Sold2018Robert Eichelberger (1861-1890 American) UntitledRobert Eichelberger (1861-1890 American) Untitled Landscape 1883 Oil on Canvas 21''x38.5'' Image. A dark tonalist German landscape. Signed and notated Munchen l.l. Unframed. Overall excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert L. Hunt, Night Shift, Framed oil on canvas, 18"Robert L. Hunt Night Shift Framed oil on canvas The hostler has left a Santa Fe set of Alco PA diesel locomotives idling, ready for a crew for the next run. 18" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert L. Hunt, Faded Glory, Framed oil on canvas, 14"Robert L. Hunt Faded Glory Framed oil on canvas An Atlantic Coast Line F7 diesel with faded purple paint in an engine servicing area during the sixties on a Georgia summer day. 14" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert L Lewis (FL 1941-) Sunset with SwordfishRobert L Lewis (Florida 1941-) Sunset with Swordfish oil on board signed lower right- Lewis is a Highwayman Artist and Lewis’ work hung at the Smithsonian as part of the exhibition A Florida OriginaSee Sold Price
SoldRobert L Lewis Original Highwaymen Artist Oil on BoardThis exceptional painting by the renowned Robert L Lewis features a beautiful botanical scene set in the picturesque landscapes of Florida. The piece is an original oil painting on board, framed and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawaii Painting by Robert L. Eskridge (1891-1975)(BeG)Up for sale from a recent estate in Honolulu Hawaii, this 1930s or '40s Hawaii framed original watercolor painting that is untitled but depicts two male figures with two dogs in the foreground and a HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape with RiverSigned Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape with River. Signed lower left, measures H: 18 1/4" x W: 14", 2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert L. Refvem (b. 1933, American)Victory Eagle Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and editioned: Refvem / R.L. Refvem / 4/25 / 990 38" H x 22.5" W x 17" D Provenance: Property from a Northern Californian EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. Lewis (American, 20th/21st Century) FloridaRobert L. Lewis (American, 20th/21st Century) Florida Highwayman - View with White Heron oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert L Lewis b.1941 Royal Poinciana Oil PaintingRobert L. (R.L.) Lewis (American, born 1941). An original oil painting on board. A Florida Highwayman wetlands landscape with lush palm trees, architectural element, water birds in flight, a Royal PoiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert L. Lewis - Highwaymen. Palms At Night Pair.Robert L. Lewis - Highwaymen. Palms At Night Pair. Signed. Mixed media. Each is about 14” w x 18”h including frame under glass. Excellent condition. Est. $100-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert L. Penn (Sicangu Lakota/Omaha, 1946-1999)Robert L. Penn (Sicangu Lakota/Omaha, 1946-1999) "Singer," 1990, etching, signed and dated bottom right: "B. Penn 90." Framed. Size: 13'' x 9.75'', 33 x 25 cm (sight); 20.5'' x 17.25'', 52 x 44 cm (frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert L. Refvem Wildlife Sculpture(Washington, born 1933) A Walk in the Park, three Canada geese, 1994, edition 5/30, signed in naturalistic base "Refvem", patinated bronze with wood base, 7-1/4 x 14 x 6-1/4 in. Provenance: FlowerdewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert L Foster (CA,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert L Foster (California, 20 century) TITLE: Coastal Landscape with Cowboy YEAR: 1978 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Landscape with Palm Tree SceneSigned Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Landscape with Palm Tree Scene. Signed lower left, measures H: 9" x W: 7 1/2", 2 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert L. Palleser(New York, 20th century) Milkweed, circa 1915, signed lower left "R.L. Palleser", oil on fiberboard, 11-7/8 x 8-7/8 in.; carved, painted and gilt wood frame. Provenance: McClees Galleries, HavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Postcards from General Robert L. DenigA group of 88 antique postcards sent to Mrs. Robert L. Denig from her husband, Marine Corps Brigadier General Robert L. Denig (1884-1979). The postcards are postmarked 1908 and 1909. They include ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. Rosenwald Sculpture(Illinois/Pennsylvania, 1920-2006) Small Brass Tetrapod No.1, 1981, unsigned, titled, dated, and named on plaque on base, brass with black base, 25 x 16 x 13 in. Provenance: Property from The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Board Heron on TreeSigned Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Board Heron on Tree. Signed lower right, measures H: 9 1/2" x W: 7 1/2", 1 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT L. LAMBDIN (1886-1981) O/B WINTER LANDSCAPESigned lower right; inscription verso gives artist's name, provenance, location Westport, CT and approx. date 1920. Framed with archival non-glare glass. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.5" x W 17.5" (Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Board Heron on TreeSigned Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Board Heron on Tree. Signed lower right, measures H: 9 1/2" x W: 7 1/2", 1 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT L LEWIS "SOARING EAGLE" OIL ON CANVAS BOARDROBERT L LEWIS "SOARING EAGLE" OIL ON CANVAS BOARD R. L. (Robert) Lewis, (American, 20th C.), oil on canvas board, depicting 2 bald eagles over a Florida wetland, dated to the year 2000. Double signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L Hamon Signed Pair of Art Glass SculpturesA pair of art glass sculptures signed by Robert L Hamon (American) seemingly split in half as a matching pair with purple, blue, and green inset glass design. Both signed on the underside.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson VirginibusPuerisque DeLuxe LimitedEd. of 1,000 Brainard 1906$55
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson In The South Seas DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. Vol. VII C.T.Brainard 1906$55
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson DeLuxe Ltd.Ed.New Arabian Nights,Dynamiter, 1906 CTBrainard$55
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. Treasure Island, Kidnapped C.T.Brainard 1906$110
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson Across the Plains Vol.IX Ed.DeLuxe Subscribers 1906 Brainard$110
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. Poems,Ballads, Plays Vol.VIII 1906 CTBrainard$110
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. 1,000 Familiar Studies VolX C.T.Brainard 1906$130