Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "Waterbabies", silkscreen, signed and numbered "89/100" lower margin, label with title and edition on backing paper, 21 7/8 in. x 29 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "River Bathers", silkscreen, signed and numbered "6/25" lower margin, label with artist and edition on backing board, 26 3/4 in. x 31 7/8 in., framed. "See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "River Bathers", silkscreen, signed and numbered "22/25" lower margin, 26 3/4 in. x 32 in., framed. Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Oct. 5, 1997, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Gordy (1933-1986, New Orleans), “RiverRobert Gordy (1933-1986, New Orleans), “River Bathers” 1979, screenprint, 48/65, pencil numbered lower left margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 32 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy, (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Hot Pursuit" silkscreen pencil-signed and numbered "40/40" upper margin. Matted, glazed and framed. 22" x 30", framed 25-1/2" x 33-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy, (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Ramparts" silkscreen pencil-signed and numbered "18/40" lower left margin. Matted, glazed and framed. 22" x 27-1/2", 25-1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy, (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Arcady" "Landscape with Spotted Dog, #1" two serigraphs on paper each pencil-signed and numbered "10/35" and "4/75", respectively, in lower margin. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Gordy (US/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986), "Nudes in the Waves", 1968, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated upper left, sight 16-1/2" x 21-3/8". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986), "Portrait", black and white trial proof, signed in pencil lower right, sight 33" x 24-3/4". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed New Orleans Street Print Signed RuckerFramed New Orleans Street Print Signed. Pencil Signed and Numbered. Robert Malcolm Rucker #434/500. Framed behind Glass Apx. 36 1/2" W x 27 1/2" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Henry Helmer (1922-1990, New Orleans), "Untitled Abstract," 1958, woodblock print on paper,Robert Henry Helmer (1922-1990, New Orleans), "Untitled Abstract," 1958, woodblock print on paper, signed and dated lower right, presented on a black frame, H.- 20 in., W.- 13 in., Framed H.- 22 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/New Orleans, 1933-1986), "Desert Dawn", silkscreen, signed and inscribed "artist's proof" lower margin, 19 7/8 in. x 36 7/8 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly AcclaimedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (US/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Dog Worship #3 (For Paul Boles)", 1974 acrylic on canvas monogrammed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso stretcher. In an integral arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Women and Palm Trees", 1977 felt tip marker on paper initialed and dated "R G '77" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. 8" x 10", framed 14-1/4" x 15-3/See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT GORDY (American 1933-1986) A PAINTING, "FemaleROBERT GORDY (American 1933-1986) A PAINTING, "Female Head," NEW ORLEANS, 1978, marker, ink and colored pencil on paper, signed in monogram and dated U/R, "RG '78," verso a paper gallery label and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Voodoo doll & bookHand blown glass voodoo doll & book "Voodo in New Orleans: by Robert Tallent, First Edition 1946, signed & inscribed by the author, framed print "Voo Doo Worship in New Orleans, Century Illustrated MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT ABBETT (D2015) SIGNED PRINT 'SECOND SEASON'Framed limited-edition offset print on paper, "Second Season," pencil signed lower right Robert Abbett (Robert Kennedy Abbett, Connecticut, New York, 1926-2015), numbered 558/ 750, dated in print 1980See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. 161/250. Framed Signed and Numbered Lithograph PrintRobert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. 161/250. Framed Signed and Numbered Lithograph Print Dimensions: Frame Height: 25.5 inches, Frame Width: 32 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 19 inches, ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Indiana (American, b. 1928)Robert Indiana (American, b. 1928), "Terre Haute", 1971, silkscreen in colors, signed and dated lower right, numbered "67/208" lower left, sight 38" x 31". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kipniss Signed Numbered Framed PrintRobert Kipniss Lithograph Numbered 32/90 in lower left corner and signed by artists hand in lower right corner. Measures ap 26 inches tall x 20 inches wide. Framed in a wooden frame w light yellow andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kipniss Signed Numbered Framed PrintRobert Kipniss Lithograph Numbered 80/90 in lower left corner and signed by artists hand in lower right corner. Measures ap 19 inches tall x 24 inches wide. Professionally Framed in a silver toned wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss Signed & Numbered Framed PrintRobert Kipniss Signed & Numbered Framed Print. One of seven works by the artist in this auction. Professionally framed and matted. View out open gate to landscape w house and trees. Measures 23.5 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss Signed & Numbered Framed PrintRobert Kipniss Signed & Numbered Framed Print. One of seven works by the artist in this auction. Professionally framed and matted. Scene of three houses in landscape. Measures 19 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss Signed & Numbered Framed PrintRobert Kipniss Signed & Numbered Framed Print. One of seven works by the artist in this auction. Professionally framed and matted. Scene of tree with three houses. Measures 20.5 x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1973 "Alas, Poor Yorick" by Noel Rockmore Etching Print with Copper Plate 6/25$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, color$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLynn Davis (1944 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in Hudson, NY), 'Dancer, New York City', 1980€500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed P. Buckley Moss The General's Mansion Print$1
2 days LeftLeland LittleErté (French, 1892-1990), L'Orientale / Selection of the Heart (Two Works)$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition Print$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5$100
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed LITHOGRAPH Three Poems OCTAVIO PAZ Limited Edition$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama Untitled Framed, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
839 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsRobert Blue (1946-1998), "Tracey" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$300