Sold2023Richard Segalman (American, 1934 - 2021)"Woman in White"; c. 2000; Oil on Canvas; 14" x 11"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard McLean American, 1934-2014 South Dakota Farmscape, 2001Richard McLean American, 1934-2014 South Dakota Farmscape, 2001 Signed and dated McLean 2001 (ll); signed Richard McLean and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 11 7/8 x 29 7/8 inches (30See Sold Price
SoldRichard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Landscape with Clearing, 1953Richard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Landscape with Clearing, 1953 oil on canvas signed Richard Schmid and dated (lower right) 22 x 28 inches Size 22 x 28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard SegalmanRichard Segalman American, 1934-2001 Girl with Coffee Signed Segalman (cr) Watercolor on paper 12 1/8 x 9 inches (30.8 x 22.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Gross (American 1934-2023)Richard Gross (American 1934-2023) The Chess Match,1966 Oil on canvas Featuring a young man with a cigarette, playing chess with onlookers behind him Signed lower right "R. Gross 66" 64" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman Lithograph titled Le MerRichard Segalman (American 1934-2021) Lithograph titled 'La Mer'. Signed lower right 'Segalman', numbered lower left '123/150', titled lower center. Lithograph in colors on woven deckled edge paper. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard McLean, Prim Style, LithographArtist: Richard McLean, American (1934 - 2014) Title: Prim Style Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 14.5 x 18.5 Size: 17 in. x 20.5 in. (43.18 cm x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard McLean, Prim Style, LithographArtist: Richard McLean, American (1934 - 2014) Title: Prim Style Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 25 Image Size: 14.5 x 18.5 inches Size: 17 in. x 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Stalter oilRichard Stalter (American 1934- )- Boat at Dock- oil on canvasboard, signed Stalter lower right, very good condition. 9 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Kish gouacheRichard Kish (American 1934-2014)- ''Buildings''- gouache on panel 1961, signed Kish lower right. 23 1/4 x 18 1/4'' Exhibited: The 43rd Annual May Show, Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, Ohio, 1961.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Gross (American 1934-2023)Richard Gross (American 1934-2023) Full length portrait of two children, 1971 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left "R. Gross 71" 51" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Segalman lithographRichard Segalman (American 1934- )- ''Coney Island''- lithograph in colors, 2008, signed, titled and numbered 82/200 in pencil, The Print Club of New York presentation print for 2008. 13 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SEGALMAN (AMERICAN, b. 1934).Oil on canvas. "Study in Red, White, and Blue". Signed lower right. Harmon-Meek Gallery label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" high x 50" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Segalman (American, b. 1934) Fantasy HatRichard Segalman (American, b. 1934) Fantasy Hat oil on canvas signed (lower right) 30 x 24 inches. Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin sold to Benefit the Following Four Naples, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SEGALMAN (AMERICAN, b. 1934).Oil on canvas. Figures with Umbrellas. Signed lower right. From an Ardsley, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SEGALMAN (AMERICAN, b. 1934).Pair of watercolors. Cityscapes. Both signed lower right. One measuring 9.5" high x 15" wide, the other 11" high x 15" wide. From an Ardsley, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Benda (American, B. 1934) Three Watercolors onRichard Benda (American, B. 1934) Three Watercolors on Paper. All matted but unframed, pencil signed, and pencil titled. Comprising 'It's Your Turn', 'Solo', and 'Uno Amor' Largest sight: 28.5" x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SEGALMAN (American, b. 1934)Watercolor on handmade paper "Three Women in Black," 1998 (framed) Signed 9 1/2" x 13" (sheet) Provenance: Katharina Rich Perlow Gallery, New York (label to verso)See Sold Price
3 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsJames Rosati (NY/CT, 1912-1988), Upright #2, Corten Steel$3,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955). Untitled. Drawing. Circa...$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955) Demise. 1988. Oil and wax...$500
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDAHN, Richard (American, b. 1932). Untitled Geometric Abstr...$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSCHWARTZ, Ruth (American, 1934 – 2009). Two Untitled Painti...$100
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSCHWARTZ, Ruth (American, 1934 – 2009). Two Untitled Painti...$150
7 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseROBERT COX (AMERICAN 1934 - 2001) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERS$26(2 bids)
Jun 30Lion and UnicornLee Adler (American 1934-) Screenprint with Hand Collage, Modern Collage 1, Signed$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGroup of Three Signed Limited Edition Lithographs. Joe Ligh...$100
BonhamsRichard Serra (American, 1939-2024) Promenade Notebook Drawing for Obama, from Artists for Obama...£1,500(1 bid)
Jul 13Cain Modern AuctionsTango Study III by Richard Macdonald (American, B. 1946) Signed & Numbered 12/75$1,300(3 bids)