Sold2023Manpower (USA, 1941) US Mini Window Card PosterManpower (USA, 1941) US Mini Window Card Poster Two friends, who are members of a road crew employed by a Los Angeles power company, battle the elements to restore electrical power and trade punches oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Road Champs Flyers die cast airplanes MOCSix No. 6200 Road Champs Flyers die cast airplanes, Mint On Card. Some slight curling to some cards, some very light wear to display windows, some storage dust.See Sold Price
Sold2021A WINDOW CARD OF IN THE LAND OF THE HEAD HUNTERS.A WINDOW CARD OF IN THE LAND OF THE HEAD HUNTERS. World Film Corporation, 1914. Lithgraphic window card, 21 x 13 1/2 inches. Printed by the H.C. Minor litho company of New York. With "Casino Theatre,See Sold Price
Sold2022HOUSE OF DRACULA - WINDOW CARD14x22, 1945, U.S., Universal, horror Lon Chaney Jr., John Carradine, Glenn Strange, Onslow Stevens, Martha O' Driscoll, Lionel Atwill B+ condition, paperbacked Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Cleopatra (USA, 1934) Jumbo Window CardQueen Cleopatra of Egypt experiences both triumph and tragedy as she attempts to resist the imperial ambitions of Rome.Director: Joseph L. MankiewiczWriters: Joseph L. Mankiewicz (screenplay), RanaldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don’t Fail to See Happy Dot Window Card. Circa 1930s. Adver...Don’t Fail to See Happy Dot Window Card. Circa 1930s. Advertises “Happy Dot,” the heaviest woman in the world. 14 x 11”. Staining, vertical creases.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. No. United Artists, 1962. Window card (22 x 14”) printe...Dr. No. United Artists, 1962. Window card (22 x 14”) printed by Benton Card Co. (Benson, N.C.) for the first film adaptation of a James Bond novel, starring Sean Connery in his first of five appSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYROBERT SABIA COLLECTION. TOOKER LITHO, 1933. RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD, PRESENTING THE GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. HARTFORD DATE, JUNE 13, 1933. CENTER FOLD AND MARGINAL WEASee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunga Din - Cary Grant (1939) 8" x 14" US Mini Window CardBorn in British India, Gunga Din always wanted to join the British army like many of his fellow Indians, but Indians were not allowed to do so. So he starts observing the British and learns accordinglSee Sold Price
Sold20231941 Advertising Theater Window Card1941 Advertising Theater Window Card for the Original Cast Broadway Production of Cabin in the Sky Starring Ethel Waters, Todd Duncan, Dooley Wilson, Rex Ingram, and Katherine Dunham - Dated March 10,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of spook show, magic, and circus window cards. Americ...Group of spook show, magic, and circus window cards. American, ca. 1950s/70s. Including a jumbo spook show window card (28 x 22”), split at central horizontal fold; Harlem Globetrotters window cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carter - The Great Magician (1926) US Window CardCarter - The Great Magician (1926) US Window Card, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you to frame! ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021It Ain't No Sin - Mae West (1934) US Window Card MovieIt Ain't No Sin - Mae West (1934) US Window Card Movie Poster Reserve: $510.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Compromised - Pre-Code (1931) US Window Card MovieOverall displays in Very Good to Fine Condition. Original scarce, never folded unrestored 1931 Window Card poster for the pre-code sex drama, COMPROMISED, displays some upper left blank border edge daSee Sold Price
Sold2023POPEYE THE SAILOR MEETS ALI BABA'S FORTY THIEVES - Window Card (14" X 22"); Very GoodPOPEYE THE SAILOR MEETS ALI BABA'S FORTY THIEVES Window Card (14" X 22") Very Good Paramount, 1937 This window card has been professionally restored with the upper andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Hur (1959) US Window Card Movie PosterDescription Ben Hur (1959) US Window Card Movie Poster Condition: VG Reserve: $460.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL AMERICAN SHOWS WINDOW CARDWINDOW CARD FOR R.A.S. FEATURING THE LION MOTORDROME, MARJORIE KEMP AND HER AUTOMOBILE RIDING LIONS, CHICAGO WORLD'S FAIR, 1933. POSTING EVIDENCE, MOUNTED ON BOARD. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2024MAGIC - BLACKSTONE WINDOW CARDSWINDOW CARDS, APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). THE GREAT BLACKSTONE - IT'S MAGIC AT THE PASADENA CIVIC AUDITORIUM, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21, 1960. COLBY POSTER PRINTING.See Sold Price
Sold2022You Can't Get Away With Murder (Warner Brothers, 1939) Window CardYou Can't Get Away With Murder (Warner Brothers, 1939). Window Card (14" X 22"). In the same year he made "Dark Victory," "Roaring Twenties" and "Invisible Stripes" Bogart stars in this crimer with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dancing Lady - window card1933, 14x18, U.S., MGM, B condition With Joan Crawford, Clark Gable, Fred Astaire, The Three Stooges MusicalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original You Only Live Twice-James Bond Window CardYou Only Live Twice -United Artists, 1967. Very Fine. Window Card 14 X 22 Frank McCarthy and Robert McGinnis Artwork. James Bond. Starring Sean Connery, Akiko Wakabayashi, Mie Hama, Tetsuro Tamba, DonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1959 Bobby Darin Window CardTitle: Rare 1959 Bobby Darin Window Card Printing Date: 1959 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 22" Additional Info: This rare poster was printed on card stock by the Tilghman Press and features aSee Sold Price
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Clothes (1920) Silent Film Window Card Olive Tell Thriller Lost Film!$260(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftJasper52Banjo On My Knee (1936) Midget Window Card Joel Mccrea Signed By Barbara Stanwyck!$260
7 hrs LeftJasper52Young Donovan's Kid - Richard Dix & Jackie Cooper (1931) US Window Card Movie Poster$260
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Sea Legs (1930) Never Folded Window Card Poster Jack Oakie Super Fun Seafaring Art!$260
7 hrs LeftJasper52Renegades (1930) Never Folded Window Card Poster Warner Baxter Myrna Loy! Art Deco!$260