Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg "Watermark" Signed ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Watermark," 1973, color screenprint, pencil signed, numbered, and dated, in lower right margin: "Rauschenberg 72 / 250 73," also signed in plate, Styria StudSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (New York/Florida, 1925-2008), "Arcanum XIII", 1981., Color screenprint withROBERT RAUSCHENBERGNew York/Florida, 1925-2008"Arcanum XIII", 1981. From Arcanum. Published and printed by Styria Studio, New York, with their blindstamp lower right. An artist's proof, aside from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (New York/Florida, 1925-2008), "Arcanum V", 1981., Color screenprint with handROBERT RAUSCHENBERGNew York/Florida, 1925-2008"Arcanum V", 1981. From Arcanum. Published and printed by Styria Studio, New York, with their blindstamp lower right. Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, WatermarkRobert Rauschenberg Watermark 1973offset lithograph in colors with screenprint on Arches image: 30 h × 22.25 w in (76 × 57 cm) sheet: 35 h × 24,25 w in (89 × 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) 'ARCANUM I'Framed color screenprint with collage on paper, "Arcanum I" from the "Arcanum Suite," signed lower center Rauschenberg (Milton Ernest "Robert" Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008), numbered 67/ 85, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanLA UNCOVERED #7 (Gemini 1733; National Gallery 41.227; Gemini work #RR98-5252), 1998, twelve-color screenprint, signed and numbered 24/58 in pencil, sheet 32 x 23 ½”, frame 41 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Statue of Liberty, SerigraphRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), "Statue of Liberty", New York USA, 1983. Color screenprint and collage on Japanese paper. Artist Proof edition. Signed lower edge "Rauschenberg XIX 83". Sight seen aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanREUNION from Marrakitch series (G.1834), 2000, color screenprint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 29/50, sheet 31 1/2 x 23", printed and published by Gemini G.E.L. with their blind stamp lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG More Distant Visible Part of theROBERT RAUSCHENBERG More Distant Visible Part of the Sea. Color screenprint on Rives, 1979. 775x555 mm; 30½x21¾ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen XIIRobert Rauschenberg Horsefeathers Thirteen XII 1972offset lithograph in nine colors, screenprint, pochoir, collage, and embossing 29 h × 22.5 w in (74 × 57 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Hoarfrost ...Robert Rauschenberg Hoarfrost exhibition announcement 1974offset screenprint on fabric, cotton handkerchief 16 h × 16 w in (41 × 41 cm) Printed signature to center 'Hoarfrost RauscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972, color offset lithograph, screenprint, pochoir collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, editon 7/89, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rauschenberg, Passport, from Ten for Leo CastelliARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) MEDIUM: Screenprint in colors, on three Plexiglas panels, mounted on metal base and armature EDITION: #15 of 200 DATE:1967 DIMENSIONS: 20 in. diameter x .16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Opal GospelLot 22 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Opal Gospel (1971) complete set of ten screen prints in colors on ten movable acrylic panels fitted into a lucite base with original screen printed staiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Signed "Core Poster" 1965Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008), "Core (Congress of Racial Equality) Poster", 1965. Color offset lithograph and screenprint with varnish. Signed at bottom right edge "Rauschenberg 65," in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (1930-2010) AmericanBERN Series, 1974, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 12/50 in pencil, image 36 x 27 ¼”, sheet 40 ¾ x 31 ¼”, Plexiglas frame 41 ¼ x 31 ¾”See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (1930-2010) AmericanUNTITLED, 1974, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 40/150 in pencil, image 26 ¾ x 38 ½”, sheet 31 ¼ x 43”, Plexiglas frame 33 ½ x 45”.See Sold Price
Sold2015RAUSCHENBERG, Robert. "Watermark" OffsetColor Lithograph with Screenprint in White, 1973. Signed, numbered 173/250 and dated lower right. From a Park Row, NY estate. Dimensions: Image - 29.75" high x 22.25" wide. Condition: Good, framed behSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, CORE posterRobert Rauschenberg CORE poster 1965offset lithograph and screenprint in colors with varnish 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right 'Rauschenberg 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990 screenprint in colors signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 46 x 60 inches. Publisher:The Anthology Film Archives, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Statue of LibertyRobert Rauschenberg Statue of Liberty (from the New York, New York portfolio) 1983lithograph and screenprint in colors with collage on Kazuki 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) Signed, tiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausRobert Indiana, 'Picasso, from Hommage à Picasso', Color screenprint. HC print€800
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1970 Signed Color Serigraph (Western World) (Robert William Addison 1924- 1988) ;Artist Proof$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED Red, Green, and White$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED BLACK AND SILVER$300
Featured5 days LeftBucklinMr. Brainwash; Andy Warhol / Flowarh$ (Flowers) [SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINT]$420(6 bids)
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAndy Warhol, Marilyn Monroe, Proof, Feldman & Schellmann 1967€34,000
5 days LeftBucklinMr. Brainwash; Spiderman [SIGNED 49" x 37" inches LIMITED EDITION 10-COLOR SCREEN PRINT 1/55]$260(4 bids)
5 days LeftBucklinMr. Brainwash [SIGNED]; Marilyn Monroe POPfolio - Collage [LIMITED EDITION PRINT #/75]$1,250