Sold2021Richard Ranft, Elegante Dans Une Barque, EtchingRichard Ranft (1862-1931), Elegante Dans Une Barque, circa 1905, etching and aquatint, printed in colors, edition 50, pencil signed LR, 18 1/2" x 11 3/4" (sight), frame 32" x 24 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard: Jeune Fille dans une Barque (fragment)Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947): Jeune Fille dans une Barque (fragment). Lithograph Printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve (Volume II, Number 5/6), in 1939. Verve was foundeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Ranft etching and drypointRichard Ranft- ''Le Pont de Miroir''- etching and drypoint, 1907, signed, titled and numbered 14/60 in pencil, collector's stamp of Charles Hessele (Lugt 554), printed by Delatre. 17 13/16 x 17 13/16'See Sold Price
Sold2024VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929)Description française: VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929) Sans titre - Élégante compagnie dans une maison d'été Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: W. Velten ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Original Louis Barnaba Nautical Oil PaintingLarge Nautical 19th Century Oil Painting by important and well listed marine painter Louis Barnaba (Brussels, France, 1826-1892) | Oil on Canvas | Entitled "Une Barque dans l'eau Bouillante" | SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Ranft, Two worksRichard Ranft Two works c. 1900etching and aquatint in colors; aquatint in colors sight: 21.625 h x 27.625 w in (55 x 70 cm) sight: 13.25 h x 19.625 w in (34 x 50 cm) Lot includes Le ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ranft - La repetition de ballet, c. 1900Original etching (Eau-forte & Aquatint) on Verge d Arches paper (Arches watermark upper edge). Proof of the artist before numbering, hand-annotated Epreuve tiree par l artiste avant numerotage (25 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard RANFT: "The Flee" / "La Puce"Richard RANFT (1862-1931): "The Flee" / "La Puce". Aquatint and etching printed in brown ink on laid paper. Signed and titled in the plate. Plate size: 10 3/4 x 7 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Maurice de Vlaminck, (French, 1876–1958), Une église* Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876–1958) Une église dans le Vexin, 1927 etching signed in pencil 11 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier.Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier. Etching dated to 1965, pencil signed lower right and numbered 23/50, one of 35 on Richard de Bas wove paper, with full margins, sheet measures 15.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Bee Bare Knuckle Boxing 1826 Group of 3 PrintsRichard Humphries, Conqueror of Dan Mendoza, Dick Curtis, 21 years of Age and E. Baldwin, White-Headed Bob. Antique Etching with Engraving Published 1826, London for "The Fancy; or True Sportman's GuiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Abstract Painting By Richard Smith.Richard Smith (1931- ) British. Limited edition etching, 1972, 14/40. 15" x 30-1/2" image size, signed lower left. Size 36-1/2'' x 25''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Smith (British b. 1931).Limited edition etching 1971. 19" x 16" image. Signed and numbered at lower left (9/40). Size 31'' x 23''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et SpectatricePicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et Spectatrice (Bloch # 1139), etching printed on vélin d'Auvergne Richard de Bas, 4.25 x 9 inches, edition 107/150, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Kong suitcase (Red Edition)Valise cabine en plastique thermoformée. Signé sur une plaque métallique sur le dessus. H : 54 ; L : 34 ; P : 27 cm (état neuf, dans sa boite d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Unterberger, Franz Richard - Barque près du quaiUnterberger, Franz Richard (1838-1902) Barque près du quai Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F R Unterberger Dimension (PO): 15" x 23" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 58.42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis taille coussin pesant environ 5,10 cts, dans une monture à volutes ajourées serties de diamants Poids 7,9 g environ, tour de doigt 52 CETTE BAGUE ASee Sold Price
Sold2022SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET FORÇAT OR ET BOIS Il est composé de maillons ovales dans une alternance d'or 18K et de bois précieux. Siglé et numéroté. PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure ornée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant environ 15,00 cts, dans une monture de forme géométrique en pavé de diamants, l'émeraude accompSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIORDIOR BAGUE "DIORETTE" MORGANITE Elle est ornée d'une morganite claire ovale dans une monture parsemée de fleurs d'une coccinelle et d'un papillon en émail coloré rehaussés d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERT GORE - ANNÉES 1970BERT GORE - ANNÉES 1970 COLLIER OR ET LAPIS LAZULI Le pendentif allongé est orné d'un important bloc de lapis-lazuli dans une cage en or or jaune 18K texturé. Le tour de cou est coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946 CLIP JEEP La jeep est finement reproduite en or jaune et gris 18K. Un petit diamant dans une étoile et deux petits rubis. Signé A.COL Paris. Poids brut : 17See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure ornée d'une émeraude taille octogonale dans une monture en pavé de diamants, probablement plaquée au rhodium Poids 11,67 g environ, taille de doigt 55 ANSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEd Sagot Etching by Richard Ranft Woman at the Paris Opera$50
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Interior of a house in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Interior of a house in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II, from La$6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Apollo 12 Crew, Charles Conrad, Jr., Richard F. Gordon, Alan L. Bean$300
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller Barbra Streisand, Royal Pavilion, Brighton, 1969 Signed & numbered$2,000
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller (USA B1936) 'Marylin Monroe - 1962' Signed & numbered. 42x58$2,000