Sold2015ROBERT ALTMAN 14K YELLOW GOLD MECHANICAL ROSEROBERT ALTMAN 14K YELLOW GOLD MECHANICAL ROSE WITH TREMBLING PISTILS/STAMENS SET WITH DIAMONDS, RUBIES, SAPPHIRES AND EMERALDS, SIGNED. LENGTH 2"; GROSS WEIGHT 29.03 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET/3 ROBERT ALTMAN ARTIST'S PROOFS, STAMPED/SIGNED/NUMBERED, "CENTRAL PARK II, III, IV", 10.25W XSET/3 ROBERT ALTMAN ARTIST'S PROOFS, STAMPED/SIGNED/NUMBERED, "CENTRAL PARK II, III, IV", 10.25W X 14.5H IMAGE, 18 X 21.75 FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "RUE MOUFFETARD 1984, I AND II", 14.5 X 10.5PAIR OF ROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "RUE MOUFFETARD 1984, I AND II", 14.5 X 10.5 IMAGE, 22 X 18 FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023SET/3 ROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "BRIDLE PARK", "WALKING FIGURES", "PARC?",SET/3 ROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "BRIDLE PARK", "WALKING FIGURES", "PARC?", IMAGE 18.75 X 27, FRAME 29 X 37See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED, METROPOLITAN MUSEUM AND CENTRAL PARK 17.5 X 35 IMAGE, 26 X 44.5ROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED, METROPOLITAN MUSEUM AND CENTRAL PARK 17.5 X 35 IMAGE, 26 X 44.5 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "FEBRUARY 1985", 10 X 13 IMAGE, 19 X 23 FRAMEROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "FEBRUARY 1985", 10 X 13 IMAGE, 19 X 23 FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "WALKING MAN 1985", 10 X 13 IMAGE, 19 X 23 FRAMEROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "WALKING MAN 1985", 10 X 13 IMAGE, 19 X 23 FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Altman Signed promo photo black and white 10 x 8Robert Altman Signed promo photo black and white 10 x 8 inch. From A Wedding. Dedicated To Michael. Condition report out of 10, 9. All autographed items are genuine hand signed and come with a CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold20241957 James Dean Story Original Lobby Card - Robert Altman NYC Documentary - Framed1957 James Dean Story Original Lobby Card - Robert Altman NYC Documentary - Framed. This Original 1957 Lobby Card from "The James Dean Story" is in Very Good Condition as pictured. It measures 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] Masson, Andre Femme attaqué par des oiseauxMasson, Andre Femme attaque par des oiseaux (Paris: Robert Altman, 1952). Etching and drypoint on wove paper, #7/80. Signed by Masson, bottom right. First state (of two). From the "Brunidor 2" portfolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Mash (1972) Lithographic Movie PosterApprox. dimensions: 41 in H x 27 in W. From the 20th Century Fox production of MASH starring Donald Sutherland, Elliot Gould, and Tom Skrritt. Directed by Robert Altman. Weight: 2 oz. From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Richards Photo PrintPhoto print of Keith Richards, taken for the cover of Rolling Stone, August 19, 1971. Original photograph taken by Robert Altman. Overall Size: 24 x 20 in. Sight Size: 22 1/4 x 16 in. Robert Mark AltmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autographed Photos of AstronautsIncluding Guy Gardner, Jon McBride, Scott Altman, Robert Gibson, and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Star Wars 14x11 logoi photo signed by THIRTEEN actors who've appeared in one or more of the StarStar Wars 14x11 logoi photo signed by THIRTEEN actors who've appeared in one or more of the Star Wars films, Tim Dry, Robert Laird, David Stone, Eileen Roberts, John Altman, Miltos Yerloemou, DanielaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of African Pottery Vases as Lamps c.1920Pair of African Pottery Vases mounted as Lamps c.1920. [62] Property Title: From the Estate of Robert and Kathryn Altman, NYC. Altman was the director of the TV show M.A.S.H, Gosford Park and many othSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jirik Synagogue Interior O/C 20th c.Jirik "Synagogue" Interior o/c 20th c., signed lower right. [80] Property Title: From the Estate of Robert and Kathryn Altman, NYC. Altman was the director of the TV show M.A.S.H, Gosford Park and manSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Mid-Century Acrylic Folding ChairsSet of 4 Mid-Century Acrylic Folding Chairs Property Title: From the Estate of Robert and Kathryn Altman, NYC. Altman was the director of the TV show M.A.S.H, Gosford Park and many other films, and waSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black & White Photograph Baseball Pitcher 20th c.Black & White Photograph Baseball Pitcher 20th c. [84] Property Title: From the Estate of Robert and Kathryn Altman, NYC. Altman was the director of the TV show M.A.S.H, Gosford Park and many other fiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR FAMILLE-ROSE 'BALSAM PEAR' BOWLS W/ DAOGUANG MARKS(1821-1850) Provenance - Private Estate Polychrome foliate and fruit mark Height- 2 1/4" Diameter- 4 1/4"https://youtu.be/vDmAHHmqDacSee Sold Price
2018VINTAGE CHINESE LACQUERED BOX W/ CARVED HARDSTONEHeight- 12 3/4" Width- 12 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE JADE CARVINGS, 19TH C.Including- associated stands. Length of jade- 3 1/8" Total weight of jade- 97 grams In-house shipping available with U.S. Packing cost - $35See Sold Price
Sold2016MING DYNASTY BRONZE CENSER, HSUAN TE MARKHsuan Te chop mark on bottom Height- 7 1/4" Weight- 62.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVAS$3,000(1 bid)