Sold2018Robert Anderson Lithograph Queen of Hearts P.P.Robert Anderson original pencil signed lithograph [Queen of Hearts]. Signed in pencil 'Anderson' lower right. P.P. for Printer's Proof in pencil lower left. Measures 27.5" x 21.25" (sheet size). AppeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Anderson Lithograph [Doll] Printer's ProofRobert Anderson original pencil signed lithograph [Doll]. Signed in pencil 'Anderson' lower right. Printer Proof in pencil lower left. Measures 27.25" x 20.25" (sheet size). Appears to have never beenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Anderson Lithograph Ladies In FlagRobert Anderson original lithograph. Measures 19 7/8" x 27 3/4" (sheet size). Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Image is in excellent condition, lower left corner has slight paper loss. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lee Taylor, Stars and Stripes, 2018Robert Lee Taylor(Cherokee/Blackfoot, b. 1951)Stars and Stripes, 2018oil on canvassigned lower left: TAYLORinscribed verso: Stars and Stripes / 2018 / TAYLOR20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Anderson, American GirlRobert Anderson (American, 20th century), lithograph on paper depicting a young woman in a red and white striped dress holding an American flag over her shoulder, numbered "42/300" l.l., signed l.r.,See Sold Price
Sold2018"Hopelessly Watching" Limited Edition Lithograph by"Hopelessly Watching" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Robert Anderson, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 20" x 28" (with borderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''The White Star''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 47/120 in pencil. 15 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES ROSENQUIST (American, 1933-2017)Stars and Stripes at the Speed of Light Lithograph in colors h. 45-1/2 w. 30-1/2 in. (sheet) Second state, signed, titled, dated 2004, and numbered A.P. 21/30 lower margin overall: 54 x 39 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Movie Souvenir Playing Cards In Original Box.Early cards includes 52 cards, direction card and Joker card which is Charlie Chaplin in tramp outfit. Many silent film stars, including Charlie Chaplin, Mary Anderson, Robert Edeson, and others. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) The White Star.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) The White Star. Lithograph, pencil numbered 56/120 lower left and pencil signed lower right 15" x 13.25" Frame: 24.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (1898-1976), "Stars and Stripes" from the "Flying Colors" campaign, 1975Alexander Calder(1898-1976)"Stars and Stripes" from the "Flying Colors" campaign, 1975Lithograph in colors on wove paperEdition: 96/100Signed and numbered in pencil at the lower right and left, respecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder LithographOriginal Lithograph FLYING COLORS '76 Braniff Stars and Stripes Nations Flag An original limited edition lithograph issued by Braniff in 1976 Measures: 14 x 11 inches, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WONDERFUL PAPER LITHOGRAPH LOUISVILLE REAL ESTATE ADVERTISING SIGN.Has a contemporary mat and frame, showing the iconic Uncle Sam dressed in stars and stripes, reading "Louisville Real Estate & Development Co. / D. C. Clarke, Gen. Mgr. - Louisville, Ky". Bright colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns "Flag (Moratorium)" Lithograph 1969Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930). Lithograph titled "Flag (Moratorium)" depicting the American flag in orange and green with black stars and stripes, 1969. The word "Moratorium" isSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOLLYWOOD STARS BLACK WHITE LITHOGRAPH SIGNED ARTISTROBERT SIMON | Title of Art: HOLLYWOOD'S FINEST | Medium: LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH | Edition Size: AP | Art Size: 24x31 | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 200See Sold Price
Sold2019Ball, Robert 1892 Lot 4 Star Maps, Prints. AstronomyLithographs Published 1892, London for "An Atlas of Astronomy" by Robert Stawell Ball. Paper Size: 8 x 7 inch (21 x 18cm) Minor toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ball, Robert 1892 Lot 5 Star Maps Astronomy CelestialLithographs Published 1892, London for "An Atlas of Astronomy" by Robert Stawell Ball. Paper Size: 8 x 7 inch (21 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT SUDLOW (1920-2010) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRobert N. Sudlow (1920-2010) Lone Star Runoff 27/35 1989 The lithograph numbered 27 from an edition of 35 prints is signed and dated 1989 by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star Production, Palace Theater, Robert Shields, PosterSan Francisco, 1971 16 3/4" x 11 1/2" offset lithograph Poster for a performance by mime Robert Shields, produced by Star Productions, at the Palace Theater, San Francisco, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ball, Robert 1892 Set of 12 Star Charts. AstronomyLithographs Published 1892, London for "An Atlas of Astronomy" by Robert Stawell Ball. Paper Size: 8 x 7 inch (21 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT MOTHERWELL: "IN WHITE WITH GREEN STRIPE"circa 1987; Engberg & Barach, 378 lithograph in colors with embossing, collage, and relief print signed and numbered 17/75 published by Tyler Graphics, Ltd., Mount Kisco, New York image: 20 x 10 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ball, Robert 1890 Lot 8 Astronomy Prints. Stars EclipseLithographs Published 1890, London for "The Story of the Heavens" by Sir Robert Stawell Ball. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Minor margin toning in parts. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ball, Robert 1901 Lot 9 Astronomy Prints. Stars, CometsLithographs Published 1901, London for "The Story of the Heavens" by Sir Robert Stawell Ball. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 06Lion and UnicornJoe DiMaggio and Mickey Mantle Autographed Lithograph, Stars N Stripes$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHopelessly Watching Limited Edition Lithograph by Robert Anderson, Numbered and Hand Signed by the$60
21 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsgraded 2021 stars & stripes usa dylan crews #6 longevity base RC card PSA 10$180
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctiongraded 2019 panini stars & stripes usa dylan crews #36 RC baseball card PSA 10$250
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaGreat antique A Living Flag photograph with soldiers saluting as stars and stripes$10