Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Riemerschmid Art Nouveau Hops SteinMettlach #2684/178 PUG 1/2L. Wheat and hops design. Richard Riemerschmid Art Nouveau. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2020SECHSTEILIGES KONVOLUT China, um 1900 und späterSECHSTEILIGES KONVOLUT China, um 1900 und später Diverse Steine (Achat, Tigeraugen, etc.). H. 1,5 cm-8 cm. Das Konvolut enthält: einen Trinkbecher mit reliefiertem Drachendekor, eine kleineSee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo-Kelim Z-Amerika, um 1900. Elegantes undNavajo-Kelim Z-Amerika, um 1900. Elegantes und zeitgenössisches Werk. Auf elfenbeinfarbenem Grund liegt ein in Blau, Weiss und Schwarz gehaltenes Rauten-Medaillon, umgeben von einer dekorativen StricSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paravent Japan, um/nach 1900. Farbe und Silberblatt aufParavent Japan, um/nach 1900. Farbe und Silberblatt auf Papier. Sechsflüglig. Drei Kraniche in Bambushain. H 172, B 376 cm. Schadstellen, Wasserflecken.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVENGROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVEN Italien, wohl Richard Ginori, um 1900 Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 53,5 cm. Auf profiliertem eingezogenem Rundfuss mit NodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Bassett (American, 1900-1995)Richard Bassett (American, 1900-1995), "Ruins", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 26-1/4" x 28". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian Barrel Piano by Gebrüder Salomon, c. 1900Bohemian Barrel Piano by Gebrüder Salomon, c. 1900 Orgel- und Orchestrion-Fabrik Gebrüder Salomon Reichenberg in Böhmen. 26 piano notes, triangle, 8-air pinned wood barrel, hand-cranked, wood case,See Sold Price
Sold20184 Seidenstickereien China, um 1900. Seide, bestickt und4 Seidenstickereien China, um 1900. Seide, bestickt und gewoben. Viereckiges Seidengewebe mit Goldfaden, Darstellung eines Fo-Hundes. 36,5x39. Rechteckige Seidenstickerei mit Floralmotiv in BlautönenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DorokhshO-Persien, um 1900. Sehr elegante und dekorative Musterung. Das seltene hellblaue Hauptfeld ist flächendeckend mit einer filigranen Blütenranken-Herati-Musterung auf stilvolle Weise überzogenSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA military postcard album and civilian literature, 18th - 20th century€100
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRichard Harold Redvers Taylor (English, 1900-1975) Watercolor Assortment$150
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn officer's fur cap of the Brunswick Hussar Regiment No. 17, circa 1900€2,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTuttle, Richard o.T. (Komposition mit Linien). 1976. Bleistift auf hellbraunem Velin. 23,2 x 16,5€1,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman bicak, late 19th century, and a Toledan dagger in Moorish style, circa 1900€640
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA back plate of a parade cuirass from the Guards Cuirassier Regiment, circa 1900€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark Transformation. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Richard des Bas Velin (mit WZ). 40 x 29 cm€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThe Dancing Faun of Pompeii, Foundry Hermann Gladenbeck, German, circa 1900€480
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA German iron scold's bridle in 16th/17th century style, historicism, circa 1900€800
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff cart, probably around 1900, wheels with spokes with metal fitting, Steiff logo€150