Sold2023Don Colley (American, b. 1954) "Pachydermocracy," 1995Don Colley (American, b. 1954) "Pachydermocracy," 1995, scratched plastic, framed. Size: 22'' x 26'', 56 x 66 cm (board); 22'' x 26'', 56 x 66 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BURNS MOTHERWELL (American 1915-1991) A PRINT,ROBERT BURNS MOTHERWELL (American 1915-1991) A PRINT, "St. Michel III," 1979, lithograph and screenprint on handmade paper, signed and numbered in white pencil L/R, "RM," and?edition 95/99, with publiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Motherwell (1915-1991 American) ''Roth-Handle IIRobert Motherwell (1915-1991 American) ''Roth-Handle II (Ochre)'' 1975 Aquatint Etching 8.5''x12.75'' Impression. Signed and numbered 3 of 6 edition l.r. This image was printed in eight color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Motherwell, The Cave, Abstract PrintRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), The Cave, abstract print, limited edition number 67/200, signed L/R, 21" x 17" (image), framed 29" x 33". Provenance: Acton, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Robert Motherwell, lithographAfter Robert Motherwell, lithograph, After Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Lament for Lorca", handprinted lithograph on paper, printed after the original, 7.25"l x 10"w (sheet), unframed ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Bowden Fountain WatercolorBowden, Robert L. (American, Western PA), framed watercolor under glass, titled 'Fountain in Pucci's Garden, Proceno, Italy,' signed and titled in pencil bottom center, watercolor measures 8.25" x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. Lewis (American, 20th/21st Century) FloridaRobert L. Lewis (American, 20th/21st Century) Florida Highwayman - View with White Heron oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. Parker (American, 20th Century) KachinaRobert L. Parker (American, 20th Century) Kachina Dancer oil on canvas, signed lower right. 48" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert L. Barnum (American, Contemporary) Tom,Robert L. Barnum (American, Contemporary) Tom, Heartland. Watercolor, signed lower left 20.5" x 15.5" Frame: 29" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021R.L. Kidd Paper Weaving, Modular Color SeriesRobert L. Kidd, American, 1936-2007. A mid 20th century woven paper collage in shades of Blue, Black and Gray, titled "Modular Color Series". Signed "Robert L. Kidd" in pencil lower right, gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L Hamon Signed Pair of Art Glass SculpturesA pair of art glass sculptures signed by Robert L Hamon (American) seemingly split in half as a matching pair with purple, blue, and green inset glass design. Both signed on the underside.See Sold Price
2024ROBERT WEAVER, 3 LANDSCAPE & FIGURAL WATERCOLORSRobert L Weaver (American 1924-1994). Untitled - Dupont Workmen, watercolor on paper, pencil signed to LR. Unframed. Untitled - Figural with 'A' Frame Barricades, mixed media on paper, pencil signed tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert L Parker (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert L Parker (American, 20 century) NAME: Kachina Dancer MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 48 x 24 inches / 121 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert L. Trotter 20 x 25 inchesRobert L. Trotter (american, 20th century) Still Life with Watermelon, oil on canvas, signed R.L. Trotter (verso) 20 x 25 inches Estimate $200-400 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. ANDERSON: Mixed Media AbstractMixed media collage and acrylic abstract in tan and brown, unframed, on hard board, by Robert L. Anderson (American, 1928-2017). [32" H x 24" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. ANDERSON: Mixed Media AbstractMixed media collage and acrylic abstract in blues, unframed, on hard board, by Robert L. Anderson (American, 1928-2017). [32" H x 24" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT HAMON ART GLASS VASERobert L Hamond American studio art glass vase with freeform rim. Signed to underside. Measures 9" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT L. LEVERS JR (American 20th Century) A DRAWING,ROBERT L. LEVERS JR (American 20th Century) A DRAWING, "A Silver Spur Acosted by Hog Hats Inside the Stadium," pen, ink, and pencil on paper, signed L/R. 11 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016HELEN L. ROBERTS (AMERICAN 1884-1994), OIL ON CANVAS,HELEN L. ROBERTS (AMERICAN 1884-1994), OIL ON CANVAS, STREET FAIR WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 20 X 14"; FRAMED 23 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016HELEN L. ROBERTS (AMERICAN 1884-1994), OIL ON CANVAS,HELEN L. ROBERTS (AMERICAN 1884-1994), OIL ON CANVAS, THE RACE OF TIME, SIGNED, GROSS MCCLEAF GALLERY LABEL VERSO. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 30 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAZ, Octavio and MOTHERWELL, Robert , The Three PoemsPAZ, Octavio (Spanish, 1914-1998) and MOTHERWELL, Robert (American, 1915-1991), The Three Poems, Published by The Limited Editions Club, New York, 1988. Edition 552/750. Signed Octavio Paz. Consists oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Motherwell 1964 "Untitled" collage multipleArtist: Motherwell, Robert (American 1915-1991) Title: Untitled (Belknap #5, Engberg and Banach #16) Date: 1964 Medium: "Color Screenprint and Collage on Mohawk Superfine Cover paper, Literature: DoroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell London Series II Screenprint SignedMotherwell, Robert (American, 1915-1991), A single print from London Series II, 1970-1971, screen print and embossing on J. B. Green Paper, initialed, blindstamped and numbered 24/150 lower right, fulSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Calligraphic Study III, 1976$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT "BOB" KANE - Batman: Light Blue Cowl - Pen and crayon drawing on paper$300
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Eight American Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) Mixed Technique On Paper$7,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT "BOB" KANE [imputée] - Batman - Pen and ink drawing on paper$400