Sold2023NEWPORT PRESERVATION REPRO. STAFFORDSHIRE SERVICEPorcelain dinner service adapted from a late 19th Century English Staffordshire plate painted by A. Robert at the Myott Factory, signed The Preservation Society of Newport County underneath. Includes:See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Partial Sets of DinnerwareTwo (2) partial sets of dinnerware, late 20th century, including 1) a black and grey set by Swid Powell, in "Moderne" pattern by Robert A.M. Stern Company, including 8 dinner and 12 salad plates, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Dawson - Trailing HomeRobert Dawson - Trailing Home Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 24 x 48 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Dawson - ThunderheadRobert Dawson - Thunderhead Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 24 x 36 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Dawson - Into the LightRobert Dawson - Into the Light Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 24 x 16 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE ROBERT, LATE 20TH C., OIL ON CANVAS22" x 18", "Allium in Green Pitcher", signed lower right , 29" x 26" framed, Newman Galleries label on verso. Condition: artwork good; slight patina wear to frame. Weight: 8.3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Dawson - Before the StormRobert Dawson - Before the Storm Open Giclee Poster Dimensions: 20 x 30 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Dawson - Waiting for the New BossRobert Dawson - Waiting for the New Boss Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 12 x 18 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Dawson - Rancher's Tack RoomRobert Dawson - Rancher's Tack Room Open Giclee Poster Dimensions: 18 x 24 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Dawson - Trailing HomeRobert Dawson - Trailing Home Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 8 x 16 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Dawson - The BuckarooRobert Dawson - The Buckaroo Digital Open Paper Dimensions: 18 x 12 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
2016Robert Dawson - Out of the WestRobert Dawson - Out of the West Digital Open Paper Dimensions: 10 x 15 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) PAUL ROBERT SOUTHWEST STYLE LEATHER CHAIRS(lot of 2) Southwest style brown leather armchairs, Paul Robert, late 20th c., western style embroidered yoke and rolled arms, brass tack trim, loose seat cushion, exterior sides and back in Kilim stySee Sold Price
Sold2021MARK ROBERTS CUT-TO-CLEAR LIDDED CENTERPIECEDecorative ruby-cut-to-clear glass lidded centerpiece, Mark Roberts, late 20th c., domed lid with pineapple finial, tapered body cut with stars and sheaves of wheat, gilt metal scrolled acanthus handlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Roberts Oriental Woman PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Roger Roberts (Late 20th/21st Century) was active/lived in Australia. Sight: 5" high x 3-1/4" wide. Overall with frame: 16" high x 14" wide. Some losses to frame fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ROBERT BOGDAN] BLUE AND WHITE 'LANDSCAPE' DISH[FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ROBERT BOGDAN] BLUE AND WHITE 'LANDSCAPE' DISH QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY 清 青花花卉閣樓紋盤finely painted with a feSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MOORE, LATE 20TH C. O/C, THE STRAW HATROBERT MOORE, LATE 20TH C. O/C, THE STRAW HAT. Signed "RE Moore" l.r., 12" x 16", frame 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Blum Late 19th c. Color Pencil Landscape DrawingRobert Frederick Blum (New York, Ohio, 1857 - 1903) late 19th c. color pencil landscape drawing on paper titled Willdt St Bloomfield. Excellent condition under glass, signed, titled and dated in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naturalist in Borneo by the late Robert ShelfordHeading: Author: Shelford, Robert W.C. Title: A Naturalist in Borneo Place Published: London Publisher:T. Fisher Unwin Date Published: [1916] Description: xxvii, 331 pp. Edited bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Griffing Late Arrivals Signed LithographGriffing, Robert B. (American, born 1940), Late Arrivals, 1995, offset lithograph, 17.5 x 26 inches, signed in red pencil and numbered 125/1250, framed measuring 28.5 x 37 inches, Provenance: ParamounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dawson (American, Late 19th/Early 20th C.)watercolor and gouache on paper, depicting a woman washing clothes in a stream, 6 3/4" x 9 1/4" sight, signed lower right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLON H. ROBERTS. (Continental, late 19th century). Day at the beach, 1880, Oil on board.WALLON H. ROBERTS. (Continental, late 19th century). Day at the beach, 1880, Oil on board. Signed and dated lower left hand. Framed. - 26 x 37 in; frame 32 x 43 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled," steel and painted finish. Height: 25" Width: 30" Depth: 29" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert Wilson. Acquired directly frSee Sold Price
2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929 - 2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929 - 2005) A SCULPTURE, "Blue Slip," foam filled fiberglass resin. On wooden stand. Height: 41" Width: 20" Depth: 19" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert WilsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsBLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE OVOID JAR WITH LIDCA$400(1 bid)