Sold2024Robert Goss Bowen Jr (NJ,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Goss Bowen Jr (New Jersey, mid 20 century) TITLE: Regatta (titled on label) YEAR: 1952 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Burtis (NJ, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Hugh Burtis (New Jersey, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses mostly along lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Tannar (NJ,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Harold Drake Tannar (New Jersey, mid 20th century) NAME: Harbor Scene YEAR: 1959 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50See Sold Price
Sold2023David Carmichael (NJ,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: David Carmichael (New Jersey, mid 20 century) NAME: Untitled YEAR: 1955 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Two small scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jessie M Dalzell (NJ,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jessie M Dalzell (New Jersey, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still life - Spring Flowers (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor daSee Sold Price
2022Robert Andre (French,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Andre (France, mid 20 century) NAME: Paris Cityscape - Cafe Tortoni (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few very small inpaintings/touch ups. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert McCaine 20C. Figural Dog & Boy Oil PaintingRobert McCaine (American, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Features a nostalgic composition in the style of the Mid Century Modern American School. Depicts a young boy figure and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022American mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture repaired with small patch. Few faint scratches. Minor paint losses mostly along edges. Some crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian mid 20C oil painting LandscapeARTIST: - (Austria, mid 20 century) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Bajic (Europe, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Bajic (European, mid 20 century) NAME: Two Men with Nets MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20C oil painting PortraitARTIST: - (mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 10 inches / 33 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021European mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Church YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 1/2 x 14 inches / 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brazilian mid 20C oil painting signed illegibleARTIST: - (Brazil, 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: uSee Sold Price
Sold2020American mid 20C oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Rooftops MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking in one area (sky - along top edge). No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brazilian mid 20C oil painting signed illegibleARTIST: - (Brazil, 20 century) NAME: Sunset Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021V Sagin (Russia, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: V Sagin (Russian, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1948 MEDIUM: oil on cardboard CONDITION: Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021American mid 20C oil painting signedARTIST: - (United States, mid 20 century) NAME: Country Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022R Capuano (Italy, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: R Capuano (Italian, mid 20 century) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021American mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (US, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait YEAR: 1959 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNASee Sold Price
Sold2022Borsky (Polish, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Borsky (Poland, mid 20 century) NAME: Troika MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two tears 1 1/2" long each. Some paint losses. Some scattered inpaintings. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2020American mid 20C oil painting LandscapeARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 12 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Brazilian mid 20C oil painting signed illegibleARTIST: - (Brazil, 20 century) NAME: Sail Boat YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazilian mid 20C oil painting signed illegibleARTIST: - (Brazil, 20 century) NAME: Tropical Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Few minor scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022American mid 20C oil painting signed antiqueARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape YEAR: 1937 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Some craquelure. Some inpainting along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 21 inches / 35 x 5See Sold Price