Sold2021Robert Griffing limited edition The ReunionGriffing, Robert (American, born 1940), The Reunion, color lithograph 23 x 18.5 inches, Edition Size: 1250 signed in gold and numbered , framed measuring 30 x 26 inches, In late November 1758, after fSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOVAN OBICAN ( FRENCH 1918-1986) MUSICIANS DANCE HAND SIGNED OFFSET COLOR LITHOGRAPH, FRAMEDJOVAN OBICAN ( FRENCH 1918-1986) MUSICIANS DANCE HAND SIGNED OFFSET COLOR LITHOGRAPH, FRAMED LIMITED EDITION 31 X 24 IN HOUSE SHIPPING $125 OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUTH LEAF (American, 1923 -2015). WINDSWEPT, Signed, color lithograph. Limited edition 16/100.RUTH LEAF (American, 1923 -2015). WINDSWEPT, Signed, color lithograph. Limited edition 16/100. Framed. Unexamined out of frame. - D: 20 3/4 in. (image area) / frame: 32 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BOB BONN 'Wildflowers Wildcat' Framed Lithograph Print'Wildflowers Wildcat' by Bob Bonn 17 x 21 x 1 Inches Lithograph print in colors on paper. Custom framed in white. Limited Edition of 100 (#46/100) Signed, titled and numbered by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIMITED EDITION FRAMED LITHOGRAPH, ARTIST: SALVADOR DALIDIMENSIONS: 28"W X 32"H, TITLED "APPARATUS AND HAND", MEDIUM: COLOR LITHOGRAPH (CHROMOLITHOGRAPH), EDITION: #73 OF 300, HAND SIGNED BY ARTIST, ORIGINALLY FROM 1927, DATE: ORIGINAL OIL 1927, LITHO OF 1See Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH ROCCO - CIVIL WAR GENERAL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHKeith Rocco - American 20th Century - Civil War General by His Horse Color Lithograph. Limited Edition Signed & Numbered by the Artist. 15" x 18.50" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss "Magic Shadows" Limited Edition Numbered and Signed Lithograph 109/175Robert Kipniss "Magic Shadows" Limited Edition Numbered and Signed Lithograph 109/175 Framed - 12" x 12 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES FAZZINO (1955- ) AMERICANOriginal 3D Lithograph in color "Amore di Roma". Limited Edition. Hand signed by Fazzino. Overall framed 31" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Signed and Editioned PrintSalvador Dali, color lithograph, figure pulling head of damned, limited edition, crayon signed and editioned 56/150, 12" x 9", framed 20 1/2" x 17". Provenance: Broomfield, Colorado estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Griffing signed framed litho On the Great TrailGriffing, Robert B. (American, born 1940), On The Great Trail, offset color lithograph, Dimensions: 26.5 x 17.25 inches, Edition: 129/1250, Signature: pencil signed and numbered lower right, ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Griffing framed signed litho The ReunionGriffing, Robert B. (American, born 1940), The Reunion, 1996, offset color lithograph, Dimensions: 23 x 18 inches, Edition: 125/1250, Signature: signed and dated in gold pencil lower left, Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND L.E. OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ORCA EVENINGFramed Robert Wyland limited edition hand signed offset lithograph, titled "Orca Evening". Includes COA from gallery. Under acrylic and matted in a frame measuring 24.25" tall x 31.75" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMRAM EBGI Hand Signed Foil Embossed Lithograph KETUBAHThis is a Amram Ebgi limited edition hand signed color embossed lithograph with foil stamping titled "KETUBAH". This is Pencil Hand Signed by Amram Ebgi. Paper size: 22" x 19 1/2" Comes un-framed. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX (1937- ) GERMANOriginal Lithograph in colors "Flowers". Limited Edition 74/350. Signed in plate. Overall framed 36" x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX (1937- ) GERMANOriginal Color Lithograph on paper "Garden Flowers". Limited Edition 180/350. Circa 1978. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 36 1/2" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Clayton Pond Tennis Rocket Art Washington '77 SignClayton Pond (1941- , New York). Tennis Rocket Art Washington '77 - 9 Color Lithograph. Limited Edition of 1,000. Hand Signed at bottom. Mesures 44" x 32 1/2" framed. Condition: Good, signature fadedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph in colors from the original Gouache "Asperges Me Hussopo et Mundabor". Circa 1969. From a rare Limited Edition of 1455. Signed in the block. Overall framed 27 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jansem Signed Lithograph, "Pierrot Noir"Jean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) "Pierrot Noir" - circa 1980s Lithograph in colors Limited edition 100/120 Signed and numbered to lower margin Approx. 19" x 14.75" (framed), 12" x 8.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Original Framed Pencil Signed LithographJoan Miro (Spanish/French: 1893 - 1983) Limited Edition abstract color lithograph on Guarro paper. Pencil signed to lower right. Roman Numeral Edition to lower left. Measures 13" W x 16" H + 7" MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolas De Stael Limited Edition Lithograph.Nicolas De Stael (1914 - 1955), Color lithograph, "Le Mediterrannee", 176/200, signed lower right. (16" x 19.5"). Framed, under glass.See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeROBERT MOTHERWELL (1915-1991) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARVEST WITH LEAF – 12IN x 15IN$200
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Mario Sinisca Framed LE Color Lithograph$85
4 days LeftThe Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMAURICE BUFFET (1909-2000) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOATS AT LOW TIDE WITH$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED GAS, 19.5IN X 25IN (50cm x 64cm)$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEGON SCHIELE (1890-1918) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH COA, 23IN x 27IN – 58cm x 67cm$400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED ADAM’S HOUSE, 24N X 26IN (61cm x$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOHN MORTON BARBER (1948) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED, TITLED AT COVE$400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 21IN X$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) LIMITED EDITION ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED FOUR SPHERES WITH COA,$500
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeKENNETH KING (1939-2019) HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARBOR OF TEARS, 1989 – 31IN x 36IN, 79cm x$450
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'The End of the World', Signed - Limited Edition, Etching$4,000