ROBERT MATTA (1911 - 2002)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Roberto Matta Les oiseaux dans l'eternite Lithograph XXe Siecle 1976Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie 1 dated 3-11-55Andre Cottavoz, Composition, L'Odyssee, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Marc Chagall, La chambre de Pliouchkine (Cramer 17), Nicolas Gogol, Les Ames mortes, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026SAUL STEINBERG (1914-1999) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 19.5IN x 27.0IN (53cm x 69cm)5 days LeftCharles Lapicque, Composition, Lettre a mon peintre Raoul Dufy, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftAndre Cottavoz, Composition, L'Odyssee, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftAndre Cottavoz, Composition, L'Odyssee, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Andre Cottavoz, Composition, L'Odyssee, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftDavid Salle (b. 1952) Untitled, 1982 Gouache onFeb 19, 2026Lithograph - Salvador Dal - Baignoire tornade liquide (M/ L 822-831; Field 75-13) - Imaginations et5 days LeftLithograph - Marcel Gromaire - Composition - Gromaire7 days LeftAndre Masson, Composition (Cramer 99), Le Septieme Chant, Limited Edition Engraving1 day LeftWilliam T. Wiley (1937-2021) K.C. Blues, 1977 WaFeb 19, 2026Salvador Dalí, Jardin biologique (M/L 822-831; Field 75-13), Imaginations et Objets du Futur,Jul 17, 2025Roberto Matta - Pan Ton IoFeb 26, 2026