Sold2023Robert Harrison, Bluebonnets LandscapeRobert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), bluebonnets landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 30.5 x 36.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a self-taught artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, Bluebonnet Landscape, 1976Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), bluebonnet landscape, 1976, oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 16 x 19 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a self-taught artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harrison (b. 1949), Bluebonnet HillsRobert Harrison (b. 1949), Bluebonnet hills. oil on canvas. sight: 36 x 48", frame: 46 x 58". Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection Robert Harrison was born in San Antonio, Texas in 1949 anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Harrison Oil on Canvas PaintingRobert Harrison (Texas, 20th / 21st Century), bluebonnet in landscape. Signed and dated 1977 to lower left. Framed with notation to the back for Aug.1977 San Antonio, Texas Trails Gallery. Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Harrison (Texas, 20/21st century)Robert Harrison (Texas, 20/21st century) landscape painting. Signed lower left. Oil on board. Sight size: 23 x 48 inches. Harrison is best known for his bluebonnet scenes, but he also paints Texas lanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood (Am. 1889-1979), Texas BluebonnetTexas Bluebonnet Landscape, c. 1950, oil on canvas, 25 x 30, signed lower right: Robert Wood, Exhibited: Restless Heart: Early and Contemporary Texas Regionalism January 25-April 7, 2013, San Angelo MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Harrison, "Back in the Hills"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Back in the Hills", oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 29 x 33 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Harrison is a selSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Harrison (b. 1949), "Autumn Landscape"Robert Harrison (b. 1949), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, 20 x 30", frame: 28 x 38" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Harrison was born in San Antonio, Texas in 1949. He is a seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, "Mission Concepcion"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Mission Concepcion", oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Harrison is a seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harrison, "Hill Top View"Robert Harrison (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1949), "Hill Top View", oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 20" Provenance: A Henderson, Nevada collection Robert Harrison is a self-taught artist besSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Harrison, "Old Wall Near Wimberley"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Old Wall Near Wimberley", oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 16 x 19 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Harrison isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, "Cactus on Kip's Ranch"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Cactus on Kip's Ranch", oil on canvas sight: 20 x 16 in., frame: 26 x 22 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Harrison is a self-taSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Harrison Landscape with Longhorns OilRobert Harrison (Texas, 1949-present) framed oil on canvas depicting a Texas Hill Country landscape with longhorn cattle, signed and dated to the lower right "Robert Harrison 1979" and having an artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, "Casino el Papagayo"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Casino el Papagayo" (Nuevo Laredo, Mex.), oil on canvas sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 20 x 24 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert HarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Harrison Crowder (American, 1911-2010) Japanese Influence Four-Panel Painted Screen, H 84'' WRobert Harrison Crowder (American, 1911-2010) Japanese Influence Four-Panel Painted Screen, H 84'' W 76'' | Four panels having beige paper backs and hand painted scene of exotic birds flying amongst fSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH 'DEATH OF HARRISON, APRIL 4 A.D. 1841'Published by N. Currier, matted 15.75 inches x 18.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royce Roberts, Bluebonnet LandscapeRoyce Roberts (Arkansas/Texas, b. 1928), bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas, sight: 16 x 20", frame: 23 x 27" Provenance: A Kerrville, Texas collection Royce Roberts is known for painting Texas lanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl J. Smith, "Cowboys at Sunset"Carl J. Smith (Kress, Texas, b. 1928), "Cowboys at Sunset", oil on canvas, sight: 34 x 30", frame: 32 x 38" Provenance: The collection of artist Robert Harrison, Alamo Heights, Texas Carl J. Smith pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Crowder Nihonga Painted 6 Panel Folding ScreenRobert Harrison Crowder (American, 1911-2010). Depictions of flora, birds, butterfly, ladybug. Some flowers curling up in a 3D fashion. 83 in. H x 132 in. W x 1 in. D fully extended. Each panel is 22See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT PARKEHARRISON / City (1990)Robert ParkeHarrison (Missouri, b. 1968) City, 1990 Silver gelatin print 8 3/4" x 7 1/4" A rare and early work by the noted experimental photographer. Pencil-signed "Robert Harrison" to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Gentleman by Circle of John OpieAn oil on panel in oval form, housed in early 19th century frame with beaded moulding, plaque to lower frame, and a "Robert Harrison" label on laid paper to verso. 12" x 9.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022"RAPID ROBERT" OPENING DAY NO-HIT VICTORY POSTERS (2)Two posters of Bob Feller "Rapid Robert" April 16th, 1940 the only Opening day No-Hit Victory in Major League History! February 17, 1998 "Wall of Great Achievment" in the Ted Williams Museum and hitteSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Band-Signed Shrewsbury Photograph 1963 披頭四樂隊 | 1963$3,500
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed Announcement$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsConjuring.- Houdini (Harry) The Unmasking of Robert-Houdin, first English edition, signed£800