Sold20202 American paintings2 American watercolors- 1). Richard Crist (American 1909-1985)- ''Dubrovnik''- watercolor on paper, 1937, signed, titled and dated lower left 18 3/4 x 12'' 2). Unknown- Church Exterior- oil on board.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF DEWEY ALBINSON AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGSDEWEY ALBINSON(American 1898-1971)The Barn and The Mill - a pair, circa 1937-1942Both oil on canvasVerso with artist signed label with title and dated 1942 and signed lower left and inscribed on versSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECE FLORIDA PAINTING LOTTWO PIECE FLORIDA PAINTING LOT: 1) (Ramon Deleon): Large Waterwheel at the Mill, signed Ramon, Oil/Canvasboard, 24" x 18", dated '53, unframed; 2) Worker in a Tree in the Orange Grove, Oil/CanvasboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARVEY QUAYTMAN (American. b. 1937) PAINTINGChain Link, 1991. Unsigned, the reverse with Gallery Label, McKee Gallery, NYC. Acrylic and Rust on Canvas. 40 by 40 in. Provenance: Property from a Private New York, NY / Bridgehampton Collector. McKSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Crist AbstractRichard Crist (1909-1985) New Hope, PA/Woodstock, NY, oil on masonite, abstract titled "Maine Coast"24" x 31" sight size / 29.5" x 37.5" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, German-American (Born 1937) PaintingPeter Max, German-American (Born 1937) Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed Upper Right, with Peter Max Stamp on the Verso, and Numbered 331391. Unframed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 28.5" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Crist American, (1909-1985) Mystery, 1958 abstract still lifeRichard Crist American, (1909-1985) Mystery, 1958 abstract still life oil on canvas Signed lower right. Bianco Gallery, Buckingham, PA label verso. Biography from Ivyhill Gallery: Born in Cleveland inSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD CRIST ABSTRACT TRYTICH OIL ON CANVAS EACH PANEL 50X24 P0PPY IN THE GARDEN WOODSTOCK ARTISTRICHARD CRIST ABSTRACT TRYTICH OIL ON CANVAS EACH PANEL 50X24 P0PPY IN THE GARDEN WOODSTOCK ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, American (Born 1937) PaintingPeter Max, American (Born 1937) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Sun Face". Signed Lower Right & Marked & Dated on the Back 2013 & Numbered by the Peter Max Archives 332490. Condition: Unframed, Excellent. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Painting Sunset Pine Trees c1910Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting Sunset Pine Trees c1910. Oil painting on canvas. Signed on stretcher bar only. Signed on stretcher bar. Some craquelure especially in pine trees and minor inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting "Winter Woods" c1910Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting "Winter Woods" c1910. Exhibited Salmagundi Club. Signed. Excellent condition. Tim Holton custom hand-carved oak frame. 10"h x 8"w. Frame 15"h x 13"w. Spend $7See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton Painting "Evening in Holland"Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) Painting "Evening in Holland" c1910. Excellent condition. 20"h x24"w. Frame 25"h x 29.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max Painting "Better World"Peter Max (American, b 1937) painting "Better World", mixed media on paper, signed "Max", 23" x 17-1/4", framed 36" x 30", very good condition, some chips on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.M. Nicholas 14x18 'Mill by the River' Award WinnerT.M. Nicholas (b 1963) Rockport School of Art. Oil painting 'Mill by the River, Tunbridge, Vermont' on masonite. This painting won the Bernard Corey Memorial Award at the Rockport Art Association ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "BetweenDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Between Sunset and Sunrise, Houston," 1980, oil on canvas, signed verso. 42 1/8" x 55 1/8" Note: Derek Boshier's "Texas paintings" completed during the 198See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A PAINTING, "LesDEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Les Messieurs D'Avignon," 2003, acrylic on canvas, signed and titled on stretcher, verso a date and signed on canvas edge. 45 3/4" x 40 3/4" Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "StillDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Still Life, India," 1985, oil on canvas, signed verso. 37" x 60" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The David E. Brauer Collection" at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "TalkingDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Talking Weather," 1980, oil on canvas, signed titled and dated verso in paint. 24" x 19 3/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Richard AnuszkiewiczRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930), Untitled (OP ART), 1964, oil on burlap on panel, signed and dated verso, panel (unframed): 18"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992)Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992), beach scene, oil on panel. Gallery info verso. 6" x 8 1/4", overall 10" x 13". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Danger -DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Danger - Political Illusion,"Â 1987, oil on canvas, signed titled and dated verso in paint. 30 1/8" x 22 1/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Untitled,DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Untitled, Fragment of Tx. Flag," 1980-1990, oil on paper, no visible signature. 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The DSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING AND ADEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING AND A SKETCH, "David Brauer on Planet Vasari Centauri," AND "Brauernaut," 2018, comprising one painting and one drawing, "David Brauer on Planet Vasari CentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard EstesRichard Estes (American, b. 1932), Untitled (Cars), 1961, gouache, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 10.25"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCALDWELL, Erskine (1903-1987). God's Little Acre. New York: The Viking Press, 1933.$250
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsPeter Max, American / German (B. 1937), Descending Angel, 1983, lithograph, 20 1/2"H x 29"W(sight),$200(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Millard Sheets - "Duck Haven" - Watercolor Painting$375(4 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JANE ALLENSWORTH (American/Texas 1937-2023) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1975$400