Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith - Logo Suite (Purple)Lot 76 Richard Smith British (1931-2016) Logo Suite (Purple) (1971) serigraph on vacuum formed plastic relief over wood signed lower left, editioned 52/75 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 2 inches unframed ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith - Logo Suite, BLot 74 Richard Smith British (1931-2016) Logo Suite, B (1971) serigraph on vacuum formed plastic relief over wood signed lower left, editioned 6/75 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 2 inches unframed Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-)ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-), LOT (2) SERIGRAPHS, ABSTRACTS. FRAMED AND GLAZED-58 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016): UntitledRichard Smith (1931-2016): Untitled Oil pastel on folded paper, 1970, signed 'R. Smith' and dated lower left, with label from Kasmin Limited, London. 21 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. (sheet), 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977 etching with staples signed, dated, and numbered 27/60 in pencil 22 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Smith (American, 1931-2016) Paper Clip Suite I (suite of five), 1974Richard Smith (American, 1931-2016) Paper Clip Suite I (suite of five), 1974 color etchings with metal paper clips on wove paper each signed, dated, and numbered 5/25 in pencil Each: 17 1/2 x 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ON FABIANO PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1976. 25 1/2 X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH ON MOULIN DU GUE PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED A/P 2/12 1980. SHEET 29 3/4 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SMITH (British 1931-2016) A PRINT, "Nest,"RICHARD SMITH (British 1931-2016) A PRINT, "Nest," 1993, etching on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, numbered L/L 3/25. 20 1/2" x 21 1/4" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Smith "7" from Logo Suite (Blue Pink)Smith, Richard (Charles Richard) (British 1931-2016) , "7 " from Logo Suite (Blue Pink), 1971, Silkscreen on molded plastic over wood, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 65/75 , 23.5 x 19.5 x 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2:"Parachutes & Umbrellas" by Richard SmithRichard Smith (1931- ) British. "Parachutes and Umbrellas" 1968. Limited edition print 2/50 and 7/50, signed lower center. Size Each: 16-1/2'' x 22''.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH, LOT (2) SERIGRAPHS, ABSTRACTS, A/P #9/20RICHARD SMITH, LOT (2) SERIGRAPHS, ABSTRACTS, A/P #9/20 & 20/20. 44 X 30 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017δ Richard Smith (1931-2016) Interval; Exit (fromδ Richard Smith (1931-2016)Interval; Exit (from sixteen pieces of paper)Two Lithographic multiples printed in colours, 1969, each signed and numbered from the edition of 75 in pencil, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Untitled, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, pastel on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Alaska - Dall Sheep, 2000$3,000(1 bid)
278 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBag Lot: 2 lower tier Buffalo Nickel slabs; Lincoln Kennedy Penny, Bicentennial Cent, William Penn$1