Sold2024Robert Natkin "Bath Apollo Series" Acrylic over LithographAcrylic over Lithograph by Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Bath Apollo Series", 1979. This piece is an abstract composition defined by vertical bands of color, creating the suggestion of a wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982 acrylic on paper signed Natkin (lower left) 37 1/2 x 28 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1979,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American), Abstract LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010). Lithograph, 1979. Edition: P.P. 6/6. Sight: 39 3/4" x 30 1/4". Frame: 41 3/4" x 32 1/2". Flat texture lithograph on paper in mauve, blue, and other similar colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Lithograph 1979, pencil signed and dated lower left, #18/75 lower left, having Styria Studio blindstamp lower left and additional blindstamp lower right, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - Intimate Lighting Series - MorningLot 15 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Intimate Lighting Series - Morning Smile (1976) oil on canvas signed lower right 48 x 79 inches Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled  (Field Mouse Series), c. 1970 oil on canvas signed Natkin (lower right) 54 x 62 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist by George M. IrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Untitled (Intimate Lighting Series), 1974Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled (Intimate Lighting Series), 1974 Screenprint on paper ed. 16 of 100 37.25 x 28 (in) 42.75 x 32.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Natkin 74, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert NATKIN: Blue Green Abstract - LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) blue green abstract lithograph, inscribed "For A+W Aeder" on Styria Studio paper. Signed lower left and dated 1979. [Image: 26 1/2" H x 36" W; Frame: 36" H x 46" W]See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert ATKIN: Red & Blue Abstract - LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) rouge and blue abstract lithograph, inscribed "For A+W Aeder" on Styria Studio paper. Signed lower left and dated 1979. [Image: 26" H x 36" W; Frame: 34" H x 44" W]See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert NATKIN: Red & Blue Abstract - LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) rouge and blue abstract with shapes lithograph, inscribed "For A+W Aeder" on Styria Studio paper. Signed lower left and dated 1979. [Image: 36" H x 26" W; Frame: 44See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin, American 1930-2010, Abstract, PosterRobert NatkinAmerican, 1930-2010AbstractPosterSigned in the print. Hitchcock series.Provenance: From a Long Island EstateSight: 21 x 53 in. (53.3 x 134.6 cm.), Frame: 32 x 63 in. (81.3 x 160 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN 1930- 2010)Color serigraph on paper, numbered 8/100, signed Natkin, and dated '74 in pencil to bottom left. Titled "Intimate Lighting: Blue". Dimensions: (Frame) H 40.75" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 36" x W 26.5" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - ApolloLot 13 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Apollo (1976) oil on canvas signed bottom 40 x 96 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from a ScarsdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin Abstract Painting on CanvasRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010). Profusion of colors in this abstract acrylic on canvas mounted in wood & chrome frame, marked on verso 'Untitled'. Signed. Measures 23.50"H x 63"W framed; 23"H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Natkin (lower right); titled (verso) 18 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches. Property of an Important Midwestern Institution to Benefit the AcquisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Acrylic 'The Cave' 1988Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Acrylic on Canvas, titled 'The Cave' 1988. Signed lower left 'Natkin', stretcher and canvas marked 'Robert Natkin 483A', Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer gallery tag en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Natkin, paintingRobert Natkin, painting, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), untitled, acrylic on paper mounted to board, signed "Natkin, 1966", lower left, 25.5"h x 21"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 gouache on lithograph signed, dedicated and dated 30 x 22 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold Berliner, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT NATKIN "Untitled" American Contemporary ArtROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 16 x 37 inches / 40.64 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 16 5/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHEDROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 39.5", W 29.5", UNTITLED An acrylic embellished lithograph on paper by Robert Natkin. Depicting an abstract composition oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled.Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1973, and numbered 29/70 33.25" x 55" Frame: 42.5" x 64.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 63/70 (lower right) 33 1/4 x 54 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Recent Paintings’ Signed Vintage Print – 18.75x28$50
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5$100
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT GOODNOUGH (American 1917-2010) A PAINTING, "Large Blue Gray Shapes," 1979$2,000
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, 'At The Plate, Chicago Cubs'$80
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Tweety Bird & Sylvester The Cat, 'Patriotic Rocking Out', 16' X 20'$80
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, 'Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny', 'Hollywood Hare', 16' X 20'$80
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Tweety Bird, 'Basketball Mvp', 16' X 20'$80
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, 'At The Plate, Boston Red Sox'$80
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, "At The Plate, Boston Red Sox", 16" X 20"$80
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, 'At The Plate, Los Angeles Dodgers'$80
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, 'At The Plate, San Diego Padres'$80
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, 'At The Plate, New York Mets'$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Taz, "No Meat, Not Filling"$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, "At The Plate, San Francisco Giants"$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, "At The Plate, St. Louis Cardinals"$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, "At The Plate, Oakland A'S"$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Elmer Fudd, "Groucho Bugs", Giclee$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Taz The Tazmanian Devil, "Soccer Goalie", Print$80