Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), Floral PaintingRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Floral Painting, oil on canvas, 14 x 22, signed lower left: Schmid Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), Millpond FallsRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Millpond Falls, oil on canvas, 15 x 24, signed lower right: Schmid verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), Three FlowersRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Three Flowers, oil on canvas, 8 x 12, signed lower right: Schmid verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022View from my Studio by Richard Schmid (1934-2021)View from my Studio by Richard Schmid (1934-2021), oil on canvas, 16 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schmid Ranchos ChurchRichard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Ranchos Church Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 30.5 x 42.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Richard Schmid, lower left Titled in pencil, verso. Scene in front of the San FranciSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Landscape with Clearing, 1953Richard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Landscape with Clearing, 1953 oil on canvas signed Richard Schmid and dated (lower right) 22 x 28 inches Size 22 x 28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Oil on BoardRichard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower left, depicting an abstract street scene, in a gold-tone carved wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Gold Coast),See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schmid (CO,VT,IL,1934-2021) watercolor paintingARTIST: Richard Alan Schmid (Colorado, Vermont, Illinois, 1934 - 2021) TITLE: Portrait of Artists Daughter - Gretchen (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO Richard Schmid (CO,VT,IL,1934-2021) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Richard Alan Schmid (Colorado, Vermont, Illinois, 1934 - 2021) NAME: Horsemen MEDIUM: oil on canvas. CONDITION: Canvas is unmounted to backing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SCHMID (b. 1934)"Potted Still Life and Asian Sculpture" oil on baord 10 x 14 inches. framed 16 x 20 inches (overall) , If you are the high bidder on this lot, and if you wish to have it looked at by the expert on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Segalman (1934 - 2021)"Two Women"; 20th Century; Oil on Canvas; 12.75" x 12.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Segalman (1934 - 2021)"New York City Rooftops"; 20th Century; Watercolor on Paper; 7.25" x 11"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Segalman (1934 - 2021)"Street Scene - NYC"; 20th Century; Pastel on Paper; 4.25" x 7.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Richard Segalman (1934 - 2021)(2) Richard Segalman (New York, 1934 - 2021) Watercolor of Females. Signed lower margins. Sight Sizes: 24 x 11.25 / 21 x 11.5 in. Overall Framed Sizes: 28.75 x 15.75 / 22.75 x 13.75 in. Both Framed beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman ( 1934-2021 ) w/c girl on beach in blue dress, signed lower right, nicely framedRichard Segalman ( 1934-2021 ) w/c girl on beach in blue dress, signed lower right, nicely framed and matted from Woodstock, N.Y. estate. Painting measures 10" x 12.5", frame measures 22" x 24.5", watSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman ( 1934-2021 ) w/c girl on beach in blue floppy hat, signed lower right, nicelyRichard Segalman ( 1934-2021 ) w/c girl on beach in blue floppy hat, signed lower right, nicely framed and matted from Woodstock, N.Y. estate. Painting measures 8" x 10", frame measures 17" x 18", watSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman (American, 1934 - 2021)"Woman in White"; c. 2000; Oil on Canvas; 14" x 11"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Schmid 14 x 16 inchesRichard Schmid (american, b. 1934) Village Near Camogli, Italy, oil on canvas, signed Schmid (lower left) 14 x 16 inches Estimate $4,000-6,000 Appears in overall good condition, light surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Segalman Reclining Figure Oil on CanvasRichard Segalman (American, 1934 - 2021), Reclining Figure, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image: 15.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 25" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Richard Segalman Watercolors Portrait StudiesRichard Segalman, American 1934 - 2021, Framed and Signed Watercolor Portrait Studies. Art measures approximately 10 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman Lithograph titled Le MerRichard Segalman (American 1934-2021) Lithograph titled 'La Mer'. Signed lower right 'Segalman', numbered lower left '123/150', titled lower center. Lithograph in colors on woven deckled edge paper. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman, portrait drawingRichard Segalman, portrait drawing, Richard Segalman (American, 1934-2021), "Bryn", charcoal on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, gallery label verso, 23.25"h x 17.5"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard SchmidRichard Schmid (American, b. 1934) Seated Female lithograph signed (lower left) and numbered '12/125' (lower right) 19 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35024: Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Schood$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Alan Schmid Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Framed Signed Art$3,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesRichard Meier (American) for Swid Powell (American) Postmodernist Silver Plated Candlestick Holders,$300
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55280: Fancy Yellow Diamond, Diamond, Platinum, Gold R$170,000
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2021 panini prizm racing #82 richard petty signed card auto grade 10 PSA slabbed$110
11 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2021 Panini Prizm Racing Flashbacks #77 Richard Petty Signed Card AUTO PSA Slab$100
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRICHARD MEIER Signed HAND PAINTED MULTIPLE Numbered SILKSCREEN PRITZKER PRIZE$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1934 Lot of 11 Eleven Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftBonhamsArchibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) A Wryneck and two Greater Spotted Woodpeckers£10,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 Packs$4,100(10 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 2021 Panini Mosaic Football Sealed Mega Boxes$24(3 bids)