Sold2022RICARD OPISSO (1880-1966). "GIRLS SKIING".Charcoal, watercolour, and gouache on paper.Signed.28 x 18.5 cm; 47 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022RICARD OPISSO (1880-1966). "GIRLS ON HORSEBACK AND DOGS".Charcoal, watercolour, and gouache on paper.Signed.28 x 18.5 cm; 47 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS OROZCO ROMERO (Mexican. 1898-1984)Oaxaquena, 1954. Signed l/l, the reverse with labels, Sala De Arte, El Cuchitrilmand Museo Nacional Des Artes Plasticas. Oil on Board. 12 by 8.5 in., overall in a painted frame 14.75 by 11.5 in. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Selim (Iraq, 1928-2021) In the style ofIn the style of Lorna Selim Painting on canvas 23 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. Lorna Selim era una artista inglesa y profesora de arte, que se casó con el destacado escultor iraquà Jewad Selim, y se mudóSee Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rivera, Diego - El SombreroRivera, Diego (1886-1957) El Sombrero Description: Oil on leather, signed on lower right DMR, certificate of Galeria de Arte Misrachi Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 x 11.4 cm<See Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on Paper painting. Signed Picasso Lower Right. Dimensions: 13 x 10 in. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Provenance Private Collection Spain Cordoba. Certificate from Casa de arte claSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 15" x 13 1/2". Certificate of authenticity provided by Andy Stuart authentication expert. Provenance: Private collection Cordoba Spain grupo INAD. Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Miro, Measures: 13 7/8 by 10 7/8 inches, this piece has a COA Provenance Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneo Spain. The painting is framed. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)15 by 13 1/8. This piece is certified by Geroge Miller. Provenance: Private Collection Cordoba Spain, Grupo INAD. Casa de Arte Clasico y Contemporaneo. The Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper) 14 3/4 by 12 3/4 inches Certificate of authenticity by Andy Stuart Provenance: Private Collection Cordoba Spain, Grupo INAD. Casa de Arte Clasico y Contemporaneo. The PainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 13" x 11". Certificate of authenticity provided by the fine art expert George Miller. Provenance: Private collection Cordoba Spain, Grupo INAD. Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneo.See Sold Price
Sold2020El Triunfo de Cristo Resucitado con los cuatro PadresEl Triunfo de Cristo Resucitado con los cuatro Padres de la Iglesia OccidentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022[COOKING] MARTINEZ MONTINO, FRANCISCO. Arte de Cocina, Pasteleria, Vizcocheria, y Conserveria.[COOKING] MARTINEZ MONTINO, FRANCISCO. Arte de Cocina, Pasteleria, Vizcocheria, y Conserveria. Madrid: Joseph Fernandez de Buendia for Manuel Lopez, 1662. Later edition (first printed 1611). ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de su obligacion á los Indios. [13], 37 leaves. Small 8vo, later limp calf, minor wear; moderate dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898)Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898) Fabricant de jouets à son atelier Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche sur papier Signée en bas à gauche36 x 20 cm -14 x 7.8 in.(a vue)See Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova - Oil on paper on cardboard - 19511951 - Oil on paper on cardboard. 41 x 30 cm (área painting). Signed.PROVENANCE: Exhibited 1º Bienal de Arte de São Paulo. Acquired by the owner from Pietro Maria Bardi, 1969. Emilio Vedova In 1951See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsALICE RAHON (1916-1987) El vuelo de los patos silvestres 30 1/4 x 21 5/8 in (76.8 x 54.9 cm) (Pa...$16,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsEl Hijo de Tarzan (The Son of Tarzan). Diamond Film, ca. 19...$125(1 bid)
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) El sueño de la razón produce monstruos, from Les Caprices de Goya de£400
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresFernando Botero El Gato De Botero Cat Gato Bronze Art Sculpture on Marble Base - 7" x 19"$550
4 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCDapres Parisi Oil On Canvas Art Titled El Anillo De Compromiso$500
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
May 15Emotions GalleryFernando Botero (1932-2023) - Sor Carlota, 1984 - Oil on Canvas - WITH COA€400(1 bid)
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelMonogram HG (16th) after CAMBIASO (*1527), Ecce Homo, 1560, Pen drawing€400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Royo Large Color Serigraph Female Portrait Signed Flower El Jarron Manises$375