Sold2024Robert Preusser 1919-1992 Triplicity Oil PaintingRobert Ormerod Preusser (American, 1919-1992). An original Modern Abstract oil painting on masonite board. Titled "Triplicity". Featuring colorful shapes and swirls. Artist signed lower left. Hand insSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PREUSSER (American/Texas 1919-1992) A RELIEF, "Polyurethane Relief #16," 1968,ROBERT PREUSSER (American/Texas 1919-1992) A RELIEF, "Polyurethane Relief #16," 1968, polyurethane surface with glass beads and mixed media; 49 3/4'' x 34'', framed 50 3/4'' x 35''.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Ivey Abstract Oil Painting 1952Abstract expressionist oil painting by William Ivey, (American 1919 - 1992). Untitled 1952 Oil on stretched canvas Measures 51.5" x 34.5" x 1.5" overall. Notes: Early abstract expressionist work fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plate, Robert ArnesonRobert Arneson (American, 1930-1992), Untitled, glazed earthenware plate, signed beneath, overall: 8"h x 7.75"w x 1.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert ArnesonRobert Arneson (American, 1930-1992), Untitled (Yellow), 1966, lithograph, edition 2/22, signed and dated lower right, overall (sheet/unframed): 9"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert ArnesonRobert Arneson (American, 1930 - 1992) , Untitled (Lightbulb with Lightning), 1966, lithograph, edition 3/22, signed and dated lower right, sheet (overall/unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert ArnesonRobert Arneson (American, 1930 - 1992) , Untitled (Toilet Row), 1966, lithograph, edition 2/20, signed and dated lower right, sheet (overall/unframed): 9"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert ArnesonRobert Arneson (American, 1930 - 1992) , Untitled (Lightbulb within Lightbulb), 1966, lithograph, edition 2/24, signed and dated lower right, sheet (overall/unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lohman, American / Indiana (1919-2001), untitledRobert Lohman American / Indiana (1919-2001) untitled (fractured figure with flowers) oil on artist board Signed and dated 9-17-77 lower right 27 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (image), 30 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lohman, American / Indiana (1919-2001), untitledRobert Lohman American / Indiana (1919-2001) untitled man with headband,1977 oil on masonite Lohman studied at John Herron Art Institute, and Cranbrook. 33 3/4" H x 19 3/4" W (image), 37" H x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lohman, American / Indiana (1919-2001), untitledRobert Lohman American / Indiana (1919-2001) untitled figure Glazed Ceramic Figure/Sculpture unsigned. Intricately assembled, stacked and applied form with polychrome glazes. From the estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Robert Ormerod Preusser Oil MasoniteBeautiful Robert Ormerod Preusser oil masonite. 36 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 1992. From Texas, Robert Preusser was an Abstract Expressionist* painter, preferring mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Klate (American, 1919 - 1992)Seymour Klate (American, 20th Century). Two marker on paper drawings. Includes Sleepwalkers. Both signed and dated lower right. Dated 1960. Mounted in one frame. Seymour Klate was a prominent televisiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Klate (American, 1919 - 1992) 4 WorksDESCRIPTION: Seymour Klate (American, 1919 - 1992). Ink and pencil on paper. Four studies. Each signed lower right. Dated 1963 through 1968. Seymour Klate was a prominent television, movie ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, William IveyWilliam Ivey (American, 1919-1992), "Drawing," 1982, oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (Gordon Woodside, Seattle, WA) affixed verso, sheet: 33.75"h x 25.25"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS & MARBLES, (1) CHARLES KAZIUN JR. MINIATURE(lot of 8) Contemporary art glass, including: (1) miniature pedestal/ piedouche paperweight, Charles Kaziun Jr. (American, 1919-1992), upright red lily, tilted blue ground, foil "K" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES KAZIUN JR. (AMERICAN, 1919-1992) PORTRAIT LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, central large ovalCHARLES KAZIUN JR. (AMERICAN, 1919-1992) PORTRAIT LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, central large oval silhouette portrait of a woman with a bonnet, flanked by three millefiori canes with heart motifs, all encircSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kaziun Jr. Miniature PaperweightType: Paperweight Materials: Glass Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: 20th century Maker: Charles Kaziun Jr (American, 1919 - 1992) Description: A Charles Kaziun Jr. lampwork pansy miniature paperwSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KAZIUN JR. (AMERICAN, 1919-1992) ROSES LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT,CHARLES KAZIUN JR. (AMERICAN, 1919-1992) ROSES LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, two green stems crossing with one supporting a single red rose having five green leaves with a golden bee resting on one, other steSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell American 1925 - 1992 (Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofExtraordinary Gouache on Paper Painting Rendered in the style of Joan Mitchell . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 20 x 16 inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York Acquired from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinson C. Cole (American, 1910 - 1992) Untitled #1Hinson C. Cole (American, 1910 - 1992) Untitled #1 (Point Loma, Lighthouse from the North), 1978 acrylic on canvas signed (lower right) 23 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200
261 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RECTOR (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Copper," 1997$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Untitled Print Cosmic Women Figural, 1952 by Fritz Janschka$50
290 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAIR OF WALL HANGINGS, "Pan de Vida," 1991/1992$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition Print$50(1 bid)