ROBERT MATTA (1911 - 2002)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Roberto Matta Les oiseaux dans l'eternite Lithograph XXe Siecle 1976Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie 1 dated 3-11-55Reggie Stanton (US,20/21C) gouache paintingApr 26, 2026Allan Mardon (NY,AZ,Canada,1931-2020) ink paintingMar 15, 2026Andre Cottavoz, Composition, L'Odyssee, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftSalvador Dalí, Baignoire à tornade liquide (M/L 822-831; Field 75-13), Imaginations etJul 17, 2025Salvador Dalí, Baignoire à tornade liquide (M/L 822-831; Field 75-13), Imaginations etJul 03, 2025Andre Cottavoz, Composition, L'Odyssee, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftAndre Masson, Composition (Cramer 99), Le Septieme Chant, Limited Edition EngravingFeb 14, 2026Marcel Gromaire, Composition, Gromaire, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Andre Cottavoz, Composition, L'Odyssee, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026David Salle (b. 1952) Untitled, 1982 Gouache onFeb 19, 2026Andre Cottavoz, Composition, L'Odyssee, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Lithograph - Fernand Lger - Composition - Cirque - Lithographies Originales2 days LeftWilliam T. Wiley (1937-2021) K.C. Blues, 1977 WaFeb 19, 2026Pablo Picasso, Bacchanale au hibou (Orozco 214), Grabados al linoleo, Limited Edition LinocutFeb 14, 2026