Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Hillside Cactus", 2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Hillside Cactus", 2022. oil on canvas. sight: 10 x 20", frame: 14 x 24". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to see hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Pavillon Landscape, (1969)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Hamman, "Blooming Cactus", 2023Robert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), "Blooming Cactus", 2023, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 10 in., frame: 21 x 11.5 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Hamman was onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lee Taylor, Stars and Stripes, 2018Robert Lee Taylor(Cherokee/Blackfoot, b. 1951)Stars and Stripes, 2018oil on canvassigned lower left: TAYLORinscribed verso: Stars and Stripes / 2018 / TAYLOR20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lee Taylor, Where Dreams Live, 2018Robert Lee Taylor(Cherokee/Blackfoot, b. 1951)Where Dreams Live, 2018oil on canvassigned lower right: TAYLORinscribed verso: When Buffalo Dance / 2018 / TAYLOR20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4 cm.) PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Robert Holty. Abstract Figures, oil(American, 1900-1973). Oil on canvas, signed "Carl Holty" lr, 13 x 10 in., framed size: 20 3/4 x 17 1/2 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016WWII MERITAIN, OIL ON CANVASUnsigned Sight- 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" Overall- 18" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021MOONRISE AT THE SHORE" SIGNED W. ONGLEY (WILLIAM ONGLEYMOONRISE AT THE SHORE" SIGNED W. ONGLEY (WILLIAM ONGLEY 1836-1890) OIL/ CANVAS 10" X 20See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE EARLY FLORIDA STILL LIFE PAINTINGS OF ORANGETHREE EARLY FLORIDA STILL LIFE PAINTINGS OF ORANGES: 1) Oranges and Paper, Oil/Canvas, 10" x 20" no visible signature; 2) Oranges in a Basket by Catherine Stockwell, Oil/Canvas, 12" x 17", signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Ernest Smith Rural Family Farm, 1994Gary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) Rural Family Farm, 1994 Oil on canvas 10 x 20 (in) 13 x 23 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Gary Ernest Smith ©, lower right Titled and signed, verso. Overland GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016California School "Mount Tam" oil on canvasCALIFORNIA SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Mount Tam" Oil on canvas. 10 x 20 inches; Frame: 15 5/8 x 25 3/4 inches. Signed l/l: illegible, annotated verso: illegible.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.L. SCHNITZER (Nantucket, Massachusetts,J.L. SCHNITZERNantucket, Massachusetts, Contemporary"Miacomet Series 7 #3". Signed lower right "Schnitzer". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 10" x 20". Framed 11.5" x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard ''Dick'' Baerman (1929-2009 Montana) ''Headin'Richard ''Dick'' Baerman (1929-2009 Montana) ''Headin' Home'' 1990 Oil on Canvas 10''x20'' Image. A western scene with cowboy on horseback with pack horse. Signed l.r. Framed 15''x25''. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Robert Wood Oil CanvasRobert Wood oil canvas, 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1889 - 1979. A painter of realistic landscapes reflecting a vanishing wilderness in America, Robert Wood (not to beSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Mountain landscapeAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyMountain landscape with river. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 10.25" x 20.25". Framed 14" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Pena "Monhegan Sunset"Jorge Pena 'Monhegan Sunset'. Oil on canvas board. 10 inches x 20 inches, unframed. Features a farmhouse under a purple sky. Signed lower right and en verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022TROY DENTON (b. 1949, American) Boy Riding HorseOil on canvas 10 x 8 in, 20 1/2 x 18 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Michelle Michael "Banana Split" Signed OriginalArtist: Michelle Michael Title: Banana Split Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 10 H x 20 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelle Jata "I Love Gloucester" Singed OriginalArtist: Michelle Jata Title: I Love Gloucester Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 10 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 15 H x 25 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harvey Joiner (1852-1932 Indiana, Kentucky)oil on canvas of fall landscape, 10"x20" (frame size 18 1/2" x 28 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Profile view of a seated woman., Oil on canvas, 20" x 10".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyProfile view of a seated woman. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 20" x 10". Framed 26" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM EDWARD NORTON (Massachusetts/United Kingdom,WILLIAM EDWARD NORTONMassachusetts/United Kingdom, 1843-1916Figure on a beach. Signed lower left "W.E. Norton".Oil on canvas, 10.5" x 15.75". Framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sROBERT WATSON (United Kingdom, 1855-1921), Highland cattle., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 25" x$500