Sold2022Arts & Crafts California Mission Tile Wrought Iron Floor LampArts & Crafts Floor Lamp. Wrought Iron, steel, & Brass with California Mission Tile inset into base. No makers marks present; further, any makers mark to tile would be impossible to view as it is grouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of California Mission ItemsAnd religious items, includes medals, souvenir spoons and more, some sterling, with display case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard DeTreville (1864-1929) American, O/BCalifornia Mission, oil on board, signed lower left. Richard DeTreville was active/lived in California, South Carolina. Richard DeTreville is known for Landscape, portrait, cartoon. Overall size: 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Weller Pottery California Missions Jardiniere c1920Rare Weller Pottery California Missions Jardiniere c1920. Unsigned. A few light surface rubs, otherwise perfect condition. 6.75"h x 8.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023America. North/South Americas. California Missions. THOMSON 1830 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'America' DATE PRINTED: 1830 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 53.0 x 64.0cm, 20.75 x 25.25 inches (Large); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Antique early 19th century atlas map wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Vischer's Drawings of California MissionsHeading: (Arion Press) Author: Van Nostrand, Jeanne Title: Edward Vischer's Drawings of the California Missions, 1861-1878. With a Biography of the Artist by Jeanne Van Nostrand Place Published: San FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gloria Dudfield 8 California Missions Woodcuts c1940s/50sGloria Dudfield (1922-2015) 8 California Missions Woodcuts c1940s/50s. Dudfield studied at the Art Institute of San Francisco, lived in Half Moon Bay and worked in Palo Alto. Signed. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1915 CALIFORNIA MISSION BELL SOUVENIR PAPERWEIGHTA cast iron mission bell paperweight for the El Camino Real, a historic trail that links the California missions. The bell marked with debossed lettering '1707 EL CAMINO REAL', raised lettering '1915See Sold Price
Sold2016An Artist Records the California Missions, HenryHeading: Author: Ford, Henry Chapman Title: An Artist Records the California Missions Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Book Club of California Date Published: 1989 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2015Account of a Tour of the California MissionsHeading: Author: Miller, Henry Title: Account of a Tour of the California Missions, 1856, The Journal & Drawings of Henry Miller Place Published: [San Francisco] Publisher:Book Club of California <See Sold Price
Sold2021(4)Mervyns California Missions & Accessories - San Juan(4)Mervyns California Missions & Accessories - San Juan Bautista, San Juan Capistrano, San Jose, San Francisco de Asis & (6)Boxes AccessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Pacific Co. Glass Slides- California MissionsProduced by the Southern Pacific Railway, showing scenic views along their route. These are all in very nice condition. 4" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Titles on California MissionsFour books on California Missions: 1. BAER, KURT. Painting and Sculpture at Mission Santa Barbara. Washington, D.C.: Academy of American Franciscan History, 1955. 8vo. Blue cloth gilt pictorial cover.See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome California Mission rattlesnake basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled round tray with a coiled snake and the beginnings of a second rattlesnake flowing off edge 4" H x 17.25" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three California Mission Basketsearly 20th century, the largest a coiled polychrome storage basket, reddish brown decoration, illegibly labeled on bottom, 9-1/2 x 18-1/4 in.; the next a coiled storage basket with reddish brown and bSee Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Rice Watercolor California Mission AdobeWilliam S. Rice (1873-1963)Â watercolor of California Mission Adobe. Â Signed. Â Excellent condition. Â 7"h x 9.75"w. Â Frame 17 5/8"h x 21.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold2022Only lettersheet devoted to California MissionHeading: (Mission...) Author: Title: Mission Dolores Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Quirot & Co. Date Published: No date Description: Lithographed view on double sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five California Mission Baskets Height of largest 4 xFive California Mission Baskets Height of largest 4 x diameter 12 3/4 inches Estimate $ 400-600 Property from the Collection of Roger Pendelton Wood, Boulder, Colorado Each in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A California Mission basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled bowl with five cross elements spaced with double diamond elements 4.25" H x 15.5" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold20231890s Will Sparks Painting - Old California Mission**First Time At Auction** Will Sparks (American, 1862-1937). Untitled (probably Old Monterey) oil on canvas, ca. late 19th century. Signed in red at lower right. A picturesque landscape painting by WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021California Mission Basket with Floral Decoration20th century, finely coiled polychrome decorated basket with four flower head designs, 7 x 12 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016California Mission : California Mission Basket withCalifornia Mission176. Description: 1970's 80's hand woven rattlesnake design with very minor stitch loss and a dimension of .5"x 11.5". Overall in very good condition for its age. No ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2016A California Mission Cahuilla polychrome basketLate 19th/early 20th century, the circular deep basketry tray with polychrome banded and geometric designs, 3.5'' H x 15.25'' Dia., est: $1000/1500 Provenance: The Estate of Julius Hauser, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022California Mission Native American Indian BasketCa. first half 20thC. Overall very good with minor rim wrapping loss. Fine and rich original patina. Found with the other Native American baskets listing within this auction sale.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Heu-Mish Katchina (Hopi): Wolpi Ariz., Corn$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Poo-Wha-Muich-Katchina: Bean Dance, Hopi,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Teu-Mas-Katchina: Mother of Two, Tuen Whuip$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Heu-Mish Katchina-Mana: Hopi, East Mesa,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), See-Peek-Nich, Hopi East Mesa, 1904,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Mu-Shaish Katchina, lithograph, 15 1/2"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), She-Eu-Heu-Mish Katchina: Wolpi Ariz.,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Sho-Yang-Ep Katchina: Hopi-East Mesa, 1904,$10
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsPair Richard Thompson for Glenn of California 1950s Midcentury Walnut Nightstands$400(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRare Gustav Stickley Set of 6 Oak Captain's Chairs c1910$4,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSam Francis Large Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Signed Ed40 1969$750
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCGeorge Steinbrenner NY Yankees Owner Vintage Ship Blueprint Tray From His Tampa Residence By Couroc$100(1 bid)