Sold2020Richard Jerzy Self PortraitRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Oil on Masonite depicting the artist in profile against a vivid red background, set within a deep pine frame. Signed lightly in pencil verso. Slightly soiled. 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy oilRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Oil and possibly crayon entitled "Captain Kid", depicting a man wearing a hat. Pencil signed "R. Jerzy" lower right. Good condition. Glass has a small crack at theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Still Life Oil Painting by Richard JerzyOriginal Richard Jerzy (1943-2001) American Oil Painting, Still Life Flowers, Framed Behind Glass, Signed Lower right R. JERZY Framed 16.5 W x 20 H x 1 D Painting Size Visible: 6.5 W x 9.25 H RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD JERZY (AMERICAN, 1943-2001) WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD JERZY (AMERICAN, 1943-2001) WATERCOLOR ON WOVE PAPER, H 25" W 18.5" (IMAGE) PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH A CIGARETTE Signed in pencil lower right. Frame H 33" W 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD JERZY WATERCOLOR ON PAPERRICHARD JERZY (AMERICAN, 1943-2001), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 31 1/2" X 28", INSECTS AMONG FLOWERS:Depicting a grasshopper and butterflies on flowering stems. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower left, double matted uSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD JERZY WATERCOLORRICHARD JERZY, WATERCOLOR, H 29", W 19", FLORAL:Richard Jerzy (American, 1943-2001). Signed lower left. Framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Woman in Thought 1964 by Richard JerzyRICHARD JERZY (American, 1943-2001) Woman in Thought 1964 Watercolor on Paper 30 x 22 in; 76.2 x 55.9 cm Unframed Signed by Artist Richard Jerzy was a well-known watercolor artist in the Detroit, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woman in a Hat Throwing a Ball by Richard JerzyRICHARD JERZY (American, 1943-2001) Woman in a Hat Throwing a Ball Watercolor on Paper 29 x 21.25 in; 73.7 x 54 cm Unframed Richard Jerzy was a well-known watercolor artist in the Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jerzy VaseRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Terracotta bulb shaped vase with three raised carved panels; c. 1960s. Unsigned. Some light wear, spots to body. 7 1/2 x 8 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy watercolorRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Watercolor entitled "Still Life with Bird", depicting a bird atop a table. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower right. Lightly toned overall; minor stains and handling crease. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jerzy PotteryRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Five pieces of late 1960s pottery, with various glazes, includes 3 cups, a covered vase, and a footed dish. All are signed, two are dated. Good condition. 1 1/2 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy watercolorRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Watercolor on paper entitled "Hippie", depicting a seated man. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower right, and dated "1-26-70" lower center. A few minor stains and light toningSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy watercolorRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Watercolor and gouache entitled "Fagin", depicting a bearded man wearing a hat. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower right. A few small stains; otherwise good condition. Image 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jerzy Covered UrnRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Covered urn in yellow and green drip glaze. Signed and dated "Jerzy 1967". A few paint spots to cover and shoulders. 6 3/4 x 8 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Jerzy Watercolor & Charcoal Drawings (8)Collection of 8 drawings: figural, landscape, portraits and floral, signed by Richard Jerzy. Richard Jerzy (American,1943-2001). Charcoal and gouache drawings on paper. Dimension: range 11"-15" . CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jerzy PotteryRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Two pieces of studio pottery with matte glazes and textured bodies include a footed bowl and a vase. The vase is signed and dated "R. Jerzy '68" and the bowl is sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jerzy PotteryRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Two pieces of heavily textured studio pottery with iridescent glazes in copper and blue hues. Both are signed oe initialed and one is dated "67". Both in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy still life with pearsRichard Jerzy, American, 1944-2001. Oil on board entitled "Still Life with Pears", rendered in shades of blue punctuated with yellow and red. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower right. Cleaned and varnished. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOXY LADY BY RAMON SANTIAGO.American, 1943-2001. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1988 lower right. Red haired woman and fox. 52.25"h. 41.25"w., framed, 54.5"h. 43.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Jerzy (Detroit, 1943-2001) India Ink On Paper, Portrait Of Gentleman, H 7.5'' W 5.5''Richard Jerzy (Detroit, 1943-2001) India Ink On Paper, Portrait Of Gentleman, H 7.5'' W 5.5'' An India ink drawing on paper depicting the portrait of a gentleman by Richard Jerzy. Artist's signature tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy seated womanRichard Jerzy, American, 1944-2001. Watercolor on paper entitled "Pinky", depicting a seated woman dressed in pink and wearing a hat. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower left. Some surface grunge. Image 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
2023Ramon Santiago oil and charcoalRamon Santiago (American 1943-2001) Untitled Portrait- oil and charcoal on paper mounted to board, 1969, signed and dated upper right, laid down. 27 3/4 x 17 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Edward MILLER: Woman with Bassinet - O/CAfter Richard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) oil on canvas of a woman with a bassinet. Signed lower left. [Sight: 38" H x 31" W; Frame: 52" H x 45" W]. Repaired puncture to upper right quadrant.See Sold Price
2024Richard Hudson Zolan (American, 1931-2001) Oil on CanvasRichard Hudson Zolan (American, 1931-2001) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting boaters on a pond, in a gold-tone frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Streeterville), Illinois HeigSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Art's WorldRICHARD EDWARD MILLER - PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN BEFORE A MIRROR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
4 days LeftBonhamsRichard Edward Miller (1875-1943) The Blue Beads 36 x 30 in. (91.4 x 76.2 cm.) (Painted circa 19...$48,000