Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Elegance" Signed inErté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Elegance" Signed in Bronze, Stamped RKP INT CORP © 1980 210/250. Very good condition. Measures 16-1/4". Shipping $145.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Le Mysterious" SignedErté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Le Mysterious" Signed in Bronze, Stamped RKP INT CORP © 1980 191/250. Very good condition. Measures 15-1/2". Shipping $145.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "In The Evening"Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "In The Evening" Signed in Bronze, Stamped Fine Arts Acquisitions LTD © 1980 210/300. Very good condition. Measures 20". Shipping $145.00 (estimate $1,000-$1,500)See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Gala" Signed inErté, French (1892-1990) Bronze "Gala" Signed in Bronze, Stamped Fine Arts Acquisitions LTD © 1980 236/300. Very good condition. Measures 15". Shipping $145.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DOISNEAU - Jean Arp, 1958Artist: ROBERT DOISNEAU Print Title: Jean Arp, 1958 Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size: 6 x 5.5 inches Robert Doisneau (1912-1994) was a FreSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Palais Royal, 1950Artist: ROBERT DOISNEAU Print Title: Palais Royal, 1950 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size: 8.5 x 8.25 inches Robert Doisneau (1912-1994) was a French photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT LYN NELSON, DOLPHIN UNDERWATER SCENE, A/CRobert Lyn Nelson (American, b. 1955), "Off French Polynesia," 1984, acrylic on canvas, depicting dolphins playing in the ocean with boats in the background, signed and dated at lower left, signed, daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Att. Robert W. Douglass (1918 - 1980) IllustrationArtwork for ladies hat wear. Initialed as pictured. Text verso indicates the artist as Robert W. Douglass and that the artwork appeared in Cosmo magazine in 1937. Dimensions: The frame is 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Hubert Robert (French, 1733-1808)Manner of Hubert Robert (French, 1733-1808) 18th Century Gardens of Versailles oil on canvas 57 5/8 x 49 1/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Holme Lacy House,See Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Hubert Robert, (French, 1733-1808)Circle of Hubert Robert (French, 1733-1808) "Architectural Capriccio by a Canal" oil on linen unsigned, remnant of old label on stretcher. Framed. 29" x 37", framed 38-1/2" x 46-1/2" Provenance: BlounSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charpentier (French,1937-) Bronze Charlie ChaplinGeorges Charpentier (French, born 1937) Mid Century Modern large polished solid bronze abstract sculpture of Charlie Chaplin, with bowler hat and umbrella. Signed and numbered "G. Charpentier 6/8" ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Hubert Robert (French, 1733-1808) An Italianate capriccio with figures by a fountain...Follower of Hubert Robert (French, 1733-1808) An Italianate capriccio with figures by a fountain and colonnade in the foreground oil on canvas, oval 57 x 41 3/4in (144.8 x 106cm) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yonel Lebovici French, 1937-1998 Pyramide Pantographe, 1978Yonel Lebovici French, 1937-1998 Pyramide Pantographe, 1978 Electrified brass lamp, from a limited edition of 20 +4 artist's proofs 16 x 21 1/2 x 8 inches (40.6 x 54.6 x 20.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold20231973 Robert Moninot Large Bronze FalconMONINOT, Robert, (French, 1922-): Large patinated bronze figure of a falcon perched on a branch over cone base, signed and dated '73 on the branch, numbered 1/8. Overall 28.5" h. x 10.5" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of French Bronze and Marble Figural Candelabra third quarter 19th century, after Louis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), in the Neo-Grec taste, with flame finials and patine arms set witSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DESPRES (French, 1889 - 1980) SILVER COLLAR NECKLACEc. 1939-1940, signed and with maker's mark hammered graduated silver panels spaced by silver links and accented by silver beading: internal circumference 14¼ inches; gross weight approx. 96 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ROBERT FOUR CONCERT CHAMPETRE TAPESTRYFrench screen printed wool and linen wall tapestry, Robert Four, "Concert Champetre," after the 15th century original, on hanging bar, approx 57"h, 72"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Salles (French, 1871-1929) Un après-midi au portRobert Salles (French, 1871-1929) Un après-midi au port signed and inscribed 'Robert Salles/PARIS' (lower right) oil on canvas 99.4 x 200.3cm (39 1/8 x 78 7/8in). Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
2017Robert Manigold (1937) N.Y. Book of Silk Screen PrintsNine screen-prints, one signed R. Mangold 100. Interior page reads, "Robert Mangold, " A Book of Silk Screen Prints, Multiple panel paintings 1973-1976, Published in a first edition of 300. Signed copSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryJUDITH GAUTIER (1845-1917) BRONZE PORTRAIT OF DIN-DUNLING HEBRARD FOUNDRY$700
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Colombier d’Aujargues, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$975(5 bids)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sTOM PHILLIPS (England, 1937-2022), "Composers" set of six, 1980., Color screenprints on J. Green$350
23 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C ROBERT BRACKMAN "STILL LIFE APPLES & BANANAS" (1898 - 1980) 12" X 16"$150(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C ROBERT BRACKMAN "GENTLEMEN IN AN INTERIOR" (1898 - 1980) 40" X 34"$200(1 bid)