Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor LampRichard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor Lamp, 1920s, for Vereinigte Werkstatten, Germany, adjustable height, organic design, cloth shade, h. 60 in. to 79 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Oct. 17, 2015, lot 923See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Riemerschmid, chairRichard Riemerschmid chair Dredener WerkstattenGermany, c. 1905stained beech, stained pine17.5 w x 21.5 d x 35 h in (44 x 55 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of NineRichard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of Nine Knife Rests. Deutsche Werkstatten Dresdem Helleran, Germany. Made for Berndorf. Each knife rest is stamped 1" x 3" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Riemerschmid Art Nouveau Hops SteinMettlach #2684/178 PUG 1/2L. Wheat and hops design. Richard Riemerschmid Art Nouveau. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Riemerschmid for Reinhold Merkelbach steinRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach stein, #172S Germany glazed stoneware, pewter impressed mark 6"w x 4 1/4"d x 6 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Carved Beech and Pine ChairJugendstil Carved Beech and Pine Chair, c. 1905, attributed to Richard Riemerschmid for Werkstatten fur Handwerkskunst, Dresden, molded plank seat, h. 35 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 21 in. Provenance: WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Riemerschmidt Art Nouveau Stoneware SteinStoneware #1828 Etched 1/2L. Richard Riemerschmid. Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN: RODGERS RICHARD (1902-1979) & HAMMERSTEIN OSCAR (1895-1960)RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN: RODGERS RICHARD (1902-1979) & HAMMERSTEIN OSCAR (1895-1960) American composer and lyricist of Broadway musicals. Richard Rodgers signed First Day of Issue cover commemorating AbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1902 Richard John Seddon, King DickChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" With accompanying descriptive biographical text. Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unterberger, Franz Richard - Barque près du quaiUnterberger, Franz Richard (1838-1902) Barque près du quai Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F R Unterberger Dimension (PO): 15" x 23" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 58.42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(THE NEW YORKER) RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) Group of three cartoons.(THE NEW YORKER) RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) Group of three cartoons. Unmarked, but most likely published or intended for the New Yorker. Ink, wash, and watercolor on board. All signed "R. Taylor" in iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) Group of three cartoons published in Collier's magazine.RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) Group of three cartoons published in Collier's magazine. Ink and wash on board. All signed "R. Taylor" in images" and hand-captioned in lower margins. Measurements given forSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Philip Richard Morris Engraving "The End of the Journey" Framed Signed$140
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1902-1952 American Automobile Assn. Commemorative 3-Cent Sheet Of 50 U.S. Stamps. Scotts # 1007.$1(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Cased Carriage Clock, William Comyns-London, 1902 w/repousse Raphaelite$125(2 bids)
405 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1680 (Very Rare with Date on it/Great Details), Pirate Era, 344 Years Old!$48(4 bids)
327 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering323-354 AD, Extremely High Grade/Amazing Details, Ancient Roman coin, over 1,600 years old!$155(4 bids)
404 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1752 (Very Rare with Date on it), Pirate Era, 272 Years Old!$46(3 bids)
Sold2024Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringRoll of BU 1960-D Lincoln Memorial Cents + Roll of 2009-D Formative Years CentsSee Sold Price
342 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering323-354 AD, High Grade/Great Details, Ancient Roman coin, over 1,600 years old!$105(4 bids)