Sold2020Riccardo Tommasi Ferroni 1961 oil SuburbiaFerroni, Riccardo Tommasi (Italian 1934-2000), Suburbia, 1961, oil on canvas, 27 x 19.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed measuring 33 x 26.5 inches, Provenance: Galleria L'Obelisco Via SisSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI: "VENERE,MARTE, AMORE E ALTRIoil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New York [December 10, 1979] 69 x 89 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Modernist City Scene, Signed 1962Unknown artist. Similar in style to Riccardo Tommasi Ferroni. Oil on canvas 14 1/4 x 17 3/4 in, 20 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 1.49ct Pear Shape diamond ring .20ct.GIA Certified Diamond engagement ring.1.49ct. Natural Pear Shape diamondGIA Certificate: 216561560711.04 X 6.64 X 3.32J color si-2 clarity (Please see report copy attached)Side diamonds: Rounds, .20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426.Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426. This model came out in 1947 and was a big hit due to it's colorful cabinet. Good working condition. 36 X 60 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL INTERNATIONALFour piece living room set: sofa, loveseat, and two lounge chairs, New York, 1990s; Microfiber, stained wood; Unmarked; Sofa: 30" x 69" x 32", loveseat: 29" x 60" x 34", lounge chairs: 29" x 32" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Black and White Diaphanous signed and dated 1978 (lower center) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) PROVENANCE:Galleria Duemila, Inc. As equally fascinating as RomuloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) "Three Headed and Cat" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Three Headed and Cat" features a surrealist scene depicting a three headed figure holding a cat. Signed: "Oleg Tselkov" (LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 1985 (bottom) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, Makati City One-of-a-kind is the works of Romulo Olazo as his art exudes a sense of opulenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINA-REPUBLIC 1934 Sun Yat Sen One Dollar Copper SetCHINA-REPUBLIC 1934 Sun Yat Sen One Dollar Copper Set (2): (1) Obverse Trial, KANN-624x, NGC MS62 BN; (2) Reverse Trial, KANN-624x, NGC MS63 BN. Total 2 Pieces, NC Collection, among the first set of cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fong Chung-Ray (1934 - * Chinese)"89-32," 1989 Acrylic on canvas Signed, numbered and dated in Chinese lower right, signed and dated again verso: Chung-ray Fong 36" H x 48" W Provenance: Carmel Gallery of Modern Art, Carmel, CA. AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. Tender is the Night. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934.FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. Tender is the Night. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934. 8vo. Publisher's blue-green cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover stamped in blind, original pictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Permutation Series II, No. 13 (Cat. 4370) dated 1990 acrylic on paper 30" x 42" (76 cm x 107 cm) PROVENANCEGalleria Duemila, Inc. Lines and linear structures are arguably thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20221934 Triumph Gloria 10hp Sports Tourer Chassis no. 42277 Engine no. SS983061934 Triumph Gloria 10hp Sports Tourer Registration no. AER 492 Chassis no. 42277 Engine no. SS98306 •Landmark Triumph sporting car •Developed by Donald Healey •Only four owners fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. The Great Gatsby. New York: The Modern Library, 1934.FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. The Great Gatsby. New York: The Modern Library, 1934. 12mo. Publisher's red cloth, stamped and lettered in gilt, original dust jacket with art deco design by Newman, fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold20231934 Tour of Japan Signed Ball with Ruth & Gehrig1934 Tour of Japan, American Team signed baseball with Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig. The 20 Signatures are on a an Official Fairplay American League Baseball. The 1934 tour of Japan was a 12-city barnstorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaljo Põllu (Estonian 1934 - 2010)Tuli, maa, õhk, vesi – nende nelja elemendiga on kunst ikka tegelenud. K.Põllu on püüdnud kujutleda oma teadmiste näjal ürgajaloost ja kultuuriantropoloogiast inimeSee Sold Price
Sold20241934 Tour of Japan Team Signed Official Special League Baseball1934 Tour of Japan Team Signed Official Special League Baseball. We are honored to present for auction an exceptionally rare and historically significant piece of baseball memorabilia: a 1934 Tour ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS ROYERE FOR GOUFFE 1934A pair of French Art Deco club chairs by Jean Royere for Gouffe circa 1934. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 40.75" Dpth: 37" Dia: 18"See Sold Price
Sep 28Benedetto Trionfante Auction House RIC. TOM. FERRONI, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€200