Sold2019Robert Delaunay French Orphist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract orphist composition. Signed r. delaunay on the lower right corner. Attributed to Robert Delaunay (1885-1941, French). 39 x 34.5 cm (15.3 x 13.6 inches). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Delaunay Color Pencil Drawing Cubism Eifel TowerRobert Delaunay Color Pencil Drawing Cubism Eifel Tower. Signed, Framed. size:17h x 13w with frame: 25h x 23w. ASKart: Robert Delaunay (1885 - 1941) was active/lived in France. Robert Delaunay is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Delaunay French Modernist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed r. delaunay on the lower right corner. Attributed to Robert Delaunay (1885-1941, French). 29.5 x 40 cm (11.5 x 15.5 inches). ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Delaunay "Jean Metzinger, 1906" PrintRobert Delaunay (1885-1941) was a French artist known for his significant contributions to the development of abstract art, particularly in the field of Orphism, an offshoot of Cubism. Here are some kSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT DELAUNAY AFTER CIRCULAR FORMS PRINTAfter Robert Delaunay (1885-1941 - France). A print of his well known "CIrcular Forms" work (c. 1930). The print is attractively framed in a blonde wood frame, under glass. Measures: H 28 1/4" x W 38See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Delaunay, lithographRobert Delaunay, lithograph, Robert Delaunay (French, 1885-1941), "Arc de Triomphe", 1926, lithograph, pencil signed by artist's wife, titled, numbered (31/75), and inscribed, "Pour Robert, Sonia DelaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. ROBERT DELAUNAY French 1885-1941 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a Modernist style painting. Signed and attributed to Robert Delaunay (French, 1885-1941), signature on the lower left corner, 19 x 24 cm (7.5 x 9.4 in.). Robert DelSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT DELAUNAY French 1885-1941 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a modernism scene. Signed and attr. Robert Delaunay (French, 1885-1941), on the lower right corner. 46 x 4..5 cm (18.2 x 16 inches). Robert Delaunay was a French artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Delaunay signedOil on board, 12 x 9 1/2 in, plus 3 inches frame. Attributed or manner of the artist. Robert Delaunay (12 April 1885 – 25 October 1941) was a French artist who, with his wife Sonia Delaunay and otSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Delauney (France) 1885-1941. La Rive gauche etRobert Delauney (France) 1885-1941. La Rive gauche et la tour Eiffel. Lithograph, 1906. A proof impression. From the series Allô, Paris. Signed with pencil, l.r. With the blindstamp of the AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Delaunay (After) - Les Ponts et Notre Dame, 1969Robert Delaunay (After) & Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979)Les Ponts et Notre Dame, 1969Lithograph on BFK Rives paper after a drawing from 1926 by Robert DelaunayNumbered in pencil 53/75 and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #832 Watercolor, gouache on paper 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #667 Watercolor on paper 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Sebire, Oil on Canvas "L'Entree au Jardin"(French, 1920-2001) signed l.l. The verso bears a Wally Findlay Gallery label and tag. Sight: 44-1/2"h x 57"w Overall: 55"h x 67"w Provenance: Wally Findlay Gallery, New York Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Robert DelaunayOn paper attributed to Robert Delaunay, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas Robert DelaunayOil on canvas bears the signature R Delaunay unframed dimensions approx 28x20.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Caraud (French, 1821-1905)Joseph Caraud (French, 1821-1905) "Lecon d'Art au Jardin" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 29-1/4" x 20-1/2", framed 34" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)DESCRIPTION: Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952). Oil on on paper on board. Femme Au Jardin. 1896. Initialed lower left. Original label and stamp verso from Weiner Gallery. Carved in painted frame and liSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering3 Italian Coins (1941 50 Centesimi-AU/1957 50 Lirae/1962 50 Lirae-XF), Amazing Collection!$1