Sold2019Robert Bateman's "Landings - Bald Eagles" LimitedRobert Bateman's "Landings - Bald Eagles" limited edition print signed and numbered of an edition of 650 custom framed and professionally double matted under glass. Image- 20" x 25". Frame- 29 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold"MAJESTY ON THE WING - BALD EAGLE" ROBERT BATEMAN"Majesty on the Wing - Bald Eagle" limited edition print signed by listed artist Robert Bateman. Signed in pencil, edition 382/950, circa 1978. Professionally framed and matted. Robert Bateman (1930-)See Sold Price
2023Robert Bateman "Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 58/950 Art Dimensions: 24.25 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman "Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 58/950 Art Dimensions: 24.25 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman's "Birdwatching" Limited Edition CanvasRobert Bateman's "Birdwatching" limited edition canvas signed and numbered 11/130. This canvas is in mint condition and has never been framed. "Birgit and I start our day with one luxury. We each makeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman's "The Warrior" Limited Edition GicleeRobert Bateman's "The Warrior" limited edition giclee canvas. This giclee canvas is beautifully framed.This is a great example of a Bateman done in a "monotonistic" style. Walk back and forth by thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Bateman's "Lily Pads And Loon" Limited EditionRobert Bateman's "Lily Pads And Loon" limited edition canvas signed and numbered 5/180. This canvas is in mint condition and has never been framed. "I made this painting long and horizontal to conveySee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN 1985 GOLDEN EAGLE PORTRAIT LE PRINTRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Golden Eagle Portrait limited edition print. Published by Mill Pond Press. Unframed, in original portfolio. Signed in pencil & in print lower right; numbered in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Bateman's "In The Field - Mare And Foal" LimitedRobert Bateman's "In The Field- Mare And Foal" limited edition canvas signed and numbered 82/180. This canvas is in mint condition and has never been framed. "This mare and foal fell into my lap, so tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman's "White Encounter" AP CanvasRobert Bateman's "White Encounter - Polar Bear" limited edition artist proof canvas, signed and numbered AP 28/36. This piece has been professionally double matted using acid-free matting, and has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Laird's "Rocky Morning Flight" Limited Edition CanvasDoug Laird's "Rocky Morning Flight" limited edition canvas, signed lower right, and numbered 7/1250 lower right. This piece is of a soaring bald eagle, with a large snow capped mountain in the backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN LTD EDITION EAGLE LITHORobert Bateman (b.1930) Limited Edition Lithograph "The Air, the Forest and the Watch". 1990. Signed by the artist. Professionally framed. In Frame 47"x35"x1 1/2". Weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BATEMAN LTD EDITION EAGLE LITHORobert Bateman (b.1930) Limited Edition Lithograph "The Air, the Forest and the Watch". 1990. Signed by the artist. Professionally framed. In Frame 47"x35"x1 1/2". Weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Armani "Bald Eagle" Porcelain SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Porcelain sculpture by Giuseppe Armani depicts a bald eagle landing atop a branch. Signed "G Armani" dated 1989 and limited edition "1385/5000" Fitted atop a wooden base. Comes with COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Bateman Limited Lithograph 879/950 "Sheer DropRobert Bateman: Limited Edition Lithograph. 879/950. "Sheer Drop Mountain Goats". Well framed in Excellent Condition. Pencil signed and numbered. Measurements: Overall: 28-3/4 inches by 36 inches. SigSee Sold Price
2016Egrets Of The Sacred GroveRobert Bateman Limited Edition "Egrets Of The Sacred Grove"See Sold Price
Sold2016Woodworkers - Pileated WoodpeckersRobert Bateman Limited Edition "Woodworkers - Pileated Woodpeckers"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cardinal And SnowberriesRobert Bateman Limited Edition "Cardinal And Snowberries"See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Boehm Porcelain American Bald EagleMonumental Boehm Porcelain American Bald Eagle limited edition "Boehm American Bald Eagle to Commemorate the American Boehm Porcelain Exhibition Moscow -U.S.S.R. May 17th- June 27th 1987, " #37/100, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman signed limited edition print titled ( Snowy Owl and Milk Weed ) number 348 of 950. InRobert Bateman signed limited edition print titled ( Snowy Owl and Milk Weed ) number 348 of 950. In fine estate condition. In beautiful frame and matting. Print measures 18" x 21", frame measures 25.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Griffing Limited Edition Canvas The Peace MakerGriffing, Robert (American, born 1940), The Peace Maker, giclee on canvas, 20 x 16 inches, signed, farmed measuring 25 x 21 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Namiki (Japanese) Enamel, Lacquer 2001, "Bald Eagle Maki-e Limited Edition 700 Fountain Pen", L 5.5"Namiki (Japanese) Enamel, Lacquer 2001, "Bald Eagle Maki-e Limited Edition 700 Fountain Pen", L 5.5" | 18k gold nib marked Namiki 18k - 750 10 M. Signed and numbered 405/700 on body. Pen clip stampedSee Sold Price
Sold202114kt Gold Proof Bald Eagle Coin Limited Edition EncasedA Mint Condition, In Proof Condition, 14kt Solid Gold Bald Eagle Coin.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOEHM BISCUIT PORCELAIN "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE"BOEHM BISCUIT PORCELAIN "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE": Boehm limited edition bisque porcelain figure, "American Bald Eagle", c.1987, in commemoration of the American Boehm porcelain exhibition, Moscow, U.S.S.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Burridge, "Food for Thought" Limited Edition Serigraph on Canvas, HC Numbered 1/7 and Hand$190
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRobert Burridge, "Food for Thought" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph on Canvas, Numbered$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Delaunay 'Eiffel Tower' 1985, Limited Edition Lithograph$200
453 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersCaptain America Theatre of War: America First! #1 by Marvel Comics,$1
4 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Spring - Love, Multiple Wool Signed Limited Edition Black And Silver$300
4 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Framed Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Framed$600
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Robert Downey Jr - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama Untitled Framed, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Robert Downey Jr - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Robert Downey Jr - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Robert Downey Jr - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500