Sold2020RICHARD G. DALTON, FRAMED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERRICHARD G. DALTON, FRAMED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER H 21" W 15" AMERICAN HERITAGE Walnut stained frame with brass corner brackets. 32" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Multi Signed Canadian Warplane Heritage Battle of Britain Memorial Flight MF1 FDC. Signed byWW2 Multi Signed Canadian Warplane Heritage Battle of Britain Memorial Flight MF1 FDC. Signed by Donald G Fisher, Richard EJ Pulley, Sten Palbom, Ron Cruse and Desmond Magowan. 1462 of 1500 Covers IssSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Multi Signed Canadian Warplane Heritage Battle of Britain Memorial Flight MF1 FDC. Signed byWW2 Multi Signed Canadian Warplane Heritage Battle of Britain Memorial Flight MF1 FDC. Signed by Donald G Fisher, Richard EJ Pulley, Sten Palbom, Ron Cruse and Desmond Magowan. 1462 of 2500 Covers IssSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huge Sir George G Scott Architectural DrawingHuge Sir George G Scott Architectural Drawing Large format Sir Geo Gilbert Scott painted Victorian Gothic to Renaissance Revival rendering, sepia watercolor painting on paper, 44.75 x 32.25 inches, 49See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS & ARTWORK (5)Ohara Koson (Shoson), etc.; raven; looks like watercolor; margins appear to be trimmed; largest 17" x 11", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018EILSHEMIUS COCONUT TREES WATERCOLORSigned lower left; Babcock label #5393; matted and framed; slight toning; 13 1/2" x 9 1/2", GSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM LLOYD WATERCOLOR"A Breezy Haytime", signed lower right, 1892; numerous children and young adults in skiff and surround; ducks, dog, hay wagons and figures in background; 20" x 48", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Austrian Secessionist Enameled Glass VasPair of Austrian Secessionist Enameled Glass VasesCirca 1900-1910. Marked G </See Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED WEBER CARDINAL WATERCOLORCardinals in music room. Signed lower left. Ornate gilt frame. Has some wear. Glass cracked 18x14. G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gary Morton (American, b. 1951) Manhunt WatercolGary Morton (American, b. 1951) Manhunt Watercolor on paper 9-1/4 x 12 inches (23.5 x 30.5 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: G. Morton PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF FRANK P. GIBBS PROVENANCE: Savage'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE WATERCOLOR SILHOUETTE- LADY HOLDING GLASSES &Lot of hard to transcribe pencil on reverse- but in part: born 1772 died 1847- Ireland; framed 9 1/2" x 10 1/2"; toning; G-G+See Sold Price
Sold2022COMICAL HUNTING WATERCOLORSigned John P. lower right; "Charlie Never Hits Anything"; comical rendering with mat also remarqued; matted and framed; normal wear; 11" x 15"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROUSSELOT FRENCH FUSILIER WATERCOLORSigned L. Rousselot lower right; the original for Plate X in book "Les Uniformes Des Troupes Coloniales" by Depreaux; matted and framed; 16" x 12", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES PEREZ LANDSCAPELarge watercolor. Flowers under a tree. Signed lower left. Gilt frame damaged. 22x30 G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.J. VAN DER WEELE WATERCOLOR"Load of Wood" label on reverse; Brooklyn Museum label; slight foxing; matted and framed; 13" x 20"; GSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALVIN FISHER WATERCOLORMan fishing in river; signed living room; matted and framed; 12" x 15", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT MINIATUREFramed; no signature found; antique gilt frame; gilt loss on frame; (1) corner ornament missing on frame; image 3 1/2" x 2 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. C. WOODVILLE MILITARY GOUACHEWatercolor and ink on paper; "German Uhlans skirmish French in Franco-German War" 1870-1871; matted and framed; 12" x 9", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID NEWMAN HORSE WATERCOLORSigned lower right; "Pour Mon Ami Abe 1974", matted and framed; 24" x 18", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID NEWMAN ABSTRACT GOUACHES (5)Watercolor and ink on paper; (1) entitled "The Egg 3" 1989; (4) untitled, 1985; unframed; 22" x 30", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. NYE STREETSCENE WATERCOLORFlower and ice cream shop; signed lower left; matted and framed; 8" x 10"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIENTAL WATERCOLOROn silk or linen; signed lower left; framed; 11" x 15", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLAGHORN WATERCOLORCart, figures, sheep, cabin; some toning and foxing; visual 22" x 16", GSee Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sRICHARD G. SIGAFOOS (New York/Maine, 1908-1985), "Silent Sentinel", Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed$100
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRichard Clarke Watercolor Painting, Polkton Mountain$150
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsDoris and Richard Beer Watercolor on Paper "Captains Houses" Nantucket$400(1 bid)
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsVintage Doris and Richard Beer Watercolor "Mission School San Xavier del Bac"$100
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRichard Clarke Watercolor Painting, Winter Landscape$150
2 days LeftBidhausTudor Black Bay S&G 79733N - Heritage Black Bay Stainless Steel Automatic Champagne Dial Men's$10
3 days LeftBidhausTudor Black Bay S&G 79733N - Heritage Black Bay Automatic Black Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10
Jun 22BidhausTudor Black Bay S&G 79733N - Heritage Black Bay Automatic Black Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdRev Calvert Richard Jones (1804-1877) Watercolour, Sailing barges. Image 24 cm x 18 cm.£5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdRev Calvert Richard Jones (1804-1877) Watercolour, Beached Vessel. Image 27 cm x 18 cm.£5(1 bid)
Jun 23Claydon Auctioneers LtdMilitaria : Richard Dighton (1796-1880), Watercolour, A pair of Military portraits depicting cavalry£100