Sold2022Robert Natkin, Illinois/New York (1930-2010), Untitled,Robert NatkinIllinois/New York (1930-2010)Untitled, 1971lithograph, ed. 56/76signed, numbered, and dated in pencil, unframed.26 1/2 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Illinois/New York (1930-2010), Untitled,Robert NatkinIllinois/New York (1930-2010)Untitled, 1971lithograph, ed. 56/76signed, numbered, and dated in pencil, unframed.26 1/2 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Natkin, Illinois/New York (1930-2010), Untitled,Robert NatkinIllinois/New York (1930-2010)Untitled, 1971lithograph, ed. 56/76signed, numbered, and dated in pencil, unframed.26 1/2 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin(Illinois/New York, 1930 - 2010) Untitled, 1959, signed lower right "Natkin 59", watercolor on paper, 11-1/2 x 8-1/2 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 19-3/4 x 16-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN (1930-2010) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTFramed mixed media art on paper, Mixed Media Abstract signed lower left Natkin (Robert Natkin, Illinois, New York, 1930-2010), sight: 16.5"h, 23"w, overall: 25.5"h, 32.25"w, 9.15lbs Start Price: $300.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin Abstract Lithograph Signed, NumberedRobert Natkin (Illinois, New York, 1930 - 2010) Lithograph Signed, and Numbered 83/150. Signed, and numbered (83/150). Among the museums now holding Natkin's art in their collections are the MetropoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin(1930 - 2010)Untitledmixed media on papersigned lower right: Natkin26 5/8 x 22 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 cm.), Frame: 30 3/8 x 26 3/8 x 1 in. (77.15 x 66.99 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (1930-2010)Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled, 1976 Acrylic on paper Signed, dated and annotated “COLOR OK REGISTRATION BAD†Image: 40 x 29.5 inches; Framed: 47.5 x 36.5 inches Condition: mat burns, slSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (1930-2010)Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled (For Mallory), c. 1980 Acrylic on canvas Signed and annotated “For Mallory†on recto Sheet: 13.5 x 13.5 inches; Framed: 20.5 x 20.5 inches Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (1930-2010), Untitled from the "Field Mouse Series," Lithograph in colors on woveRobert Natkin(1930-2010)Untitled from the "Field Mouse Series"Lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned in pencil lower right: Natkin; with the embossSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled, Lithograph,Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled, Lithograph, Signed, dated 1985 and numbered 22/26 lower right. H: 30 W: 42 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled  (Field Mouse Series), c. 1970 oil on canvas signed Natkin (lower right) 54 x 62 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist by George M. IrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Natkin, paintingRobert Natkin, painting, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), untitled, acrylic on paper mounted to board, signed "Natkin, 1966", lower left, 25.5"h x 21"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 gouache on lithograph signed, dedicated and dated 30 x 22 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold Berliner, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT NATKIN "Untitled" American Contemporary ArtROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 16 x 37 inches / 40.64 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 16 5/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled.Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1973, and numbered 29/70 33.25" x 55" Frame: 42.5" x 64.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 63/70 (lower right) 33 1/4 x 54 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin lithographRobert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1986, signed, dated and numbered 38/90 in pencil, very good condition. 30 x 42''See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin, color lithographRobert Natkin, color lithograph, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Untitled", pencil signed, numbered, and dated lower left "R...N..., 7/95, 1978", gallery label on verso, 30"h x 39.5"w (sheet), 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1979,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 36"See Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1974Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1974 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 4/150 in pencil 26 3/4 x 38 inches. Size 26 3/4 x 38 inches. Condition</See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Untitled (Intimate Lighting Series), 1974Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled (Intimate Lighting Series), 1974 Screenprint on paper ed. 16 of 100 37.25 x 28 (in) 42.75 x 32.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Natkin 74, lSee Sold Price
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, "At The Plate, New York Mets"$80
May 15University ArchivesGovernor Franklin D. Roosevelt Returns Signed Photograph to Immigrant Admirer$140