Sold2017Richard Estes Realist Serigraph Supermarket BASS MUSEUMRichard Estes (born 1932) Photo realist serigraph, pop art hyperrealism. Titled; Supermarket San Francisco. Signed lower right. Image measures 15" x 21 1/2".Sheet size 29 1/2" x 23 3/5". Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Namuth - Richard Diebenkorn, San Francisco, 1958HANS NAMUTH (1915-1990) Richard Diebenkorn, San Francisco, California, 1958 Photo-litho 12 7/8" x 10 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Richard Danskin San Francisco Oil - CA Artist Oil on Canvas Board , Sight 5'' x 7'' , FramedSigned Richard Danskin San Francisco Oil - CA Artist Oil on Canvas Board , Sight 5'' x 7'' , Framed 13.75'' x 15.75''See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Serra signed posterHeading: Author: Serra, Richard Title: Richard Serra: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art. October 15, 2011 - January 16, 2012 - signed Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:San Francisco Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brautigan Richard Two Broadsides[2 items] Brautigan, Richard, The San Francisco Weather Report, G Mackintosh, San Francisco, 1968; Five Poems, Serendipity Books (for the International Antiquarian Book Fair), New York, 1971. Two broaSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD SERRARICHARD SERRA (1939 SAN FRANCISCO) OUT OF ROUND X, 1999-2008 Offsetdruck auf festem Tintoretto Papier, Plattengröße: 58 x 58 cm, Blattgröße: 68 x 59,5 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Garcia Narezo (1922 - 1994)Jose Garcia Narezo (Mexico, Spain, 1922 - 1994) "Dramatic landscape, 1943". Oil on Board. Size: 27 x 31.5 inches. Signed, titled and dated verso. Provenance: Richard Gump (Gump's San Francisco CA)See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire Ruby(California/Wisconsin, 1925-2005) Wild Cherries, signed lower right "Ruby", oil on canvas, 10 x 8 in.; modern frame good condition. Provenance: Richard Thompson Gallery, San Francisco; Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021San Francisco Earthquake and Fire Post Card Collection:Lot of 33 real photo postcards published by Richard Behrendt of San Francisco. 31 unused, 2 postmarked.Date: Country (if not USA): State: CaliforniaCity: San FranciscoProvenance: Ken Prag CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 1960s-80s Miscellaneous Broadsides andForty-two Total. Including 1966 Poetry Readings, San Francisco Announcement. 1969 The Living Theatre, Radical Theatre Repertory, Berkeley, CA. 1969 Poem by Richard Brautigan/The San Francisco WeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique & Vintage Books US HISTORY Military Civil WarAntique & Vintage Books US HISTORY Military Civil War Women War Correspondent Richard Harding Davis San Francisco Calamity Annual Report Smithsonian California Addresses Roosevelt Canals Susquehanna VSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Serra, geb. 1939 San FranciscoOHNE TITEL, 1998 Siebdruck. Ca. 69 x 94 cm. Rechts unten römisch nummeriert, signiert und datiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Exemplar XXVI/ XC. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10909846) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Langtry Partington (1868-1929 San Francisco,"A Sentinel of the West," 1906 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: R.L. Partington, titled on the frame plaque 51.5" H x 42.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Wagener California in Relief 1/300 signedHeading: (Book Club of California) Author: Wagener, Richard Title: California in Relief. Thirty Wood Engravings by Richard Wagener Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Book Club of CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Wagener California in Relief 1/300 signedHeading: Author: Wagener, Richard Title: California in Relief. Thirty Wood Engravings by Richard Wagener Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Book Club of California Date Published: 2009See Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist drawing by Richard AyerRichard Gentry Ayer (California, 1909-1967) 1940s modernist drawing by San Francisco artist Richard Ayer. Titled 'Dry Dock' Exhibited San Francisco Art Association 1942 Ink on paper 1942 MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Richard Brautigan poetry itemsHeading: Author: Brautigan, Richard Title: Four pieces of poetry by Richard Brautigan Place Published: San Francisco/Ventura/Pasadena Publisher:X-Ray Book Co. Date Published: 1996-2005See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Nathan Richard Phelps( 21st C.) Cali, O/C2 Nathan Richard Phelps( 21st C.) San Francisco, California. Abstract oil on canvas.Overall: 30 x 30 inOverall top: 24 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRAUTIGAN, RICHARD. 1935-1984. The Galilee Hitch-hiker. San Francisco: The White Rabbit Press, 1...BRAUTIGAN, RICHARD. 1935-1984. The Galilee Hitch-hiker. San Francisco: The White Rabbit Press, 1958. 8vo (217 x 165 mm). Cover illustration by Kenn Davis. String-bound publisher's red wrappers printedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Avedon BookRichard Avedon book, Fraenkel Gallery San Francisco. 15" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020[AVEDON, Richard (1923-2004)]. THURMAN, Judith. Richard[AVEDON, Richard (1923-2004)]. THURMAN, Judith. Richard Avedon, Made in France. San Francisco: Fraenkel Gallery, 2002. 14 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth-backed printed boaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romanticism.- Finberg (Alexander J.) J.M.W.Turner'sNO RESERVE Romanticism.- Finberg (Alexander J.) J.M.W.Turner's Liber Studiorum with a Catalogue Raisonné, reprint, San Francisco, 1988 § Riding (C.) & Richard Johns. Turner & the Sea, 2014 &See Sold Price
Sold2024Third World Concert PosterThird World concert poster, The Fillmore Corp. F-98, Third World and The Wailers, May 12-13, 1989, The Fillmore Auditorium, San Francisco, CA., original printing, Richard Blakely artist, 19 1/2" (h) xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2017-(S) American Silver Eagle - PCGS MS69 Struck at San Francisco$1
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanGINSBERG, Allen (1926-1997) and William BURROUGHS (1914-1997). The Yage Letters. San Francisco: City$200(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanGINSBERG, Allen (1926-1997). Howl and Other Poems. With an Introduction by William Carlos Williams.$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CALIFORNIA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Whole plate daguerreotype of San Francisco, California. Circa$15,000