloria (Two Works)silkscreens in color, 1960, both pencil signed at lower right and titled at lower left, each framed. Assumption frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Works by Sam KanerTwo works by Sam Kaner, American, 1924-1990. Comprising a painting on board, "Copenhagen" 1960 and a gouache dated 1967. 2 pcs. (RSOLO7310/2 PR)(RSOLO) Dimensions:"Copenhagen" sight 2 3/4" x 4 1/4" GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF TWO WILDLIFE BRONZES, TEXAS, MODERN,A GROUP OF TWO WILDLIFE BRONZES, TEXAS, MODERN, patinated cast bronzes on wood bases, comprising works by ROBERT "BOBBY" CHARLES HUNT (American/Texas 1960-2017) "Water Buffalo," signed in bronze on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Irma Rosenau Works and a Haida Native DrawingPhiladelphia artist Irma Rosenau (American, 1898 - 1970) mixed media (collage, pastel, and watercolor) on buff paper, titled "Seascape", circa mid-1960's, signed lower right, 24"h x 18"w; an ink and wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Native American Beaded Workscirca 1960, including a two panel neck band and a sleeve, each in black felt with glass bead decoration and mountain border with fringe ends. Neck piece 18 in. diameter. The Native American CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art and Design Books(P2) Two art books including a softcover Skilled Work: American Craft in the Renwick Gallery by the Smithsonian, and a hardcover Vital Forms: American Art and Design in the Atomic Age 1940-1960. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Skollar (American, 1960) 'Two Trucks' 2002Signed upper left. Oil on linen, Arcadia Fine Arts, Inc. Measures 24" x 48", mounted in a floating frame so full measurements are 26" x 50" with a depth of 2.5". See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): TWO WORKSeach color woodblock print on paper, framed floating under UV Plexiglas; the first: "Les Aristoloches Geants, Tondano, Celebes", pencil-signed lower left and with artist's stamp; the second: "Les PapiSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PIRACY -- AMERICAN]. Two works relating to acts of piracy perpetrated on Americans, comprising:[PIRACY -- AMERICAN]. Two works relating to acts of piracy perpetrated on Americans, comprising: 1. [PARKER, George G.] Piratical Barbarity or the Female Captive Comprising the particulars of the captSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandi Pierantozi (American) Two WorksSandi Pierantozi (American/Philadelphia) Two Works: 1) Porcelain Watering Can, 2013, signed. Size: 5.5'' x 2.25'' x 5.5'' (14 x 6 x 14 cm); 2) Porcelain Ewer, 2017, signed. Size: 4.25'' x 3'' x 5.5''See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist (20th Century American): Two Workseach: etching on paper; unsigned; one depicting a man in a cowboy hat and the other a man with a head scarf Each plate: 8 x 5 1/2 in. (20.3 x 14 cm.), Frame: 22 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (57.2 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023ART GLASS: Peter Greenwood (American, 1960-) two hand blown glass vases, the smaller with blue,ART GLASS: Peter Greenwood (American, 1960-) two hand blown glass vases, the smaller with blue, green and orange pattern, asymmetrical rim, with a few scattered flea bites to rim, 6/14" h.; the secondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucile Howard (Am. 1885-1960), Two Works, Oil on canvas laid to panel, framedLucile Howard (Am. 1885-1960) Two Works: 1] "Up the High Hill" North Carolina Oil on canvas laid to panel, framed Signed l.l., signed and titled verso 6 1/4" x 4 1/8" actual, 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Two Works.Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018)Two Works. 'Toucan Better Than One' and 'Velasquez Vision', color lithographs, pencil signed lower right; the first dated '69 and numbered 74/100, the second numbered 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Rice Pereira American, 1902-1971 Two worksIrene Rice Pereira American, 1902-1971 (i) Reflections of a Divine Idea, 1962 Signed Pereira, dated 8/25/62, and inscribed as titled (lr) Gouache on paper Sight 25 3/8 x 20 3/4 inches (64.5 x 52.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Two Works, 1978Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Two Works, 1978 color lithographs each signed and dated in pencil Largest: 26 1/2 x 36 inches. Property from a Private Collection in Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsWEXLER, Dodi (American, 20th/21st century). Two Works. (He’...$80
1 day LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street Scene$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Two Christmas card prints:, Surimono. Matted 10" x 8.25".$150
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Jean-Michel Basquiat at Boone & Werner - Two-color embossing on cardstock$1,600