Sold2021Baccarat Crystal Squirrel Paperweight SculptureBaccarat French crystal squirrel sculpture paperweight. Measures 4 1/2 in x 2 1/2 in. Marked Baccarat on base. Good overall condition with no damage to note. MMB in house USA continental shipping $20See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Glass Squirrel PaperweightGlass Squirrel Paperweight, inscription illegible, subject a squirrel in the sitting position engraved into a clear glass paperweight, measures 1 1/2 x 4 x 4 1/4 inches, surface wear to piece. TabletoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baccarat Crystal Squirrel Paperweight. Signed. GoodBaccarat Crystal Squirrel Paperweight. Signed. Good Condition. Measures 4-3/4 Inches Tall. Shipping $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage cast iron squirrel paperweight.Title: Vintage cast iron squirrel paperweight. Date/Period: 1930”s Dimension: 1 1/4” high Additional Information: Nice vintage cast iron squirrel paperweight in old paint & condition, madeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baccarat Squirrel paperweightBaccarat Squirrel paperweight, paper label, 2 7/8" h Condition; sticker residue, minor chip at corner baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Cobalt Blue Squirrel Paperweight, 3.5 inchesBidding on this item will be indication that the Bidder acknowledges that they have read and agreed to the Terms and Conditions posted to this AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique cast brass squirrel paper weight.Title: Antique cast brass squirrel paper weight. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 4 3/4” x 2 1/2” Additional Information: Wonderful antique cast brass squirrel on a log paper weight in greatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Iron Squirrel Paper WeightTitle: Vintage cast iron squirrel paper weight. Provenance/Additional Info: Nice vintage cast iron squirrel paper weight in original condition. Dimensions: 1 1/4" high Circa: 1930's Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHT DUCKS UNLIMITED ASH TRAYS, PAPERWEIGHTEIGHT DUCKS UNLIMITED ASH TRAYS spanning the years 1970-72, 1974 (2), 1976-78. Six from Delaware, one from New Jersey and one from Prince Georges County. All in very good condition. Together with a PESee Sold Price
Sold2020Kewpie Trays & Paper WeightSt. Clair Glass and chalk paper weight circa 1985 3.25"H, two nicely decorated trays 11.5" and 12.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood polychromed Squirrel PW, 1928, 6025, 4 1/4"Squirrel paperweight, a Sallie Toohey design, cast in 1928 and covered in multiple mat glazes. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 6025 and Ms. Toohey's mold monogram. Excellent original condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Polychromed squirrel pw 1928, 6025, 4 1/8"Squirrel paperweight, a Sallie Toohey design, cast in 1928 and covered in multiple mat glazes. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 6025 and Ms. Toohey's mold monogram. Excellent original condSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVERED BRONZE SQUIRELL ? PAPERWEIGHTSILVERED FRENCH SUSSE FRERES BRONZE SQUIRREL PAPERWEIGHT , SIGNED ED M. SANDOR - 1 1/2' x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Squirrel PW, polychromed, 1928, 6025, 4 1/4"Squirrel paperweight, a Sallie Toohey design, cast in 1928 and covered in multiple mat glazes. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 6025 and Ms. Toohey’s mold monogram. Excellent originaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of desk objectscomprising a Baccarat crystal squirrel paperweight, an iridescent snail crystal paperweight, and two jade, enamelled letter openersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Swarovski Crystal Lion FigureTogether with four Ngwenya glass animals comprising two squirrels, a rhinoceros and a hippopotamus, a Swedish glass squirrel paperweight and a perfume bottle with stopper. Lion 5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Glass PaperweightsFour Glass Paperweights; comprising a Tiffany & Co. sleeping cat paperweight; a Baccarat turtle paperweight; a Baccarat squirrel paperweight; and an unmarked apple paperweight; together with three glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waterford, Val St Lambert and Baccarat CrystalWaterford, Val St Lambert and Baccarat Crystal Assortment Including Waterford seahorse, Val St. Lambert salad bowl and candlesticks, Baccarat turtle and squirrel paperweights; together with a Sevres oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Derby Red squirrel and Imari squirrelRoyal Crown Derby Red squirrel and Imari squirrel paperweights: Red squirrel boxed, both gold stoppers. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Christofle Art Deco Squirrel TrayDesigned by A. de Ribes for Christofle, silver plated pin tray in the form of a squirrel, designed in the 1930's, stamp maker's mark under tail, 10cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021BACCARAT CRYSTAL SQUIRREL MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTNumbered 309, dated 1972, marked Baccarat underneath. Dimensions: H 2.25" x Dia. 3.5" Condition: Surface scratch to underside.See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsVICTORIAN STYLE STERLING 950 TEA SERVICE TRAY, W. 64 OZ$1,400(7 bids)