Sold2022Paolozzi, Eduardo Set aus 3 Arbeiten. 1975. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Farblithographie, je aufPaolozzi, EduardoSet aus 3 Arbeiten. 1975. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Farblithographie, je auf Vélin. Blattamße von 77 x 56 cm bis 81,5 x 57,5 cm (Sichtmaß). Je signiert, teils datierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SHAW (B. 1941) Childhood Well Spent, 1993RICHARD SHAW (B. 1941) Childhood Well Spent, 1993 signed, titled and dated 'Richard Shaw 1993 CHILDHOOD WELL SPENT' (on the underside) painted ceramic 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 x 16 5/8 in. 19 x 26.3 x 42.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): RainRichard MacDonald B. 1946 Rain cold-painted bronze, mounted to stone plinth 2009; ed. 42/90; signed and numbered in casting Bronze: 37 in. (94 cm.) high, Plinth: 5 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lindner, Richard Banner I (Venus). 1964.Lindner, Richard Banner I (Venus). 1964. Banner-Wandbehang. Stoffcollage. Verschiedene Stoffteile (Filz, Polyester, Seide) auf Filzuntergrund (Baumwollunterfütterung) aufgenäht. 204,4 cm x 116,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE AGRA INDIAN RUG.VINTAGE AGRA INDIAN RUG. 19 ft 4 in x 13 ft 2 in (5.89 m x 4.01 m). This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NYC FOR A FRACSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TURKISH ARTS AND CRAFTS OUSHAK CARPET.Property of Paris collector. ANTIQUE TURKISH ARTS AND CRAFTS OUSHAK CARPET. Circa date: 1900. 19 ft x 14 ft 2 in (5.79 m x 4.32 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, 19 ft 7 in x 13 ft 2 inVINTAGE PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, 19 ft 7 in x 13 ft 2 in (5.97 m x 4.01 m). Circa 1970's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALESee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Vaikelu sirelitega. 1944. Õli. Lõuend. 42.5 x 42.5 cm. Richard Uutmaa oli tugeva romantilise kallakuga kunstnik, kes võimendas looduse värvikust ja meeleolukust. Seda võib t&#See Sold Price
Sold2022SPINACH-GREEN JADE SHAKYAMUNI TABLE SCREENDimension: 16.7 x 10.2 x 6.2 inches, 42.5 x 26 x 15.7cm. Weight: 1958gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Augustin Aizpiri, waterfront scene, Oil on CanvasPaul Augustin Aizpiri (1919-2016), waterfront scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, stamped on canvas, "Galerie Romanet" with second illegible stamp on canvas; 29 1/2" x 42 5/8". Frame 37" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brenders (1937- ), Ursa Major, 2023Carl Brenders (1937- ) Ursa Major, 2023 Medium: mixed media on board Dimensions: 28 x 37 Framed Dimensions: 33 3/4 x 42 5/8 x 2 1/4 Signature signed and dated lower right: © CBrenders 2023 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE RUG.ANTIQUE CHINESE RUG. 19 ft x 9 ft 9 in (5.79 m x 2.97 m). This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NYC FOR A FRACTION OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Japanese Woodblock PrintsTwo Framed Japanese Woodblock Prints: 'Mountain' by Yasushi Ohomoto and 'Yahgai Bridge' by Hokusai. Signed or with seals. {Frame size: H 16 3/4 x W 21 3/4 inches (42.5 x 55.2 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN GAROUS BIDJAR CARPET.Property of Connecticut estate. ANTIQUE PERSIAN GAROUS BIDJAR CARPET. Circa date: 1880. 17 ft 2 in x 11 ft 7 in (5.23 m x 3.53 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: PerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) American ; Untitled, Abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51,5 x 40,5 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42 cm (20 2/3 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)Chardons oil on hardboard 100 x 70 cm (39 3/8 x 27 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 108 x 78.5 cm (42 1/2 x 30 7/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in good age-appropriaSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIOLA PUSHKAROVA (UKRAINIAN B. 1929)VIOLA PUSHKAROVA (UKRAINIAN B. 1929) Two Ivans and Oksana, 1964 oil on canvas 108 x 164.5 cm (42 1/2 x 64 3/4 in.) PROVENANCE Jurii Maniichuk and Rose Brady Collection EXHIBITEDNew York, BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) American ; Untitled, Abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51,5 x 40,5 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42 cm (20 2/3 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Richard PettiboneRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) "Andy Warhol Marilyn Monroe (Yellow)," 1973, screenprint and acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso on stretcher, canvas: 2.5"h x 2"w, overall (with artist madSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceW.R. Thompson Somewhere in Carolina 1941 Army Maneuvers$1
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Friedrich Christ, Archeologist & Art Historian, 1756 Engraved by Johann Sysang$50
3 days LeftSTAIRHerter Brothers Aesthetic Movement Maple and Various Woods Marquetry Folio Cabinet$1,900(2 bids)
Dirty PilotRichard Hambleton- "Fire Landscape" Painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Ice Bucket, Kangxi Period 清康熙$5,000
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78145: Attributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983)$360(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Wooden 42 Multi Drawer Watchmaker's Desk, Jeweler's Bench$100(1 bid)