Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Statue of Liberty, SerigraphRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), "Statue of Liberty", New York USA, 1983. Color screenprint and collage on Japanese paper. Artist Proof edition. Signed lower edge "Rauschenberg XIX 83". Sight seen aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rauschenberg, Passport, from Ten for Leo CastelliARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) MEDIUM: Screenprint in colors, on three Plexiglas panels, mounted on metal base and armature EDITION: #15 of 200 DATE:1967 DIMENSIONS: 20 in. diameter x .16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg, Talking Heads (LP)ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Talking Heads Screenprint on album cover 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Arcanum VI, 1981,Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Arcanum VI, 1981, Screenprint with collage, Signed, numbered PP 2/4 and dated '81 lower left in pencil. From the Arcanum suite. H: 23 W: 16 Provenance: From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Tag, 1997Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Tag, 1997 screenprint and offset lithograph in colors signed, dated, and numbered 166/500 in pencil 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Published by the Solomon R. GuggenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); RaysRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Rays, 1973 Offset lithograph and screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated, and numbered 40/95, with the inkstamp verso of the publisher, Styria StudSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 36/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg "Watermark" Signed ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Watermark," 1973, color screenprint, pencil signed, numbered, and dated, in lower right margin: "Rauschenberg 72 / 250 73," also signed in plate, Styria StudSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 24/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 26/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990 screenprint in colors signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 46 x 60 inches. Publisher:The Anthology Film Archives, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979, Screenprint in colors and collage onRobert Rauschenberg(1925-2008)"Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979Screenprint in colors and collage on wove paperEdition: 82/100Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at left:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Surface Series (from Currents), 1970Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Surface Series (from Currents), 1970 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 91/100 in pencil 35 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989 screenprint on wove paper signed, dated, and editioned (lower left), ed. 213/500 unframed, rolled in tube 38 x 34 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Robert Rauschenberg Screenprint, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Marking(s); notes: signed, blind stamps; ed. 14/XX; 1973 Country of origin; materials: American; screenprint Dimensions (H, W, D): 68"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Plot, from Reality and ParadoxesLot 25 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Plot, from Reality and Paradoxes (1973) screen print, collage, offset lithograph on embossed paper signed lower right, from CT 1/3 (Color Trial Proof) fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rauschenberg Print "Why You Can Tell II" (1979)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). "Why You Can Tell II" (1979). Screenprint in colors on wove paper. Hand signed, numbered 73/100, and dated in pencil on lower left. Published by Multiples, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965$500
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")$700
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana Robert Indiana "Marylin, 2008" Screenprint, AP 3/12 - Artist estate$6,000
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250